This is a Craitish article. Click here for more information on Craitland.

Difference between revisions of "2020 CrFA League 1"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 332: Line 332:
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}}
 
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
 
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|17
+
|18
 
|-
 
|-
|rowspan=3|2
+
|rowspan=4|2
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}}
 
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC
 
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC
|11
+
|12
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Dräsen Isrdlvarien}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Dräsen Isrdlvarien}}
 
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC
 
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC
|11
+
|12
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen}}
 
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
 
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|11
+
|12
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Will Zóma}}
 +
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC
 +
|12
 +
|-
 +
|rowspan=2|6
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Owen Baine}}
 +
|align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC
 +
|10
 
|-
 
|-
|5
 
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|name=Kali Kalani}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|name=Kali Kalani}}
 
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
 
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
 
|10
 
|10
 
|-
 
|-
|6
+
|8
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Will Zóma}}
+
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan Tórsen}}
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC
+
|align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC
 
|9
 
|9
 
|-
 
|-
|rowspan=5|7
+
|rowspan=3|9
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}}
 
|align=left|Kealb FC
 
|align=left|Kealb FC
|8
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Owen Baine}}
 
|align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC
 
 
|8
 
|8
 
|-
 
|-
Line 372: Line 376:
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jack Smith}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jack Smith}}
 
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC
 
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC
|8
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan Tórsen}}
 
|align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC
 
 
|8
 
|8
 
|}
 
|}

Revision as of 13:19, 16 January 2020

The 2020 CrFA League 1 season is the seventeenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league is being contested by ten teams, and is being held between September 2019 and May 2020.

Current table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Cherry Trees FC 21 15 4 2 48 14 +34 49
2 Eĵars Town FC 21 11 6 4 39 23 +16 39
3 Sverige Tiem FC 21 10 6 5 35 21 +14 36
4 Kealb FC 21 10 4 7 34 23 +11 34
5 Róndlinga Diamonds FC 21 8 7 6 23 22 +1 31
6 Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC 21 7 6 8 24 30 −6 27
7 Xäiville Teflons FC 21 5 6 10 25 33 −8 21
8 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 21 4 7 10 24 38 −14 19
9 Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC 21 5 3 13 20 46 −26 18
10 Biulya äqi Jedu FC 21 2 7 12 14 36 −22 13 Qualification for relegation play-off

Results

First half of season
  BäJ CT ET HóC KFC OA RD ST XT ZK
BäJ 0–4 0–2 0–1 2–1 2–2 0–0 0–2 1–1 3–0
CT 4–0 2–1 3–0 2–0 5–0 2–1 1–0 0–0 6–0
ET 1–1 3–1 3–1 2–1 3–0 3–1 2–1 3–2 2–2
HóC 2–0 2–1 1–1 1–4 1–1 1–0 0–0 2–2 0–2
KFC 2–0 1–1 1–0 2–1 2–0 0–1 1–3 3–0 4–0
OA 3–1 0–2 1–1 3–1 1–3 1–4 1–1 1–1 2–0
RD 1–1 0–0 1–1 1–1 2–1 1–0 2–1 1–2 0–0
ST 3–0 3–3 2–0 1–1 0–0 2–1 3–0 2–1 2–0
XT 3–1 0–1 0–1 1–2 2–2 1–1 0–1 2–1 3–2
ZK 2–1 0–1 2–4 1–3 2–1 2–1 1–2 0–2 2–1
Second half of season
  BäJ CT ET HóC KFC OA RD ST XT ZK
BäJ 0–0 1–1
CT 3–1
ET 2–3 4–0
HóC 2–0
KFC 1–0 2–2
OA 2–1
RD 1–0 2–2
ST 1–2
XT 1–3 2–1
ZK 1–3

Promotion-relegation play-off

A mandatory play-off will be held to determine whether relegation and promotion takes place. The bottom-placed team in League 1 will face the first-placed team from League 2.

Team 1  Score  Team 2   Qualification  
Advances to League 1

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Mercury Joe Foxon Cherry Trees FC 18
2 Passas Łukasz Dąbrowski Eĵars Town FC 12
Craitland Dräsen Isrdlvarien Sverige Tiem FC 12
Craitland Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen Cherry Trees FC 12
Craitland Will Zóma Eĵars Town FC 12
6 Florian Republic Owen Baine Xäiville Teflons FC 10
Talenore Kali Kalani Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 10
8 Craitland Jan Tórsen Róndlinga Diamonds FC 9
9 Craitland Alexis Pellegrino Kealb FC 8
Mercury Michael Jolliffe Kealb FC 8
Senya Jack Smith Eĵars Town FC 8