Visa policy of Senya: Difference between revisions
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
===Tag visas=== | ===Tag visas=== | ||
Tag visas are required for all other nationalities, including people from unclaimed territories, and people wishing to stay for longer than 6 months. These are plastic, and around 10cm long, 5cm wide and 1cm thick, and contain a machine readable chip that displays information about that person. This includes duration of stay. Tag visas come with a plastic clip on the left side, which are coloured green for tourist visas, blue for children's visas (both upto 6 months), and purple for stays of upto 12 months. | Tag visas are required for all other nationalities, including people from unclaimed territories, and people wishing to stay for longer than 6 months. These are plastic, and around 10cm long, 5cm wide and 1cm thick, and contain a machine readable chip that displays information about that person. This includes duration of stay. Tag visas come with a plastic clip on the left side, which are coloured green for tourist visas, blue for children's visas (both upto 6 months), and purple for stays of upto 12 months. | ||
==Visa requirements for foreign nationals entering Senya== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! width="25%"| Country | |||
! width="22%"| Visa requirement | |||
! Notes (including departure fees) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Birgeshir.png|23px]] [[Birgeshir]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Brettish isles flag.png|23px]] [[Brettish Isles]] / "Confederacy of the Isles" | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Caputia flag.png|23px]] [[Caputia]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Kingdom of Coria.png|23px]] [[Kingdom of Coria]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
|Refugee status may be granted if entry is via the Thema [[Oranje]]siōn | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Craitland.png|23px]] [[Craitland]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Domolica flag.png|25px|border|Domolica]] [[Domolica]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Eklesia flag.png|23px]] [[Eklesia]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|23px]] [[Florian Republic]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
|Refugee status may be granted if entry is via the Thema [[Oranje]]siōn | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Freeland flag.png|23px]] [[Freeland]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gerenia flag 2015.png|23px]] [[Gerenia]] | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
|Freedom of movement; Valid identity papers required. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|23px]] [[Gotzborg]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hoenn flag.png|23px]] [[Hoenn]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag Hondon.png|23px]] [[Hondon]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
|Any Jingdaoese subject within the Kingdom shall be interned as a prisoner of war. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jingdao flag.png|23px]] [[Jingdao]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
|Any Jingdaoese subject within the Kingdom shall be interned as a prisoner of war. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Juclandia flag.png|23px]] [[microwiki:Juclandia|Juclandia]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Kalgachia flag.png|23px]] [[Kalgachia]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:KasterburgishFlag.png|23px]] [[Kasterburg]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Nedland.png|23px]] [[Krasnarus]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
|Refugee status may be granted if entry is via the Thema [[Oranje]]siōn | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lostisland flag.png|23px]] [[microwiki:Lostisland|Lostisland]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|23px]] [[Mercury]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Natopia flag.png|23px]] [[Natopia]] | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
|Freedom of movement; Valid identity papers required. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Novahland.png|23px]] [[Nohavland]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nova English flag.png|23px]] [[Nova England]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Passasflggz2.jpg|23px|]] [[Passio-Corum]] | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pontus flag.png|23px]] [[Pontus]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Raspur flag.png|23px]] [[Raspur Khanate|Raspur]] | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
|Freedom of movement; Valid identity papers required. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Réunion flag.png|23px]] [[Réunion]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Senya.png|23px]] [[Senya]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|23px]] [[Shireroth]] | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
|Freedom of movement; Valid identity papers required. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Stormark flag.png|23px]] [[Stormark]] | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
|Freedom of movement; Valid identity papers required. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Straitsofhaifa.jpg|23px]] [[Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa|Strait of Haifa]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tellia flag.png|23px]] [[Tellia]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Treisenberg flag.png|23px]] [[Treisenberg]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Vyktory flag.png|23px]] [[Vyktory]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Xang Muang.png|23px]] [[Xang Muang]] | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Exiting Senya== | ==Exiting Senya== |
Revision as of 21:52, 26 May 2018
The Visa policy of Senya refers to the requirements foreign visitors must meet in order to enter Senya.
