2017–18 EMUFA Cup: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second round|Second round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second round|Second round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|{{Team flag| | |width=25%|{{Team flag|Nova England|name=West Grinstead FC}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|width=25%|{{Team flag| | |width=25%|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Port Barret FC}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|width=25%|{{Team flag| | |width=25%|{{Team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag| | |width=25%|{{Team flag|Passas|name=Zidado West United}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} <small>([[FAC Premier Cup|3rd]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} <small>([[FAC Premier Cup|3rd]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|name=Psyche A.C.}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|name=Royal Evergrande S.C.}} <small>([[2016–17 Superleague Hoenn|3rd]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|name=Royal Evergrande S.C.}} <small>([[2016–17 Superleague Hoenn|3rd]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Incontinentia|name=Harbourside Football}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=New Jucărești FC}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=FC Trinitas Novolandia}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=FC Trinitas Novolandia}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Lostisland|name=Mal'chiki Khor}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} <small>([[2017 Mercury League#Premier League|5th]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} <small>([[2017 Mercury League#Premier League|5th]])</small> | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Mullen Albion}} <small>([[2017 Mercury League#Premier League|6th]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Mullen Albion}} <small>([[2017 Mercury League#Premier League|6th]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|New Vaduz|name=VB New Schaan}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{Team flag|New Vaduz|name=VB New Schaan}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Nova England|name=AFC Heartpool}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{Team flag|Nova England|name=AFC Heartpool}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Hanseong AFC}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Hanseong AFC}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Passas|name=South City Inter}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Passas|name=Newvillage Knights}} <small>(4th)</small> | |{{Team flag|Passas|name=Newvillage Knights}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Passas|name=Zibert FC}} <small>(5th)</small> | |{{Team flag|Passas|name=Zibert FC}} <small>(5th)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Talenore|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Xang Muang|name=Khon Team}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third Qualifying Round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third Qualifying Round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=Bursești FC}} <small>(4th)</small> | |{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=Bursești FC}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Nova England|name=Soxceter FC}} <small>(4th)</small> | |{{Team flag|Nova England|name=Soxceter FC}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Gyeongju FC}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=DaeZoom Dragons}} <small>(4th)</small> | |{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=DaeZoom Dragons}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|name=AFC PUT}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Ranentsi|name=PFC Beroe Garlyano}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Talenore|name=Traktor Talenore FC}} <small>(4th)</small> | |{{Team flag|Talenore|name=Traktor Talenore FC}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Xang Muang|name=Bank Pa Wat Royal}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second Qualifying Round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second Qualifying Round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Caputia|name=Asga Bears}} <small>([[FAC Premier Cup|4th]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Caputia|name=Asga Bears}} <small>([[FAC Premier Cup|4th]])</small> | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Gerenian South Keltia|name=Kinara Ferrum}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|name=Lavaridge A.C.}} <small>([[2016–17 Superleague Hoenn|4th]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|name=Lavaridge A.C.}} <small>([[2016–17 Superleague Hoenn|4th]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Lostisland|name=FC Spartak}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{Team flag|Lostisland|name=FC Spartak}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Pontus|name=Thalassapolis FC}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Ranentsi|name=PFC Kaufland Kyustendil}} <small>([[2016–17 Ranentsi Football Cup|CW]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Ranentsi|name=PFC Kaufland Kyustendil}} <small>([[2016–17 Ranentsi Football Cup|CW]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Strait of Haifa|name=Blore Heath FC}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Xang Muang|name=Rouge FC}} <small>([[2016–17 X-League|3rd]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Xang Muang|name=Rouge FC}} <small>([[2016–17 X-League|3rd]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:24, 29 April 2018
The 2017–18 EMUFA Cup was the sixth edition of the EMUFA Cup, which began on 29 August 2017 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the Final in May 2018. Forty-one teams participated in the competition from 17 nations.
List of qualified teams
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
Second qualifying round
Third qualifying round
Group stage
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
Group E
Group F
Knock-out stages
Second round
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 6 February 2018, and the second on 20 February 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 20 March 2018, and the second on 3 April 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 15 May 2017. If the match was drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
| |||||||||||||||||||