Foreign relations of Daau: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ishac (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Ishac (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:


Ever since the acceptance of Daau into the MCS realm, the government has since refused to recognize states of the [[Raspur Pact]] as Daau recognizes such 'states' as demonic states of tinpot leadership. [[Vegno]] is the only execption due to long standing sporting relationships prior to their Raspur Pact membership and president Xi Bing Jin's love for the nation's food culture. Floria was also formerly unrecognized by the DR Daau due to Florian hate on Daau speculated on tweeter and the rejection of foreign relations prior to the cooling period between the two. Daau has since opened its arms wide towards new nations seeking to develop relations with the Euran nation following the instatement of current president [[Xi Bing Jin]]. The new foreign policy worked wonders as Daau began building proper diplomatic relations between micronations and grew its reputation among the intermicronational community.
Ever since the acceptance of Daau into the MCS realm, the government has since refused to recognize states of the [[Raspur Pact]] as Daau recognizes such 'states' as demonic states of tinpot leadership. [[Vegno]] is the only execption due to long standing sporting relationships prior to their Raspur Pact membership and president Xi Bing Jin's love for the nation's food culture. Floria was also formerly unrecognized by the DR Daau due to Florian hate on Daau speculated on tweeter and the rejection of foreign relations prior to the cooling period between the two. Daau has since opened its arms wide towards new nations seeking to develop relations with the Euran nation following the instatement of current president [[Xi Bing Jin]]. The new foreign policy worked wonders as Daau began building proper diplomatic relations between micronations and grew its reputation among the intermicronational community.
Daau lifted the travel ban on Natopia following establishment of proper relations with [[Nouvelle Alexandrie]], prompting lesser restrictions on [[Raspur Pact]] nations. Floria and Daau also signed a diplomatic treaty after months of stalemates during negotiations by 1742, expanding its foreign missions on Micras.


