Rz.Kfz 1714 Razkampfwagen: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Continuator (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:
|'''Used by:''' || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Benacian Union Defence Force}}|{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}|{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Hurmu Peace Corps}}|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie}}|{{team flag|Zeed|name=Zeedic White Guard}}}}
|'''Used by:''' || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Benacian Union Defence Force}}|{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}|{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Hurmu Peace Corps}}|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie}}|{{team flag|Zeed|name=Zeedic White Guard}}}}
|-
|-
|'''Number built:'''|| 9,757 / 49,006 ({{AN|1718}})
|'''Number built:'''|| 49,006 ({{AN|1730}})
|-
|-
| align=center colspan=2 |
| align=center colspan=2 |
Line 74: Line 74:
! Customer !! Manufacturer !! Year of Order !! Quantity Ordered !! Quantity Delivered
! Customer !! Manufacturer !! Year of Order !! Quantity Ordered !! Quantity Delivered
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Benacian Union Defence Force}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Mishalan Arsenal}}||{{AN|1714}}||4,000||1,096
|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Benacian Union Defence Force}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Mishalan Arsenal}}||{{AN|1714}}||4,000||4,000
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Western Natopia|name=Western Natopian Demesnial Forces}}||{{team flag|Western Natopia|name=Luix-Satyria Scientific-Production Association LLC}}||{{AN|1714}}||2,000||262
|{{team flag|Western Natopia|name=Western Natopian Demesnial Forces}}||{{team flag|Western Natopia|name=Luix-Satyria Scientific-Production Association LLC}}||{{AN|1714}}||2,000||2,000
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Western Natopia|name=Western Natopian Demesnial Forces}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company}}||{{AN|1714}}||6,000||524
|{{team flag|Western Natopia|name=Western Natopian Demesnial Forces}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company}}||{{AN|1714}}||6,000||6,000
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Hurmu Peace Corps}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company}}||{{AN|1714}}||800||524
|{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Hurmu Peace Corps}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company}}||{{AN|1714}}||800||800
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company}}||{{AN|1714}}||12,000||524
|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company}}||{{AN|1714}}||12,000||12,000
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Zeed|name=Zeedic White Guard}}||{{team flag|Zeed|name=Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant}}||{{AN|1714}}||600||600
|{{team flag|Zeed|name=Zeedic White Guard}}||{{team flag|Zeed|name=Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant}}||{{AN|1714}}||600||600
Line 88: Line 88:
|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}||{{team flag|Normark|name=Sårensby Arsenal}}||{{AN|1714}}||500||525
|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}||{{team flag|Normark|name=Sårensby Arsenal}}||{{AN|1714}}||500||525
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Stonetree Engineering Group}}||{{AN|1714}}||700||524
|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Stonetree Engineering Group}}||{{AN|1714}}||700||700
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Worshipful Guild of the Sacred Carnifices}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Stonetree Engineering Group}}||{{AN|1714}}||612||524
|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Worshipful Guild of the Sacred Carnifices}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Stonetree Engineering Group}}||{{AN|1714}}||612||612
|-
|-
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Corps of the Gentlemen-at-Cudgels}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Stonetree Engineering Group}}||{{AN|1714}}||1,400||524
|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Corps of the Gentlemen-at-Cudgels}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Stonetree Engineering Group}}||{{AN|1714}}||1,400||1,400
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company}}||{{AN|1714}}||2,000||524
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company}}||{{AN|1714}}||2,000||2,000
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Mishalan Arsenal}}||{{AN|1714}}||1,000||1,000
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Mishalan Arsenal}}||{{AN|1714}}||1,000||1,000
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Stonetree Engineering Group}}||{{AN|1714}}||1,000||524
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Stonetree Engineering Group}}||{{AN|1714}}||1,000||1,000
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}||{{team flag|Western Natopia|name=Luix-Satyria Scientific-Production Association LLC}}||{{AN|1714}}||1,000||262
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}||{{team flag|Western Natopia|name=Luix-Satyria Scientific-Production Association LLC}}||{{AN|1714}}||1,000||1,000
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}||{{team flag|Zeed|name=Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant}}||{{AN|1714}}||1,000||524
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}||{{team flag|Zeed|name=Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant}}||{{AN|1714}}||1,000||1,000
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Constancia|name=CBRN Brigade}}||{{team flag|Zeed|name=Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant}}||{{AN|1714}}||200||200
|{{team flag|Constancia|name=CBRN Brigade}}||{{team flag|Zeed|name=Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant}}||{{AN|1714}}||200||200
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Suren|name=Military of the Suren Confederacy}}||{{team flag|Zeed|name=Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant}}||{{AN|1714}}||2,694||1,096
|{{team flag|Suren|name=Military of the Suren Confederacy}}||{{team flag|Zeed|name=Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant}}||{{AN|1714}}||2,694||2,694
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company}}||{{AN|1718}}||1,500||
|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company}}||{{AN|1718}}||1,500||1,500
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Mishalan Arsenal}}||{{AN|1718}}||1,500||
|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Mishalan Arsenal}}||{{AN|1718}}||1,500||1,500
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}||{{team flag|Zeed|name=Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant}}||{{AN|1718}}||1,500||
|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}||{{team flag|Zeed|name=Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant}}||{{AN|1718}}||1,500||1,500
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}||{{team flag|Normark|name=Sårensby Arsenal}}||{{AN|1718}}||1,500||
|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}||{{team flag|Normark|name=Sårensby Arsenal}}||{{AN|1718}}||1,500||1,500
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Stonetree Engineering Group}}||{{AN|1718}}||1,500||
|{{team flag|Normark|name=Nordhær}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Stonetree Engineering Group}}||{{AN|1718}}||1,500||500
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Suren|name=Military of the Suren Confederacy}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company}}||{{AN|1714}}||5,000||
|{{team flag|Suren|name=Military of the Suren Confederacy}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company}}||{{AN|1718}}||5,000||2,500
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Suren|name=Military of the Suren Confederacy}}||{{team flag|Zeed|name=Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant}}||{{AN|1714}}||5,000||
|{{team flag|Suren|name=Military of the Suren Confederacy}}||{{team flag|Zeed|name=Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant}}||{{AN|1718}}||5,000||2,500
|-
|{{Team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|name=Panzerkorps Ludwigshafen}}|| {{team flag|Western Natopia|name=Luix-Satyria Scientific-Production Association LLC}}||{{AN|1718}}||50||50
|-
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation|name=Grand Armada of the Imperial Federation}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Mishalan Arsenal}}||{{AN|1718}}||3,600||2,400
|-
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation|name=Grand Armada of the Imperial Federation}}||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Stonetree Engineering Group}}||{{AN|1718}}||1,200||1,200
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Armoured vehicles]]
[[Category:Armoured vehicles]]

