Foreign relations of Daau: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Daau has established formal relations with multiple MCS member states. | Daau has established formal relations with multiple MCS member states, such relations are managed by the Minister of [[Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Daau)|Ministry of Foreign Affairs]], being [[Tan Wei Jian]]. | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
Daau's first intermicras relation was with fellow ally Krasnovlac, of which shared same backgrounds and culture and remains the only nation on micras to have established the freedom of movement requirement with Daau. | |||
Daau's | Ever since the acceptance of Daau into the MCS realm, the government has since refused to recognize states of the [[Raspur Pact]] as Daau recognizes such 'states' as demonic states of tinpot leadership. [[Vegno]] is the only execption due to long standing sporting relationships prior to their Raspur Pact membership and president Xi Bing Jin's love for the nation's food culture. Floria was also formerly unrecognized by the DR Daau due to Florian hate on Daau speculated on tweeter and the rejection of foreign relations prior to the cooling period between the two. Daau has since opened its arms wide towards new nations seeking to develop relations with the Euran nation following the instatement of current president [[Xi Bing Jin]]. The new foreign policy worked wonders as Daau began building proper diplomatic relations between micronations and grew its reputation among the intermicronational community. | ||
Daau lifted the travel ban on Natopia following establishment of proper relations with [[Nouvelle Alexandrie]], prompting lesser restrictions on [[Raspur Pact]] nations. Floria and Daau also signed a diplomatic treaty after months of stalemates during negotiations by 1742, expanding its foreign missions on Micras. | |||
== List of relations == | ==List of relations== | ||
Daau recognizes almost all MCS nations albeit the Raspur Pact nations are not recognized by the Dauian government. The Benacian Union is ranked number one of Daau's no-fly list due to its demonic nature and the stance of Daau's close ally Phinbella. | |||
[[Category:Diplomacy]] | [[Category:Diplomacy]] | ||
[[Category:Daau]] | [[Category:Daau]] | ||
| Line 15: | Line 18: | ||
!Visa requirement | !Visa requirement | ||
!Mission(s) | !Mission(s) | ||
! Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Banh Nam}} | |||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | |||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Freedom of movement | |||
|[[Dien Noi]] (Consulate General) | |||
|See also [[Foreign relations of Banh Nam]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Benacian Union}} | |||
| bgcolor="#FFBBBB" align="center" |Hostile | |||
| bgcolor="#A9A9A9" align="center" |Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|A demonic state by nature led by deities and other symbotic Anti-Christ figures, Daau refuses to recognize such state. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Calbion}} | |{{Team flag|Calbion}} | ||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | |||
| bgcolor="#97f797" align="center" |Visa on arrival | | bgcolor="#97f797" align="center" |Visa on arrival | ||
| | | | ||
|See also [[Foreign relations of Calbion]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Constancia}} | |||
| bgcolor="#FFBBBB" align="center" |Hostile | |||
| bgcolor="#A9A9A9" align="center" |Travel prohibited | |||
| | | | ||
|Daau considers such state a demonic entity and refuses to recognize the state. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Floria}} | |{{Team flag|Floria}} | ||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | | bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | ||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel | | bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel | ||
|[[Northcliff]] (Embassy) | |||
| See also [[Foreign relations of Floria]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Imperial Federation}} | |||
| bgcolor="#FFBBBB" align="center" |Hostile | |||
| bgcolor="#A9A9A9" align="center" |Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|Member of [[Raspur Pact]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Moorland}} | |||
| bgcolor="#FFBBBB" align="center" | Hostile | |||
| bgcolor="#A9A9A9" align="center" |Travel prohibited | |||
| | | | ||
|Member of [[Raspur Pact]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} | |||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" | Friendly | |||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" | Visa-free travel | |||
| | | | ||
|See also [[Foreign affairs of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]] | |||
|- a | |- a | ||
|{{Team flag|Hurmu}} | |{{Team flag|Hurmu}} | ||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | |||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel | | bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" | Visa-free travel | ||
|[[Huyenkula]] (Consulate General) | |[[Huyenkula]] (Consulate General) | ||
|See also [[Foreign relations of Hurmu]]. | |See also [[Foreign relations of Hurmu]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Mondosphere}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|President Xi Bing Jin sees Mondo as a rather humorous entity. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Natopia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Normark}} | |||
| bgcolor="#FFBBBB" align="center" |Hostile | |||
| bgcolor="#A9A9A9" align="center" |Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|Member of [[Raspur Pact]]. | |||
|- a | |||
|{{Team flag|Oportia}} | |||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | |||
| bgcolor="#97f797" align="center" |Visa on arrival | |||
|[[Vanie]] (Embassy) | |||
|See also [[Foreign relations of Oportia]]. | |||
|- a | |- a | ||
|{{Team flag|Phinbella}} | |{{Team flag|Phinbella}} | ||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | | bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | ||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel | | bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel | ||
|[[Negara Awan]] (Consulate General) | |[[Negara Awan]] (Consulate General) | ||
|200 days visa-free travel, see also [[Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Daau]]. | |200 days visa-free travel, see also [[Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Daau]]. | ||
| Line 44: | Line 107: | ||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | | bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | ||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel | | bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel | ||