==List of relations==
==List of relations==
Line 17: Line 19:
!Mission(s)
!Mission(s)
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|{{Team flag|Banh Nam}}
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Freedom of movement
|[[Dien Noi]] (Consulate General)
|See also [[Foreign relations of Banh Nam]].
|-
|-
|{{Team flag|Benacian Union}}
|{{Team flag|Benacian Union}}
Line 25: Line 33:
|-
|-
|{{Team flag|Calbion}}
|{{Team flag|Calbion}}
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" | Friendly  
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly
| bgcolor="#97f797" align="center" |Visa on arrival  
| bgcolor="#97f797" align="center" |Visa on arrival
|
|
| See also [[Foreign relations of Calbion]].
|See also [[Foreign relations of Calbion]].
|-
|-
|{{Team flag|Constancia}}
|{{Team flag|Constancia}}
Line 39: Line 47:
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel
|
|[[Northcliff]] (Embassy)
|See also [[Foreign relations of Floria]].
| See also [[Foreign relations of Floria]].
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Imperial Federation}}
|{{team flag|Imperial Federation}}
Line 49: Line 57:
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Moorland}}
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Moorland}}
| bgcolor="#FFBBBB" align="center" |Hostile
| bgcolor="#FFBBBB" align="center" | Hostile
| bgcolor="#A9A9A9" align="center" |Travel prohibited
| bgcolor="#A9A9A9" align="center" |Travel prohibited
|
|
Line 55: Line 63:
|-
|-
|{{Team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}
|{{Team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" | Friendly
| bgcolor="#97f797" align="center" |Visa on arrival
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" | Visa-free travel
|
|
|See also [[Foreign affairs of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]
|See also [[Foreign affairs of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]
Line 62: Line 70:
|{{Team flag|Hurmu}}
|{{Team flag|Hurmu}}
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" | Visa-free travel  
|[[Huyenkula]] (Consulate General)
|[[Huyenkula]] (Consulate General)
|See also [[Foreign relations of Hurmu]].
|See also [[Foreign relations of Hurmu]].
Line 73: Line 81:
|-
|-
|{{Team flag|Natopia}}
|{{Team flag|Natopia}}
| bgcolor="#FFBBBB" align="center" |Hostile
| bgcolor="#A9A9A9" align="center" |Travel prohibited
|
|
|Member of [[Raspur Pact]].
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{Team flag|Normark}}
|{{Team flag|Normark}}
Line 84: Line 92:
|Member of [[Raspur Pact]].
|Member of [[Raspur Pact]].
|- a
|- a
|{{Team flag|Oportia}}
|{{Team flag|Oportia}}  
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly
| bgcolor="#97f797" align="center" |Visa on arrival
| bgcolor="#97f797" align="center" |Visa on arrival
|[[Vanie]] (Embassy)
|[[Vanie]] (Embassy)  
|See also [[Foreign relations of Oportia]].
|See also [[Foreign relations of Oportia]].
|- a
|- a
|{{Team flag|Phinbella}}
|{{Team flag|Phinbella}}
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel  
|[[Negara Awan]] (Consulate General)
|[[Negara Awan]] (Consulate General)
|200 days visa-free travel, see also [[Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Daau]].
|200 days visa-free travel, see also [[Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Daau]].
Line 99: Line 107:
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel
|
|[[Semisa City]] (Embassy)
|90 days visa-free travel, see also [[Treaty between Daau and Sanama]]
|90 days visa-free travel, see also [[Treaty between Daau and Sanama]]
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 120:
| bgcolor="#A9A9A9" align="center" |Travel prohibited
| bgcolor="#A9A9A9" align="center" |Travel prohibited
|
|
|Member of [[Raspur Pact]].
| Member of [[Raspur Pact]].
|- a
|- a
|{{Team flag|Vegno}}
|{{Team flag|Vegno}}
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel
|
|[[Cossa]] (Embassy)
|180 days visa-free travel
|180 days visa-free travel
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Zeed}}
|{{team flag|Zeed}}
| bgcolor="#FFBBBB" align="center" |Hostile
| bgcolor="#FFBBBB" align="center" |Hostile
| bgcolor="#A9A9A9" align="center" |Travel prohibited
| bgcolor="#A9A9A9" align="center" |Travel prohibited  
|
|
|Daau considers such state a demonic entity and refuses to recognize the state.
|Daau considers such state a demonic entity and refuses to recognize the state.
Line 128: Line 136:


|}
|}
===List of missions abroad===
{| class="sortable wikitable"
|-
!|Country
!Mission
!Consul General
|-
|{{Team flag|Calbion}}
|
|
|-
|{{Team flag|Floria}}
|[[Northcliff]] (Embassy)
|[[Kwey Jia Jun]]
|-
|{{Team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}
|
|
|- a
|{{Team flag|Hurmu}}
|[[Huyenkula]] (Consulate General)
|[[Umayr Kirffandi]]
|- a
|{{Team flag|Oportia}}
|[[Vanie]] (Embassy)
|[[Samuel Rajah]]
|- a
|{{Team flag|Phinbella}}
|[[Negara Awan]] (Consulate General)
|[[Yang Weimin]]
|- a
|{{Team flag|Sanama}}
|[[Semisa City]] (Embassy)
|[[Hazim Zahir Umar]]
|- a
|{{Team flag|Vegno}}
|[[Cossa]] (Embassy)
|[[Noah Roslee]]
|}
=== Former Consul Generals ===
* [[Kevin Sim]] (1711-1748) - to {{Team flag|Hurmu}}
== Refugee Policies ==

Latest revision as of 04:37, 8 September 2025

Daau has established formal relations with multiple MCS member states, such relations are managed by the Minister of Ministry of Foreign Affairs, being Tan Wei Jian.

History

Daau's first intermicras relation was with fellow ally Krasnovlac, of which shared same backgrounds and culture and remains the only nation on micras to have established the freedom of movement requirement with Daau.

