Mondosphere: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Mondo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Mondo (talk | contribs)
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Mondo Article}}
{{Mondo Article}}{{SANE article}}
{{Infobox Organisation
{{Infobox Organisation
|fullname = {{PAGENAME}}<br>''Mondosphäre''
|fullname = {{PAGENAME}}<br>''Mondosphäre''<br>モンド圏<br>''Mondoken''
|commonname =  
|commonname =  
|flag = file:Mondoflag.svg
|flag = file:Mondoflag.svg
Line 16: Line 16:
|legislature = Great Coordination Council
|legislature = Great Coordination Council
|establishment = {{AN|1702}}
|establishment = {{AN|1702}}
|members = {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Etzeland}}|{{team flag|Northbloom}}|{{team flag|Riskai}}|{{team flag|Greater Sangun}}|{{flagicon image|South Akhidia flag.svg}} [[South Akhidia]]|{{team flag|Steerswick}}|{{flagicon image|Varmland flag.svg}} [[Varmland]]}}
|members = {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Akhidia}}|{{flagicon image|East Zimia and Wallis Islands flag.svg}} [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]]|{{team flag|Etzeland}}|{{flagicon image|Finchidia flag.png}} [[Finchidia]]|{{team flag|Northbloom}}|{{team flag|Riskai}}|{{team flag|Greater Sangun}}|{{team flag|Steerswick}}|{{flagicon image|Varmland flag.svg}} [[Varmland]]}}
|site =  
|site =  
|forum =  
|forum =  
|}}
|}}


The '''Mondosphere''' ([[Cibolan Saxon]]: ''Mondosphäre'') is a supranational union of sovereign states under the leadership of [[Mondo Etzeterra]].
The '''Mondosphere''' ([[Cibolan Saxon]]: ''Mondosphäre''; [[Sangunese language|Sangunese]]: モンド圏 ''Mondoken'') is a supranational union of sovereign states under the leadership of [[Mondo Etzeterra]]. As of {{AN|1716}}, many members of the Mondosphere are also aligned with the [[Raspur Pact]] under Article 6 of the [[Treaty of Fort Ermingander]].


==Member states==
==Member states==
Line 32: Line 32:
! Capital
! Capital
! Head of State
! Head of State
! [[Raspur Pact|RP]] Adherence
|-
|{{flagicon image|Akhidia flag.png}} [[Akhidia]]
|{{AN|1717}}
|[[Mondomark]]
|1,331,472 (est) ({{AN|1731}})
|[[Mighi]]
|[[Şahan I]]
|No
|-
|{{flagicon image|East Zimia and Wallis Islands flag.svg}} [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]]
|{{AN|1720}}
|[[Mon]]
|20,603,898 ({{AN|1731}})
|[[Southman]]
|[[Mina Penguinwaffels|Mina II]]
|No
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Etzeland}}
|{{team flag|Etzeland}}
|{{AN|1702}}
|{{AN|1702}}
|Mondomark
|[[Mondomark]]
|13,535,551 ({{AN|1716}})
|15,714,354 (est) ({{AN|1731}})
|[[Neurossheim]]
|[[Neurossheim]]
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]]
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]]
|Yes
|-
|-
|{{flagicon image|Finchidia flag.png}} [[Finchidia]]
|{{flagicon image|Finchidia flag.png}} [[Finchidia]]
|{{AN|1716}}
|{{AN|1716}}
|Mondomark
|[[Mondomark]]
|810,000 ({{AN|1707}})
|1,078,493 (est) ({{AN|1731}})
|[[Finch]]
|[[Finch]]
|[[Neil I]]
|[[Neil I]]
|No
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Northbloom}}
|{{team flag|Highbloom}}
|{{AN|1702}}
|{{AN|1741}}
|[[Kalgarrand]]; Mondomark
|[[Kalgarrand]]; [[Mondomark]]
|242,000 ({{AN|1702}})
|4,446,534 ({{AN|1741}})
|[[Ermingander Village]]
|[[Ermingander Village]]
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]]
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]]
|Yes
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Riskai}}
|{{team flag|Riskai}}
|{{AN|1702}}
|{{AN|1702}}
|Riskaian Krona
|Riskaian Krona
|1,098,000 ({{AN|1702}})
|1,204,593 ({{AN|1731}})
|[[Riskai (city)|Riskai]]
|[[Riskai (city)|Riskai]]
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]]
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]]
|Yes
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Greater Sangun}}
|{{team flag|Greater Sangun}}
|{{AN|1702}}
|{{AN|1702}}
|Mon
|[[Mon]]
|22,000,000 (est)  ({{AN|1702}})
|23,996,601 (est)  ({{AN|1731}})
|[[Yasutomi]]
|[[Yasutomi]]
|Regency
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]]
|Yes
|-
|{{flagicon image|Valora flag.png}} [[South Valora]]
|{{AN|1717}}
|[[Mondomark]]
|5,747,371 (est) ({{AN|1731}})
|[[Korzan]]
|[[Draeg'ar X|Draeg'ar II]]
|No
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Steerswick}}
|{{team flag|Steerswick}}
|{{AN|1702}}
|{{AN|1702}}
|Mondomark
|[[Mondomark]]
|2,715,737 ({{AN|1711}})
|3,033,145 ({{AN|1731}})
|[[Steerswick (city)|Steerswick]]
|[[Steerswick (city)|Steerswick]]
|[[Lystasia Steerswick]]
|[[Lystasia Steerswick]]
|No
|-
|-
|{{flagicon image|Varmland flag.svg}} [[Varmland]]
|{{flagicon image|Varmland flag.svg}} [[Varmland]]
Line 80: Line 111:
|350,000 (est) ({{AN|1702}})
|350,000 (est) ({{AN|1702}})
|[[Carlstad]]
|[[Carlstad]]
|[[Ichirō]]
|[[Cedric]]
|Yes
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 20:32, 10 December 2025