|[[Semisa City]] (Embassy) | |||
|90 days visa-free travel, see also [[Treaty between Daau and Sanama]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Shireroth}} | |||
| bgcolor="#FFBBBB" align="center" |Hostile | |||
| bgcolor="#A9A9A9" align="center" |Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|Daau considers such state a demonic entity and refuses to recognize the state. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Suren}} | |||
| bgcolor="#FFBBBB" align="center" |Hostile | |||
| bgcolor="#A9A9A9" align="center" |Travel prohibited | |||
| | | | ||
| | | Member of [[Raspur Pact]]. | ||
|- a | |- a | ||
|{{Team flag|Vegno}} | |{{Team flag|Vegno}} | ||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | | bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Friendly | ||
| bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel | | bgcolor="#42f542" align="center" |Visa-free travel | ||
|[[Cossa]] (Embassy) | |||
|180 days visa-free travel | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Zeed}} | |||
| bgcolor="#FFBBBB" align="center" |Hostile | |||
| bgcolor="#A9A9A9" align="center" |Travel prohibited | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Daau considers such state a demonic entity and refuses to recognize the state. | ||
|- a | |- a | ||
|} | |} | ||
===List of missions abroad=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!|Country | |||
!Mission | |||
!Consul General | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Calbion}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Floria}} | |||
|[[Northcliff]] (Embassy) | |||
|[[Kwey Jia Jun]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- a | |||
|{{Team flag|Hurmu}} | |||
|[[Huyenkula]] (Consulate General) | |||
|[[Umayr Kirffandi]] | |||
|- a | |||
|{{Team flag|Oportia}} | |||
|[[Vanie]] (Embassy) | |||
|[[Samuel Rajah]] | |||
|- a | |||
|{{Team flag|Phinbella}} | |||
|[[Negara Awan]] (Consulate General) | |||
|[[Yang Weimin]] | |||
|- a | |||
|{{Team flag|Sanama}} | |||
|[[Semisa City]] (Embassy) | |||
|[[Hazim Zahir Umar]] | |||
|- a | |||
|{{Team flag|Vegno}} | |||
|[[Cossa]] (Embassy) | |||
|[[Noah Roslee]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Former Consul Generals === | |||
* [[Kevin Sim]] (1711-1748) - to {{Team flag|Hurmu}} | |||
== Refugee Policies == | |||
Latest revision as of 04:37, 8 September 2025
Daau has established formal relations with multiple MCS member states, such relations are managed by the Minister of Ministry of Foreign Affairs, being Tan Wei Jian.
History
Daau's first intermicras relation was with fellow ally Krasnovlac, of which shared same backgrounds and culture and remains the only nation on micras to have established the freedom of movement requirement with Daau.
Ever since the acceptance of Daau into the MCS realm, the government has since refused to recognize states of the Raspur Pact as Daau recognizes such 'states' as demonic states of tinpot leadership. Vegno is the only execption due to long standing sporting relationships prior to their Raspur Pact membership and president Xi Bing Jin's love for the nation's food culture. Floria was also formerly unrecognized by the DR Daau due to Florian hate on Daau speculated on tweeter and the rejection of foreign relations prior to the cooling period between the two. Daau has since opened its arms wide towards new nations seeking to develop relations with the Euran nation following the instatement of current president Xi Bing Jin. The new foreign policy worked wonders as Daau began building proper diplomatic relations between micronations and grew its reputation among the intermicronational community.
Daau lifted the travel ban on Natopia following establishment of proper relations with Nouvelle Alexandrie, prompting lesser restrictions on Raspur Pact nations. Floria and Daau also signed a diplomatic treaty after months of stalemates during negotiations by 1742, expanding its foreign missions on Micras.
List of relations
Daau recognizes almost all MCS nations albeit the Raspur Pact nations are not recognized by the Dauian government. The Benacian Union is ranked number one of Daau's no-fly list due to its demonic nature and the stance of Daau's close ally Phinbella.
| Country | Status of relations | Visa requirement | Mission(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendly | Freedom of movement | Dien Noi (Consulate General) | See also Foreign relations of Banh Nam. | |
| Hostile | Travel prohibited | A demonic state by nature led by deities and other symbotic Anti-Christ figures, Daau refuses to recognize such state. | ||
| Friendly | Visa on arrival | See also Foreign relations of Calbion. | ||
| Hostile | Travel prohibited | Daau considers such state a demonic entity and refuses to recognize the state. | ||
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | Northcliff (Embassy) | See also Foreign relations of Floria. | |
| Hostile | Travel prohibited | Member of Raspur Pact. | ||
| Hostile | Travel prohibited | Member of Raspur Pact. | ||
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | See also Foreign affairs of Kurum Ash-Sharqia | ||
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | Huyenkula (Consulate General) | See also Foreign relations of Hurmu. | |
| President Xi Bing Jin sees Mondo as a rather humorous entity. | ||||
| Hostile | Travel prohibited | Member of Raspur Pact. | ||
| Friendly | Visa on arrival | Vanie (Embassy) | See also Foreign relations of Oportia. | |
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | Negara Awan (Consulate General) | 200 days visa-free travel, see also Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Daau. | |
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | Semisa City (Embassy) | 90 days visa-free travel, see also Treaty between Daau and Sanama | |
| Hostile | Travel prohibited | Daau considers such state a demonic entity and refuses to recognize the state. | ||
| Hostile | Travel prohibited | Member of Raspur Pact. | ||
| Friendly | Visa-free travel | Cossa (Embassy) | 180 days visa-free travel | |
| Hostile | Travel prohibited | Daau considers such state a demonic entity and refuses to recognize the state. |
List of missions abroad
| Country | Mission | Consul General |
|---|---|---|
| Northcliff (Embassy) | Kwey Jia Jun | |
| Huyenkula (Consulate General) | Umayr Kirffandi | |
| Vanie (Embassy) | Samuel Rajah | |
| Negara Awan (Consulate General) | Yang Weimin | |
| Semisa City (Embassy) | Hazim Zahir Umar | |
| Cossa (Embassy) | Noah Roslee |