Collectivities of Phinbella: Difference between revisions
| Line 809: | Line 809: | ||
|- style="background:#afa;" | |- style="background:#afa;" | ||
|[[Capital District, Phinbella|Capital District and Collectivity]] | |[[Capital District, Phinbella|Capital District and Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Negara Awan]] | ||
|[[Metropolitan Hall of the City of the Kingdom of Clouds|City of the Kingdom of Clouds MH]] | |[[Metropolitan Hall of the City of the Kingdom of Clouds|City of the Kingdom of Clouds MH]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 816: | Line 816: | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[New Territories (Phinbella)|New Territories Collectivity]] | | rowspan="2" |[[New Territories (Phinbella)|New Territories Collectivity]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Batang Padang]] | ||
|[[New Territories Municipal Council|New Territories M]] | |[[New Territories Municipal Council|New Territories M]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 828: | Line 828: | ||
|- style="background:#aff;" | |- style="background:#aff;" | ||
|[[Bunam Collectivity]] | |[[Bunam Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Bunam]] | ||
|[[Shire of Bunam|Bunam S]] | |[[Shire of Bunam|Bunam S]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 842: | Line 842: | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
|[[Karaikal Collectivity]] | |[[Karaikal Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Karaikal]] | ||
|[[Karaikal Municipal Council|Karaikal M]] | |[[Karaikal Municipal Council|Karaikal M]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 849: | Line 849: | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
|[[Kōtō Collectivity]] | |[[Kōtō Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Kōtō]] | ||
|[[Kōtō Municipal Council|Kōtō M]] | |[[Kōtō Municipal Council|Kōtō M]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 855: | Line 855: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="1" rowspan="8" style="text-align: left;" | {{nobold|{{team flag|Maritime Kachi Kochi||}}}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="8" style="background:#fff;" |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cyborges Collectivity]] | |||
|[[Cyborges]] | |||
|[[Cyborges City Council|Cyborges C]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Drumsite Collectivity]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |[[Drumsite District Council|Drumsite D]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shire of Rocky Point|Rocky Point S]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Collectivity of Rintis Island and Remote Area|Rintis Island and Remote Area Collectivity]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Rintis Island]] | ||
| | |[[Rintis Island Municipal Council|Rintis Island M]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Shire of the Remote Islands of Maritime Kachi Kochi|Remote Islands S]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[San Furansōkyō Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[San Furansōkyō]] | ||
| | |[[City Hall of San Furansōkyō|San Furansōkyō CH]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ume Momo Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Ume Momo]] | ||
| | |[[Shire of Ume Momo|Ume Momo S]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:25, 23 September 2024
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
| Collectivities of Phinbella Jajahan-jajahan Phinbella 핀벨라의 식민지 Phinbella-ui shikminji | |
| Also known as: Daerah/구/Gu (District) (Federal Special Capital Territory) Presint/구내/Gu-nae (Precinct) (Phinbellan Special Administrative Territories) 군/郡/Gun (County) (Western Niijima) Jajahan takluk/점령지/占領地/Jeomnyeong-ji/Senryō-chi (Colony) (Manschūhōria) | |
| Category | Second-level administrative division |
|---|---|
| Location | Territories of Phinbella |
| Number | 208 (as of RP 2616) |
| Government |
City hall, city council, municipal council, district council (in all territories) Shire, development shire (in special administrative territories, directly-administrated territories and autonomous districts) Corporation, town board (in autonomous districts) |
| Subdivisions |
Daerah/Gun (District) Jajahan kecil/Daerah kecil (Autonomous district) Mukim (Commune) (Federal Special Capital Territory) |
| This article is part of a series on the |
| Administrative divisions of Phinbella |
|---|
| Entity level |
| Free area of the Federation |
| Oriental Taemhwan |
| Niuē i Taman Lawang |
| Territorial level |
| Territory (list) |
| Special administrative territory |
| Territorial unit |
| Collectivity level |
| Specific city (list) |
| City (list) |
| Collectivity (list) |
| District (list) |
| Division (list) |
| District level |
| Administrative city (list) |
| Non-autonomous District (list) |
| Autonomous District (list) |
| Town (list) |
| Communal level |
| Village (list) |
| Commune (list) |
| Neighborhood (list) |
| Village (list) |
| Hamlet |
Collectivity (Phineaner: Jajahan; Taesongean: 식민지; RR: Shikminji), also known as a District (Phineaner: Daerah; Taesongean: 구; RR: Gu) in the Federal Special Capital Territory and Precinct (Phineaner: Presint; Taesongean: 구내; RR: Gu-nae) in the Phinbellan special administrative territories, is a type of administrative division below the territorial level in the Free area of the Federation in the Federal Republic of Phinbella. Each administrative collectivity is administered by the Collectivity Land Office (Phineaner: Pejabat Tanah Jajahan; Taesongean: 식민청; RR: Shikmin-cheong) headed by a collectivity officer (pegawai jajahan; 식민지 장교/shikminji janggyo). The term Collectivity is indeed used as a third-level administrative division in the Free area of the Federation after entities and territories.
Classification
Relationship with parliament and local government in Phinbella
List of collectivities
District and autonomous sub-district
See also
| Administrative divisions of the Federal Republic of Phinbella | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entities | Special administrative territories | Phinbellan Unincorporated Territory | ||||||||||
| Territories | 17 territories | 4 territories | Syōnan Archipelago | Maritime Kachi Kochi Straits Settlements Extraterritorial Authority |
Ross Dependency | 4 unincorporated areas Niuē i Taman Lawang Kernsopol National Park | ||||||
| Collectivities | 11 cities and 50 districts | 20 collectivities | ||||||||||
| Notes | Some districts lie in more than one territory | Directly-administered territories | Special territorial authority | Phinbellan Maritime Territories administrative group (under the DITCRDLG) | Non-self-governing territory of Phinbella | Phinbella's Antarctic dependency | States in free association with Phinbella | |||||