Mondosphere: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Mondo Article}} | {{Mondo Article}}{{SANE article}} | ||
{{Infobox Organisation | {{Infobox Organisation | ||
|fullname = {{PAGENAME}}<br>''Mondosphäre'' | |fullname = {{PAGENAME}}<br>''Mondosphäre''<br>モンド圏<br>''Mondoken'' | ||
|commonname = | |commonname = | ||
|flag = file:Mondoflag.svg | |flag = file:Mondoflag.svg | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|legislature = Great Coordination Council | |legislature = Great Coordination Council | ||
|establishment = {{AN|1702}} | |establishment = {{AN|1702}} | ||
|members = {{unbulleted list|{{team flag| | |members = {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Akhidia}}|{{flagicon image|East Zimia and Wallis Islands flag.svg}} [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]]|{{team flag|Etzeland}}|{{flagicon image|Finchidia flag.png}} [[Finchidia]]|{{team flag|Northbloom}}|{{team flag|Riskai}}|{{team flag|Greater Sangun}}|{{team flag|Steerswick}}|{{flagicon image|Varmland flag.svg}} [[Varmland]]}} | ||
|site = | |site = | ||
|forum = | |forum = | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
The '''Mondosphere''' ([[Cibolan Saxon]]: ''Mondosphäre'') is a supranational union of sovereign states under the leadership of [[Mondo Etzeterra]]. | The '''Mondosphere''' ([[Cibolan Saxon]]: ''Mondosphäre''; [[Sangunese language|Sangunese]]: モンド圏 ''Mondoken'') is a supranational union of sovereign states under the leadership of [[Mondo Etzeterra]]. As of {{AN|1716}}, many members of the Mondosphere are also aligned with the [[Raspur Pact]] under Article 6 of the [[Treaty of Fort Ermingander]]. | ||
==Member states== | ==Member states== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Capital | ! Capital | ||
! Head of State | ! Head of State | ||
! [[Raspur Pact|RP]] Adherence | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon image|Akhidia flag.png}} [[Akhidia]] | |||
|{{AN|1717}} | |||
|[[Mondomark]] | |||
|1,331,472 (est) ({{AN|1731}}) | |||
|[[Mighi]] | |||
|[[Şahan I]] | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon image|East Zimia and Wallis Islands flag.svg}} [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]] | |||
|{{AN|1720}} | |||
|[[Mon]] | |||
|20,603,898 ({{AN|1731}}) | |||
|[[Southman]] | |||
|[[Mina Penguinwaffels|Mina II]] | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Etzeland}} | |{{team flag|Etzeland}} | ||
|{{AN|1702}} | |{{AN|1702}} | ||
|Mondomark | |[[Mondomark]] | ||
| | |15,714,354 (est) ({{AN|1731}}) | ||
|[[Neurossheim]] | |[[Neurossheim]] | ||
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | |[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon image|Finchidia flag.png}} [[Finchidia]] | |{{flagicon image|Finchidia flag.png}} [[Finchidia]] | ||
|{{AN|1716}} | |{{AN|1716}} | ||
|Mondomark | |[[Mondomark]] | ||
| | |1,078,493 (est) ({{AN|1731}}) | ||
|[[Finch]] | |[[Finch]] | ||
|[[Neil I]] | |[[Neil I]] | ||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Highbloom}} | ||
|{{AN| | |{{AN|1741}} | ||
|[[Kalgarrand]]; Mondomark | |[[Kalgarrand]]; [[Mondomark]] | ||
| | |4,446,534 ({{AN|1741}}) | ||
|[[Ermingander Village]] | |[[Ermingander Village]] | ||
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | |[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Riskai}} | |{{team flag|Riskai}} | ||
|{{AN|1702}} | |{{AN|1702}} | ||
|Riskaian Krona | |Riskaian Krona | ||
|1, | |1,204,593 ({{AN|1731}}) | ||
|[[Riskai (city)|Riskai]] | |[[Riskai (city)|Riskai]] | ||
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | |[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Greater Sangun}} | |{{team flag|Greater Sangun}} | ||
|{{AN|1702}} | |{{AN|1702}} | ||
|Mon | |[[Mon]] | ||
| | |23,996,601 (est) ({{AN|1731}}) | ||
|[[Yasutomi]] | |[[Yasutomi]] | ||
| | |[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon image|Valora flag.png}} [[South Valora]] | |||
|{{AN|1717}} | |||
|[[Mondomark]] | |||
|5,747,371 (est) ({{AN|1731}}) | |||
|[[Korzan]] | |||
|[[Draeg'ar X|Draeg'ar II]] | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Steerswick}} | |{{team flag|Steerswick}} | ||
|{{AN|1702}} | |{{AN|1702}} | ||
|Mondomark | |[[Mondomark]] | ||
| | |3,033,145 ({{AN|1731}}) | ||
|[[Steerswick (city)|Steerswick]] | |[[Steerswick (city)|Steerswick]] | ||
|[[Lystasia Steerswick]] | |[[Lystasia Steerswick]] | ||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon image|Varmland flag.svg}} [[Varmland]] | |{{flagicon image|Varmland flag.svg}} [[Varmland]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 111: | ||
|350,000 (est) ({{AN|1702}}) | |350,000 (est) ({{AN|1702}}) | ||
|[[Carlstad]] | |[[Carlstad]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cedric]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:32, 10 December 2025
| Mondosphere Mondosphäre モンド圏 Mondoken | |||
| |||
| Hymn: Mondolied | |||
| Headquarters | Ermingander Village | ||
| Official language(s) | Istvanistani Cibolan Saxon Sangunese | ||
| Type | Supranational union | ||
| Leaders | |||
| - Monarch | Mondo Etzeterra | ||
| - Consort | Anastasia | ||
| - Main assembly | Great Coordination Council | ||
| Establishment | 1702 AN | ||
| Membership | |||
| Organisation website | |||
| Organisation forum | |||
The Mondosphere (Cibolan Saxon: Mondosphäre; Sangunese: モンド圏 Mondoken) is a supranational union of sovereign states under the leadership of Mondo Etzeterra. As of 1716 AN, many members of the Mondosphere are also aligned with the Raspur Pact under Article 6 of the Treaty of Fort Ermingander.
Member states
| Nation | Member since | Currency(ies) | Population | Capital | Head of State | RP Adherence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1717 AN | Mondomark | 1,331,472 (est) (1731 AN) | Mighi | Şahan I | No | |
| 1720 AN | Mon | 20,603,898 (1731 AN) | Southman | Mina II | No | |
| 1702 AN | Mondomark | 15,714,354 (est) (1731 AN) | Neurossheim | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | |
| 1716 AN | Mondomark | 1,078,493 (est) (1731 AN) | Finch | Neil I | No | |
| 1741 AN | Kalgarrand; Mondomark | 4,446,534 (1741 AN) | Ermingander Village | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | |
| 1702 AN | Riskaian Krona | 1,204,593 (1731 AN) | Riskai | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | |
| 1702 AN | Mon | 23,996,601 (est) (1731 AN) | Yasutomi | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | |
| 1717 AN | Mondomark | 5,747,371 (est) (1731 AN) | Korzan | Draeg'ar II | No | |
| 1702 AN | Mondomark | 3,033,145 (1731 AN) | Steerswick | Lystasia Steerswick | No | |
| 1702 AN | Riskaian Krona | 350,000 (est) (1702 AN) | Carlstad | Cedric | Yes |