2023 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''2023 CrFA League 1''' season | The '''2023 CrFA League 1''' season was the twenty-first edition of the [[CrFA League 1]], the premier football league in [[Craitland]]. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2022 and May 2023. | ||
The league was won by [[Eĵars Town FC]], who secured their second title with one game to spare with a 4–1 away win over [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]. | |||
==Final league table== | ==Final league table== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | |align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
|36||25||5||6||70||23||+47||'''80''' | |36||25||5||6||70||23||+47||'''80''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Qualification for [[ | |rowspan="2"|Qualification for [[2023–24 FMF Champions' League]] group stage | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | |align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | ||
|36||23||6||7||69||37||+32||'''75''' | |36||23||6||7||69||37||+32||'''75''' | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#CCF9CC | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | |align=left|[[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | ||
|36||19||5||12||63||46||+17||'''62''' | |36||19||5||12||63||46||+17||'''62''' | ||
| | |Qualification for [[2023–24 FMF Champions' League]] qualifying round | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#bbf3ff | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | ||
|36||17||9||10||48||42||+6||'''60''' | |36||17||9||10||48||42||+6||'''60''' | ||
|- | |rowspan="3"|Qualification for [[2023–24 WMFA Champions' League]] group stage | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3ff | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | |align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | ||
|36||13||3||20||45||53||−8||'''42''' | |36||13||3||20||45||53||−8||'''42''' | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#bbf3ff | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|align=left|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | |align=left|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
|align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | |align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | ||
|36||12||4||20||34||52||−18||'''40''' | |36||12||4||20||34||52||−18||'''40''' | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 316: | Line 320: | ||
==Promotion-relegation play-off== | ==Promotion-relegation play-off== | ||
A mandatory play-off | A mandatory play-off was held to determine whether relegation and promotion took place. The bottom-placed team in League 1 faced the first-placed team from League 2. | ||
{{One leg start|qual=y}} | {{One leg start|qual=y}} | ||
{{One leg result|winner= | {{One leg result|winner=1|qualtext=Advances to [[2024 CrFA League 1|League 1]]| [[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] || 4–3 | [[Mainlae Town FC]] }} | ||
{{One leg end}} | {{One leg end}} | ||
| Line 331: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan Tórsen}} | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jack Smith}} | |||
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Will Zóma}} | |||
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}} | |||
|align=left|Kealb FC | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|5 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|link=Joe Foxon (footballer)|alt=Joe Foxon}} | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Cristiano Ramirez}} | |||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Max Baärdsen}} | |||
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | |||
|align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|9 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Craitman Dóral}} | |||
|align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Juan Pellegrino}} | |||
|align=left|Kealb FC | |||
|13 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:57, 7 January 2025
The 2023 CrFA League 1 season was the twenty-first edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2022 and May 2023.
The league was won by Eĵars Town FC, who secured their second title with one game to spare with a 4–1 away win over Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC.
Final league table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eĵars Town FC | 36 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 70 | 23 | +47 | 80 | Qualification for 2023–24 FMF Champions' League group stage |
| 2 | Kealb FC | 36 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 69 | 37 | +32 | 75 | |
| 3 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 36 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 63 | 46 | +17 | 62 | Qualification for 2023–24 FMF Champions' League qualifying round |
| 4 | Cherry Trees FC | 36 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 60 | Qualification for 2023–24 WMFA Champions' League group stage |
| 5 | Sverige Tiem FC | 36 | 13 | 3 | 20 | 45 | 53 | −8 | 42 | |
| 6 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 36 | 12 | 4 | 20 | 49 | 64 | −15 | 40 | |
| 7 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 36 | 12 | 4 | 20 | 34 | 52 | −18 | 40 | |
| 8 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 36 | 11 | 6 | 19 | 34 | 61 | −27 | 39 | |
| 9 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 36 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 38 | |
| 10 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 36 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 61 | −35 | 26 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Promotion-relegation play-off
A mandatory play-off was held to determine whether relegation and promotion took place. The bottom-placed team in League 1 faced the first-placed team from League 2.
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 4–3 | Mainlae Town FC | Advances to League 1 |
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 27 | |
| 2 | Eĵars Town FC | 23 | |
| 3 | Eĵars Town FC | 20 | |
| 4 | Kealb FC | 18 | |
| 5 | Cherry Trees FC | 17 | |
| Sverige Tiem FC | 17 | ||
| 7 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 16 | |
| 8 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 14 | |
| 9 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 13 | |
| Kealb FC | 13 |