General policy
All visitors to Senya must obtain a visa. This can be in the form of a stamp, an e-visa or a tag-visa. All visitors to Senya must have at least 2 pages of their passport left, and their passport must be valid for the duration of their stay, plus an additional month.
Tag and e-visas are given out based on the duration of stay (upto 6 months), where as stamp-visas are valid for 3 months. Those who wish to stay longer must apply for a Residency visa, valid for 12 months, via either their employer or from a friend or family member.
Residents in unclaimed territories must register with the Senyan government before entry, and can either use their previous passport or a Senyan-Donated ID to enter.
Stamp visas
Stamp visas are only available on road borders, and on ferry services between Fort Kolgrad and Gerenia, and are valid for 3 months. Citizens from the following nations are eligable to obtain stamp visas, and must arrive in Senya via road, rail or ferry:
E-visas
E-Visas are issued to foreign nationals with no questions asked. Any person with a valid passport from one of the following nations can enter Senya with no questions asked for a period of upto 6 months. Citizens on the following passports can use this to enter:
- Apollonian Confederation1
- Birgeshir
- Craitland
- Elwynn2
- Gerenia1
- Gotzborg
- Juclandia
- Mercury
- Ranentsi
- River Warriors (2012-14 Senyan issues)1
1: E-visas are optional on arrival via Road, Rail or Ferry.
2: Includes passports issued by Shireroth showing issuing or birth in Elwynn.
Tag visas
Tag visas are required for all other nationalities, including people from unclaimed territories, and people wishing to stay for longer than 6 months. These are plastic, and around 10cm long, 5cm wide and 1cm thick, and contain a machine readable chip that displays information about that person. This includes duration of stay. Tag visas come with a plastic clip on the left side, which are coloured green for tourist visas, blue for children's visas (both upto 6 months), and purple for stays of upto 12 months.
Visa requirements for foreign nationals entering Senya
Country | Visa requirement | Notes (including departure fees) |
---|---|---|
Birgeshir | Travel prohibited | |
Brettish Isles / "Confederacy of the Isles" | Travel prohibited | |
Caputia | Travel prohibited | |
Kingdom of Coria | Travel prohibited | Refugee status may be granted if entry is via the Thema Oranjesiōn |
Craitland | Travel prohibited | |
Domolica | Travel prohibited | |
Eklesia | Travel prohibited | |
Florian Republic | Travel prohibited | Refugee status may be granted if entry is via the Thema Oranjesiōn |
Freeland | Travel prohibited | |
Gerenia | Visa required | Freedom of movement; Valid identity papers required. |
Gotzborg | Travel prohibited | |
Hoenn | Travel prohibited | |
Hondon | Travel prohibited | Any Jingdaoese subject within the Kingdom shall be interned as a prisoner of war. |
Jingdao | Travel prohibited | Any Jingdaoese subject within the Kingdom shall be interned as a prisoner of war. |
Juclandia | Travel prohibited | |
Kalgachia | Travel prohibited | |
Kasterburg | Travel prohibited | |
Krasnarus | Travel prohibited | Refugee status may be granted if entry is via the Thema Oranjesiōn |
Lostisland | Travel prohibited | |
Mercury | Travel prohibited | |
Natopia | Visa required | Freedom of movement; Valid identity papers required. |
Nohavland | Travel prohibited | |
Nova England | Travel prohibited | |
Passio-Corum | Visa required | |
Pontus | Travel prohibited | |
Raspur | Visa required | Freedom of movement; Valid identity papers required. |
Réunion | Travel prohibited | |
Senya | Travel prohibited | |
Shireroth | Visa required | Freedom of movement; Valid identity papers required. |
Stormark | Visa required | Freedom of movement; Valid identity papers required. |
Strait of Haifa | Travel prohibited | |
Tellia | Travel prohibited | |
Treisenberg | Travel prohibited | |
Vyktory | Travel prohibited | |
Xang Muang | Travel prohibited |
Exiting Senya
Upon exiting Senya, visitors must present their visa and entry stamp in order to leave. All visitors failing to do so face a 10,000 vontar (Cr 1,000) fine. Any visitors who overstay their visas are subject to a fine of 1,000,000 vontar (Cr 100,000), and a ban from returning to Senya.