Sanpo Rigu: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Samadam (talk | contribs)
Samadam (talk | contribs)
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{{Infobox football league
{{Infobox football league
|name          = ''Sanpo Rigu''
|name          = ''Sanpo Rigu''
|image          = Sanpo Rigu.png
|image          = Sanpo Rigu five years edition.png
|pixels        = 170px
|pixels        = 170px
|country        = [[File:Flag of Sanpantul.png|25px|border|Sanpantul]] [[Sanpantul]]
|country        = [[File:Flag of Sanpantul.png|25px|border|Sanpantul]] [[Sanpantul]]
|confed        = [[EMUFA]]
|confed        = [[EMUFA]]
|founded        = September 2019
|founded        = 2018
|first          = [[2019–20 Sanpo Rigu|2019–20]]
|first          = [[2018–19 Sanpo Rigu|2018–19]]
|teams          = 14
|teams          = 14
|relegation    =  
|relegation    =  
|levels        = 1
|levels        = [[Sanpanese football league pyramid|1-3]]
|domest_cup    =  
|domest_cup    =  
|league_cup    =  
|league_cup    =  
Line 18: Line 18:
|most_champs    =  
|most_champs    =  
|website        =  
|website        =  
|current        = [[2023–24 Sanpo Rigu]]
|current        = [[2024–25 Sanpo Rigu]]
}}
}}


The '''Sanpo Rigu''' is [[Sanpantul]]'s professional football league set.
The '''Sanpo Rigu''' is [[Sanpantul]]'s professional football league set. The league is under the control of [[Sanhantosakkā Renmei|SSR]] and consists of three leagues. The first league consists of 14 teams, the other two leagues consist of 10 teams. The third league is divided into two due to the geography of the island. After the third league, it continues as an amateur league. Anywhere except the [[Benjamin Islands]], which is a disputed island, can participate as a sports club.


==Teams==
==Teams==
Line 35: Line 35:
| [[Dateido FC]] || [[Dateido]]
| [[Dateido FC]] || [[Dateido]]
|-
|-
| [[Kameoka FC]] || [[Arato]]
| [[Kameoka Kankaguro Clans FC]] || [[Kōriyama]]
|-
|-
| [[Jitō Kurēn]] || [[Jitō]]
| [[Jitō Kurēn]] || [[Jitō]]
|-
|-
| [[1675 Okuse SC]] || [[Thracsu]]
| [[Baticino Calcio]] || [[Baticino]]
|-
|-
| [[Ōhu Takagawshi]] || [[Ofū]]
| [[Ōhu Takagawshi]] || [[Ofū]]
Line 47: Line 47:
| [[Okaru Washi]] || [[Okaru]]
| [[Okaru Washi]] || [[Okaru]]
|-
|-
| [[Diyu Harbour]] || [[Diyu]]
| [[Toichiten Harbour]] || [[Toichiten]]
|-
|-
| [[Meijisu SC]] || [[Sukyugawa]]
| [[Meijisu SC]] || [[Sukyugawa]]
Line 62: Line 62:
! Year
! Year
! Winners
! Winners
|-
| [[2018–19 Sanpo Rigu|2018–19]]
| [[Kipei Ninja|Kipei Ninja]] (1)
|-
|-
| [[2019–20 Sanpo Rigu|2019–20]]
| [[2019–20 Sanpo Rigu|2019–20]]
| [[Ōhu Takagawshi|Ōhu Takagawshi]] (1)
| [[Ōhu Takagawshi|Ōhu Takagawshi]] (1)
| [[Jitō Kurēn|Jitō Kurēn]]
| [[Koshimeguri Islands SC|Koshimeguri Islands SC]]
| [[Higashinouramachi FC|Higashinouramachi FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2020–21 Sanpo Rigu|2020–21]] (cancelled)
| [[2020–21 Sanpo Rigu|2020–21]] (cancelled)
Line 79: Line 79:
|-
|-
| [[2023–24 Sanpo Rigu|2023–24]]  
| [[2023–24 Sanpo Rigu|2023–24]]  
| TBA
| [[Kipei Ninja|Kipei Ninja]] (2)
|}
|}


{{EMUFA nav}}
== Regulations ==
Criteria must comply with [[SSR]] and [[FMF]]. Clubs can be owned by a company or become a club entirely owned by fans. Clubs are heavily inspected to prevent robbery. Stadiums can have a minimum capacity of 1,000. Approximately 20% should be displacement.


Gambling is allowed in the league. Gambling companies can advertise themselves in the stadium. Even some sections of pubs are reserved for gambling.


As a kit manufacturer, [[Cross Sportswear]] mainly produces jerseys. When Cross Sportswear moved to [[Kipei]] in 2023, it began producing jerseys for many Sanpo Rigu teams.


{{EMUFA nav}}
{{SSR}}
[[Category:Football competitions]]
[[Category:Football competitions]]

Latest revision as of 12:08, 22 March 2025

Sanpo Rigu
Countries Sanpantul Sanpantul
Confederation EMUFA
Founded 2018
First season 2018–19
Number of teams 14
Levels on pyramid 1-3
International cup(s) EMUFA Champions' League
EMUFA Cup
2024–25 Sanpo Rigu

The Sanpo Rigu is Sanpantul's professional football league set. The league is under the control of SSR and consists of three leagues. The first league consists of 14 teams, the other two leagues consist of 10 teams. The third league is divided into two due to the geography of the island. After the third league, it continues as an amateur league. Anywhere except the Benjamin Islands, which is a disputed island, can participate as a sports club.

Teams

Club Location
Kipei Ninja Kipei
Miyaji FC Miyaji
Dateido FC Dateido
Kameoka Kankaguro Clans FC Kōriyama
Jitō Kurēn Jitō
Baticino Calcio Baticino
Ōhu Takagawshi Ofū
Tsuku FC Tsuku
Okaru Washi Okaru
Toichiten Harbour Toichiten
Meijisu SC Sukyugawa
Minato-machi Island FC Minato-machi
ReinMeer Miwatan Miwatan
Atletico Ogimi Ogimi

History

Year Winners
2018–19 Kipei Ninja (1)
2019–20 Ōhu Takagawshi (1)
2020–21 (cancelled) TBA
2021–22 Ōhu Takagawshi (2)
2022–23 Ōhu Takagawshi (3)
2023–24 Kipei Ninja (2)

Regulations

Criteria must comply with SSR and FMF. Clubs can be owned by a company or become a club entirely owned by fans. Clubs are heavily inspected to prevent robbery. Stadiums can have a minimum capacity of 1,000. Approximately 20% should be displacement.

Gambling is allowed in the league. Gambling companies can advertise themselves in the stadium. Even some sections of pubs are reserved for gambling.

As a kit manufacturer, Cross Sportswear mainly produces jerseys. When Cross Sportswear moved to Kipei in 2023, it began producing jerseys for many Sanpo Rigu teams.