Ever since the acceptance of Daau into the MCS realm, the government has since refused to recognize states of the Raspur Pact as Daau recognizes such 'states' as demonic states of tinpot leadership. Vegno is the only execption due to long standing sporting relationships prior to their Raspur Pact membership and president Xi Bing Jin's love for the nation's food culture. Floria was also formerly unrecognized by the DR Daau due to Florian hate on Daau speculated on tweeter and the rejection of foreign relations prior to the cooling period between the two. Daau has since opened its arms wide towards new nations seeking to develop relations with the Euran nation following the instatement of current president Xi Bing Jin. The new foreign policy worked wonders as Daau began building proper diplomatic relations between micronations and grew its reputation among the intermicronational community.

Daau lifted the travel ban on Natopia following establishment of proper relations with Nouvelle Alexandrie, prompting lesser restrictions on Raspur Pact nations. Floria and Daau also signed a diplomatic treaty after months of stalemates during negotiations by 1742, expanding its foreign missions on Micras.

List of relations

Daau recognizes almost all MCS nations albeit the Raspur Pact nations are not recognized by the Dauian government. The Benacian Union is ranked number one of Daau's no-fly list due to its demonic nature and the stance of Daau's close ally Phinbella.

Country Status of relations Visa requirement Mission(s) Notes
Banh Nam Banh Nam Friendly Freedom of movement Dien Noi (Consulate General) See also Foreign relations of Banh Nam.
Benacian Union Benacian Union Hostile Travel prohibited A demonic state by nature led by deities and other symbotic Anti-Christ figures, Daau refuses to recognize such state.
Calbion Calbion Friendly Visa on arrival See also Foreign relations of Calbion.
Constancia Constancia Hostile Travel prohibited Daau considers such state a demonic entity and refuses to recognize the state.
Floria Floria Friendly Visa-free travel Northcliff (Embassy) See also Foreign relations of Floria.
Imperial Federation Imperial Federation Hostile Travel prohibited Member of Raspur Pact.
Kingdom of Moorland Kingdom of Moorland Hostile Travel prohibited Member of Raspur Pact.
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia Friendly Visa-free travel See also Foreign affairs of Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Hurmu Hurmu Friendly Visa-free travel Huyenkula (Consulate General) See also Foreign relations of Hurmu.
Mondosphere Mondosphere President Xi Bing Jin sees Mondo as a rather humorous entity.
Natopia Natopia
Normark Normark Hostile Travel prohibited Member of Raspur Pact.
Oportia Oportia Friendly Visa on arrival Vanie (Embassy) See also Foreign relations of Oportia.
Phinbella Phinbella Friendly Visa-free travel Negara Awan (Consulate General) 200 days visa-free travel, see also Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Daau.
Sanama Sanama Friendly Visa-free travel Semisa City (Embassy) 90 days visa-free travel, see also Treaty between Daau and Sanama
Shireroth Shireroth Hostile Travel prohibited Daau considers such state a demonic entity and refuses to recognize the state.
Suren Suren Hostile Travel prohibited Member of Raspur Pact.
Vegno Vegno Friendly Visa-free travel Cossa (Embassy) 180 days visa-free travel
Zeed Zeed Hostile Travel prohibited Daau considers such state a demonic entity and refuses to recognize the state.

List of missions abroad

Country Mission Consul General
Calbion Calbion
Floria Floria Northcliff (Embassy) Kwey Jia Jun
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Hurmu Hurmu Huyenkula (Consulate General) Umayr Kirffandi
Oportia Oportia Vanie (Embassy) Samuel Rajah
Phinbella Phinbella Negara Awan (Consulate General) Yang Weimin
Sanama Sanama Semisa City (Embassy) Hazim Zahir Umar
Vegno Vegno Cossa (Embassy) Noah Roslee

Former Consul Generals

Refugee Policies