Latest revision as of 01:29, 20 March 2024

Rz.Kfz 1714 Razkampfwagen
Type: Mine-Resistant Ambush Protected Vehicle
Place of origin: Western Natopia Western Natopia

Designed: 1713 AN1714 AN
Manufacturer:
In service: 1715 AN
Used by:
Number built: 49,006 (1730 AN)

Weight: 12 tonnes
Crew:
  • 1x vehicle commander
  • 1x driver
  • 1x gunner
  • 1x radio operator
  • 8x passengers
Effective range: 750 km
Armament:
Engine: Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company turbo-charged diesel 124 kW
Armour:
  • 14.5 mm hardened steel on main body
  • ceramic composite armour for crew compartments

Cost: 432,000

The Razziakraftfahrzeug 1714 Razziakampfwagen, usually abbreviated as the Rz.Kfz 1714 Razkampfwagen, is a Mine-Resistant Ambush Protected Vehicle developed in Western Natopia in the early 18th Century after Norton. It is a four-wheeled, four-wheel drive vehicle, used for transport of troops and the provision of fire support for punitive expeditions. It can hold a crew of four, plus eight additional soldiers and associated equipment.

Developed by Luix-Satyria Scientific-Production Association LLC in response to a specification provided by the Western Natopian Demesnial Forces, the Rz.Kfz 1714 Razkampfwagen is notable for representing an innovation for passive mine defence, derived from an analysis of the Lanzerwaldian-Whaler War. The main armoured steel body of the vehicle is raised high above the ground, so when a mine is detonated, the explosion is less likely to damage the crew compartment and kill the occupants. The cross-section of the hull is V-shaped (V-hull), directing the force of the explosion outwards, further protecting the occupants. The vehicle also offers crew protection from small arms fire.