Mondosphere
Mondosphäre
モンド圏
Mondoken
Flag of
Flag
Emblem of
Emblem
Hymn: Mondolied
Location of
Headquarters Ermingander Village
Official language(s) Istvanistani
Cibolan Saxon
Sangunese
Type Supranational union
Leaders
 - Monarch Mondo Etzeterra
 - Consort Anastasia
 - Main assembly Great Coordination Council
Establishment 1702 AN
Membership
Organisation website
Organisation forum

The Mondosphere (Cibolan Saxon: Mondosphäre; Sangunese: モンド圏 Mondoken) is a supranational union of sovereign states under the leadership of Mondo Etzeterra. As of 1716 AN, many members of the Mondosphere are also aligned with the Raspur Pact under Article 6 of the Treaty of Fort Ermingander.

Member states

Nation Member since Currency(ies) Population Capital Head of State RP Adherence
Akhidia 1717 AN Mondomark 1,331,472 (est) (1731 AN) Mighi Şahan I No
East Zimia and the Wallis Islands 1720 AN Mon 20,603,898 (1731 AN) Southman Mina II No
Etzeland Etzeland 1702 AN Mondomark 15,714,354 (est) (1731 AN) Neurossheim Mondo Etzeterra Yes
Finchidia 1716 AN Mondomark 1,078,493 (est) (1731 AN) Finch Neil I No
Highbloom Highbloom 1741 AN Kalgarrand; Mondomark 4,446,534 (1741 AN) Ermingander Village Mondo Etzeterra Yes
Riskai Riskai 1702 AN Riskaian Krona 1,204,593 (1731 AN) Riskai Mondo Etzeterra Yes
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 1702 AN Mon 23,996,601 (est) (1731 AN) Yasutomi Mondo Etzeterra Yes
South Valora 1717 AN Mondomark 5,747,371 (est) (1731 AN) Korzan Draeg'ar II No
Steerswick Steerswick 1702 AN Mondomark 3,033,145 (1731 AN) Steerswick Lystasia Steerswick No
Varmland 1702 AN Riskaian Krona 350,000 (est) (1702 AN) Carlstad Cedric Yes