This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2020 Benacia Cup squads

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2020 Benacia Cup was the sixth Benacia Cup, and was held in Batavia between 1 and 15 August 2020. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of twenty players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 20, with exactly two named goalkeepers.

Group A

Batavia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jo Van Der Haagge 26 Batavia Zeeburg FC
2 3DF Frank Dewit 27 Mercury Mercury Phoenix
3 3DF Timo De Vries 29 Tellia AC Scoglitto
4 3DF Judoc Meesters 32 Batavia Fortuna Davignon
5 3DF Jos Degroot 26 Lakkvia FC Fiskjarmannastrand
7 5MF Axel Peer 28 Batavia Zeeburg FC
6 5MF Ronny Pietersen 32 Batavia Ravensburger A
8 5MF Jan Van Zoldere 27 Batavia Zeeburg FC
9 7FW Jeroen van Veen 29 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
10 7FW Jowi Bach 33 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
11 5MF Rik Van Vore 29 Tellia Romero Sport
12 1GK Tom Meessen 36 Batavia Fortuna Davignon
13 3DF Aarjen van Sneijder 26 Senya Vōnam Svorgas FK
14 3DF Michiel de Ruyter 32 Batavia Maruguaansy Voetbal
15 3DF Jonas Windsor 33 Batavia Irrelse Boys
16 5MF Tim Simons 27 Batavia Zeeburg FC
17 5MF Thibaut Van Steenhuyse 26 Unattached
18 5MF Christiaan Peeters 28 Batavia Zeeburg FC
19 7FW Jodocus van Haltna 33 Batavia Irrelse Boys
20 7FW Roel van Zenderen 33 Batavia Maruguaansy Voetbal

Elwynn

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Folki Öldrikkari 34 Elwynn Farvælska
2 3DF Johanns Raun Oðð 32 Elwynn Farvælska
3 3DF Håkon Jadensazedeh 27 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK
4 3DF Håkon Sveinbjarnar 29 Elwynn Farvælska
5 3DF Michael ut ur Åni 30 Elwynn Farvælska
6 5MF Erdasher Lejlunai 32 Elwynn Farvælska
7 5MF Peyman Eslamzadeh 32 Elwynn Farvælska
8 5MF Dånjal ut ur Aldin 27 Craitland Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
9 7FW Razdjani Emiri 32 Elwynn Farvælska
10 7FW Yngvi Miskjalendzki 28 Senya Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK
11 5MF Ramund hin Ungi 29 Elwynn Farvælska
12 1GK Dario Arbabzadeh 27 Tellia Romero Sport
13 3DF Amir Arminzadeh 32 Talenore Blue Valley FC
14 3DF Harald Zyrion 22 Shireroth Chryste Miners FC
15 3DF Abbas Madani 33 Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC
16 5MF Dario Sakhimzedeh 25 Senya Politzëa FK Moroni
17 5MF Nigel Draper 26 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK
18 5MF Bāiram Præla-Fadazareh 19 Elwynn Vāri Ūnex Eliria
19 7FW Razul Lewis 22 Shireroth Chryste Miners FC
20 7FW Dario Kazlibeletchekh 27 Senya Svorgas FC

Kasterburg

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Ivon Sommer 31 Kasterburg FC Kasterburg
2 3DF Herrick Ludwig 26 Kasterburg FC Feldkirche
3 3DF Leonhardt Meier 27 Kasterburg FC Kasterburg
4 3DF Friederic Busch 25 Kasterburg FC Kasterburg
5 3DF Christoph Krüger 29 Kasterburg FC Feldkirche
6 5MF Beringar Steinmann 26 Kasterburg FC Waldstein
7 5MF Rudi Baumann 25 Kasterburg FC Kasterburg
8 5MF Eric Peters 28 Kasterburg FC Kasterburg
9 7FW Julian Conrad Frei 23 Kasterburg FC Feldkirche
10 7FW Reinhold Hilbers 28 Kasterburg FC Kasterburg
11 5MF Sascha Schröder 24 Kasterburg SC Heerenveldt
12 1GK Ivon Schmid 29 Kasterburg FC Feldkirche
13 3DF Johan Beck 26 Kasterburg FC Waldstein
14 3DF Erwin Schumacher 25 Kasterburg FC Kasterburg
15 3DF Leonhardt Richter 23 Kasterburg FC Feldkirche
16 5MF Jochen Lang 22 Kasterburg SC Heerenveldt
17 5MF Konstantin Larenz 26 Kasterburg FC Waldstein
18 5MF Ebner Leitz 21 Kasterburg FC Feldkirche
19 7FW Uwe Maier 27 Kasterburg FC Feldkirche
20 7FW Isaac Spitz 24 Kasterburg SC Heerenveldt