The Rz.Kfz 1714 Razkampfwagen has been identified by the Raspur Pact as having the potential to replace the aging Snatch Land Rover on line of communications and area patrol duties.

The growing conflict with the Confederacy of the Dispossessed, beginning in 1717 AN, obliged the Nordhær and the Military of the Suren Confederacy to urgently cast around for replacements for their rapidly depleting reserves of armoured vehicles - with the Rz.Kfz 1714 Razkampfwagen being the main example for which assembly lines were essentially operational the result was a flood of urgent orders beginning in 1718 AN.

Licenced manufacturers

With Luix-Satyria Scientific-Production Association LLC as the primary rights holder, licences for manufacturing, under a regime established through the Financial and Legal Services Directorate of the Honourable Company and managed by ESB Holdings, have been granted to the following manufacturers in order to expedite production:

Production history

Orders placed in 1714 AN were expected to be delivered in a series of tranches over the course of a decade.
Customer Manufacturer Year of Order Quantity Ordered Quantity Delivered
Benacian Union Benacian Union Defence Force Benacian Union Mishalan Arsenal 1714 AN 4,000 4,000
Western Natopia Western Natopian Demesnial Forces Western Natopia Luix-Satyria Scientific-Production Association LLC 1714 AN 2,000 2,000
Western Natopia Western Natopian Demesnial Forces Nouvelle Alexandrie Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company 1714 AN 6,000 6,000
Hurmu Hurmu Peace Corps Nouvelle Alexandrie Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company 1714 AN 800 800
Nouvelle Alexandrie Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company 1714 AN 12,000 12,000
Zeed Zeedic White Guard Zeed Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant 1714 AN 600 600
Normark Nordhær Normark Sårensby Arsenal 1714 AN 500 525
Normark Nordhær Benacian Union Stonetree Engineering Group 1714 AN 700 700
Benacian Union Worshipful Guild of the Sacred Carnifices Benacian Union Stonetree Engineering Group 1714 AN 612 612
Benacian Union Corps of the Gentlemen-at-Cudgels Benacian Union Stonetree Engineering Group 1714 AN 1,400 1,400
Floria Confederate States Armed Forces Nouvelle Alexandrie Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company 1714 AN 2,000 2,000
Floria Confederate States Armed Forces Benacian Union Mishalan Arsenal 1714 AN 1,000 1,000
Floria Confederate States Armed Forces Benacian Union Stonetree Engineering Group 1714 AN 1,000 1,000
Floria Confederate States Armed Forces Western Natopia Luix-Satyria Scientific-Production Association LLC 1714 AN 1,000 1,000
Floria Confederate States Armed Forces Zeed Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant 1714 AN 1,000 1,000
Constancia CBRN Brigade Zeed Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant 1714 AN 200 200
Suren Military of the Suren Confederacy Zeed Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant 1714 AN 2,694 2,694
Normark Nordhær Nouvelle Alexandrie Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company 1718 AN 1,500 1,500
Normark Nordhær Benacian Union Mishalan Arsenal 1718 AN 1,500 1,500
Normark Nordhær Zeed Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant 1718 AN 1,500 1,500
Normark Nordhær Normark Sårensby Arsenal 1718 AN 1,500 1,500
Normark Nordhær Benacian Union Stonetree Engineering Group 1718 AN 1,500 500
Suren Military of the Suren Confederacy Nouvelle Alexandrie Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company 1718 AN 5,000 2,500
Suren Military of the Suren Confederacy Zeed Rusjar Mechanical Machine-Building Plant 1718 AN 5,000 2,500
Sankt Ludwigshafen Panzerkorps Ludwigshafen Western Natopia Luix-Satyria Scientific-Production Association LLC 1718 AN 50 50
Imperial Federation Grand Armada of the Imperial Federation Benacian Union Mishalan Arsenal 1718 AN 3,600 2,400
Imperial Federation Grand Armada of the Imperial Federation Benacian Union Stonetree Engineering Group 1718 AN 1,200 1,200