EMUFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2019–20 EMUFA Champions' League|2019–20]] | | [[2019–20 EMUFA Champions' League|2019–20]] | ||
| | | {{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} || '''[[2019–20 EMUFA Champions' League#Final|3–1]]''' || {{team flag|Talenore|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[2020–21 EMUFA Champions' League|2020–21]] | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} || '''[[2020–21 EMUFA Champions' League#Final|2–1]]''' || {{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2021–22 EMUFA Champions' League|2021–22]] | |||
| {{team flag|Talenore|name=Auraa FC}} || '''[[2021–22 EMUFA Champions' League#Final|2–1]]''' || {{team flag|Talenore|name=Citizen FC}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2022–23 EMUFA Champions' League|2022–23]] | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} || '''[[2022–23 EMUFA Champions' League#Final|1–0]]''' || {{team flag|Phinbella|name=Sporting Club}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2023–24 EMUFA Champions' League|2023–24]] | |||
| {{team flag|Phinbella|name=RTP Adiwira FC}} || '''[[2023–24 EMUFA Champions' League#Final|3–2]]''' {{aet}} || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Étoile d'Azur FC}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:47, 1 December 2025
The EMUFA Champions' League is a continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the EMUFA.
General structure
Qualifying rounds
In 2011, the four lowest ranked clubs entered in the first qualifying round, with the winning clubs joining the 14 non-champions in the second qualifying round.
Group stage
The eight champions qualified automatically for the group stage, with the eight winners from the second qualifying round.
Results
| |||||||||||||||||||