Shireroth

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Alejian du Nigrad 27 Tellia Romero Sport
2 3DF Louis Temerton 28 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC
3 3DF Lucien Maresby 27 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK
4 3DF Aslan Leijonið 32 Craitland Kealb FC
5 3DF Fjalar Stefánsson 31 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
6 5MF Rranr Kikksta 34 Shireroth JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha
7 5MF Talsin Llwrran 30 Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio
8 5MF Sori Thiation 30 Shireroth Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth
9 7FW Joey Roberts 26 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK
10 7FW Kurt Lamberti 33 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
11 5MF Siv Larssen 29 Shireroth Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth
12 1GK Frederico 37 Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria FC
13 3DF Gustav Jónsson 28 Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio
14 3DF Lewis Keen 26 Senya FK Tiga
15 3DF Juli Rhahédar 30 Shireroth Syrelwynn Swifts
16 5MF Raynor Kraus 25 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
17 5MF Jake Miller 26 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC
18 5MF Joe Gibbs 26 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK
19 7FW Sdeli Liurion 33 Shireroth JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha
20 7FW Gary Smith 36 Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria FC

Group B

Craitland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Francis Hjansen 24 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
2 3DF Daniel Hjansen 30 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
3 3DF Alexis Proteņ 33 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
4 5MF İlker Keremov 28 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
5 3DF Johaņ Iņvaärsen 28 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
6 5MF Ilt Valmer 27 Craitland Kealb FC
7 5MF Alexis Pellegrino 24 Craitland Kealb FC
8 5MF Ĵulian Ólsen 26 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
9 7FW Will Zóma 30 Craitland Eĵars Town FC
10 7FW Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen 26 Mercury Mercury City
11 5MF Juan Pellegrino 23 Craitland Kealb FC
12 3DF Asil Karganov 25 Craitland Kealb FC
13 1GK Jamie Vallensen 26 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC
14 3DF Ben Hjyngmost 25 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
15 3DF Ross Zen 31 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
16 7FW Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen 30 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
17 5MF Adám Perryman 30 Craitland Eĵars Town FC
18 5MF Morteņ Herä 29 Craitland Róndlinga Diamonds FC
19 7FW Jan Tórsen 27 Craitland Róndlinga Diamonds FC
20 5MF Jamie Mälent 21 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC

Sanama

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK John Hammonds 26 Sanama FC Tati
2 3DF Francisco Moreira 31 Sanama Siccre Calcio
3 3DF Malliki Ffani 24 Sanama Fatehpur Sikri FC
4 3DF Danilo Llai 26 Sanama Siccre Calcio
5 5MF Christopher Andretti 23 Sanama Acquecalde Calcio
6 5MF Tanilo Tosha 22 Floria Northcliff City
7 5MF Koke Shuma 28 Sanama Fatehpur Sikri FC
8 5MF Taki Walu 22 Floria Stonehall Hotspur
9 5MF Mushe Kanti 25 Floria Blackoak City
10 7FW Gjanluca Totti 19 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club
11 7FW Mariolino Sonetti 27 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
12 1GK Llani Llai 22 Sanama Acquecalde Calcio
13 3DF Amane Puli 23 Sanama Fatehpur Sikri FC
14 3DF Tanilo Kasho 26 Sanama FC Tati
15 3DF Danilo Wawa 25 Sanama Fatehpur Sikri FC
16 5MF Luigi Calone 24 Sanama Acquecalde Calcio
17 5MF Mario Andrettoni 22 Sanama Acquecalde Calcio
18 5MF Kike Puli 23 Sanama Shumë Ama FC
19 5MF Joseph Shuma 28 Sanama Tosha United FC
20 7FW Jean-Pierre Picardie 20 Sanama Siccre Calcio

Tellia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Thibault Guillermety 30 Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio
2 5MF Daniele Moizini 25 Tellia Romero Sport
3 3DF Alessandro De Laurentiis 29 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
4 3DF Pasquale di Montezemolo 31 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
5 3DF Michele Di Tommaso 26 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
6 3DF René Sgarbini 32 Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio
7 7FW Gianluca Salmoiraghi 29 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
8 5MF Sezer Özker 29 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
9 7FW Armando Uggè 30 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
10 5MF Isaac Mahler 29 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK
11 5MF Marko Zajc 31 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
12 1GK Marco Agliardi 31 Tellia Inter Vecchiavo
13 3DF Niccolò Pedrazzini 32 Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio
14 5MF Mirko Giordano 27 Tellia Romero Sport
15 3DF Haskel Bernstein 27 Tellia Romero Sport
16 5MF Riccardo Ganau 26 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
17 7FW Anthony Denoix-Moreau 28 Tellia AC Scoglitto
18 7FW Andrea Luca Peruzzi 30 Floria Northcliff United
19 7FW Luigi Donatello 25 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
20 5MF Luigi Piazza 26 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club

Unified Governorates

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Wolfgang Segler-1 20 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
2 3DF Walter Wesserfall 20 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
3 3DF Hans Segler-2 23 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
4 5MF Royston IV Merrick 25 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
5 5MF Klaus Tanner 21 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
6 5MF Lur Greenstock 24 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
7 5MF Edgar Segler-2 24 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
8 7FW Harold Forester 26 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
9 7FW Johannes Talbot 25 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
10 7FW Artur Segler-1 25 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
11 7FW Paul Halbedan 25 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
12 1GK Edwin Segler-2 19 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
13 3DF Ludwig Segler-1 27 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
14 3DF Dieter Halbedan 25 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
15 3DF Martin Versenfalter 19 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
16 5MF Torvald Greenstock 21 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
17 5MF Aurangzeb Majeed 21 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
18 5MF Farzan Majeed 20 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
19 7FW Jahangir Majeed 20 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
20 7FW Mattias Segler-1 19 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment