2017–18 EMUFA Cup: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second round|Second round]]
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second round|Second round]]
|-
|-
|width=25%|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|width=25%|{{Team flag|Nova England|name=West Grinstead FC}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|width=25%|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|width=25%|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Port Barret FC}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|width=25%|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|width=25%|{{Team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|width=25%|{{Team flag|Passas|name=Zidado West United}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|-
|-
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]]
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]]
|-
|-
|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|-
|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} <small>([[FAC Premier Cup|3rd]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} <small>([[FAC Premier Cup|3rd]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|name=Psyche A.C.}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|name=Royal Evergrande S.C.}} <small>([[2016&ndash;17 Superleague Hoenn|3rd]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|name=Royal Evergrande S.C.}} <small>([[2016&ndash;17 Superleague Hoenn|3rd]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Incontinentia|name=Harbourside Football}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|-
|-
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=New Jucărești FC}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=FC Trinitas Novolandia}} <small>(3rd)</small>
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=FC Trinitas Novolandia}} <small>(3rd)</small>
|{{Team flag|Lostisland|name=Mal'chiki Khor}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} <small>([[2017 Mercury League#Premier League|5th]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} <small>([[2017 Mercury League#Premier League|5th]])</small>
|-
|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Mullen Albion}} <small>([[2017 Mercury League#Premier League|6th]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Mullen Albion}} <small>([[2017 Mercury League#Premier League|6th]])</small>
|{{Team flag|New Vaduz|name=VB New Schaan}} <small>(2nd)</small>
|{{Team flag|New Vaduz|name=VB New Schaan}} <small>(2nd)</small>
|-
|{{Team flag|Nova England|name=AFC Heartpool}} <small>(3rd)</small>
|{{Team flag|Nova England|name=AFC Heartpool}} <small>(3rd)</small>
|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Hanseong AFC}} <small>(3rd)</small>
|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Hanseong AFC}} <small>(3rd)</small>
|-
|{{Team flag|Passas|name=South City Inter}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Passas|name=Newvillage Knights}} <small>(4th)</small>
|{{Team flag|Passas|name=Newvillage Knights}} <small>(4th)</small>
|{{Team flag|Passas|name=Zibert FC}} <small>(5th)</small>
|{{Team flag|Passas|name=Zibert FC}} <small>(5th)</small>
|{{Team flag|Talenore|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}} <small>(3rd)</small>
|-
|-
|{{Team flag|Talenore|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}} <small>(3rd)</small>
|{{Team flag|Xang Muang|name=Khon Team}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
!
!
!
!
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third Qualifying Round]]
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third Qualifying Round]]
|-
|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|-
|-
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=Bursești FC}} <small>(4th)</small>
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=Bursești FC}} <small>(4th)</small>
|{{Team flag|Nova England|name=Soxceter FC}} <small>(4th)</small>
|{{Team flag|Nova England|name=Soxceter FC}} <small>(4th)</small>
|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Gyeongju FC}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=DaeZoom Dragons}} <small>(4th)</small>
|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=DaeZoom Dragons}} <small>(4th)</small>
|-
|{{Team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|name=AFC PUT}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Ranentsi|name=PFC Beroe Garlyano}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Talenore|name=Traktor Talenore FC}} <small>(4th)</small>
|{{Team flag|Talenore|name=Traktor Talenore FC}} <small>(4th)</small>
|{{Team flag|Xang Muang|name=Bank Pa Wat Royal}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|-
|-
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second Qualifying Round]]
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second Qualifying Round]]
|-
|-
|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|No|flag}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Caputia|name=Asga Bears}} <small>([[FAC Premier Cup|4th]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Caputia|name=Asga Bears}} <small>([[FAC Premier Cup|4th]])</small>
|-
|{{Team flag|Gerenian South Keltia|name=Kinara Ferrum}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|name=Lavaridge A.C.}} <small>([[2016&ndash;17 Superleague Hoenn|4th]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|name=Lavaridge A.C.}} <small>([[2016&ndash;17 Superleague Hoenn|4th]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Lostisland|name=FC Spartak}} <small>(2nd)</small>
|{{Team flag|Lostisland|name=FC Spartak}} <small>(2nd)</small>
|-
|{{Team flag|Pontus|name=Thalassapolis FC}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Ranentsi|name=PFC Kaufland Kyustendil}} <small>([[2016&ndash;17 Ranentsi Football Cup|CW]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Ranentsi|name=PFC Kaufland Kyustendil}} <small>([[2016&ndash;17 Ranentsi Football Cup|CW]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Strait of Haifa|name=Blore Heath FC}} <small>([[2017&ndash;18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Xang Muang|name=Rouge FC}} <small>([[2016&ndash;17 X-League|3rd]])</small>
|{{Team flag|Xang Muang|name=Rouge FC}} <small>([[2016&ndash;17 X-League|3rd]])</small>
|-
|-

Revision as of 14:24, 29 April 2018

The 2017–18 EMUFA Cup was the sixth edition of the EMUFA Cup, which began on 29 August 2017 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the Final in May 2018. Forty-one teams participated in the competition from 17 nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Second round
Nova England West Grinstead FC (CL) Nova English Korea Port Barret FC (CL) Passas AC Zimia (CL) Passas Zidado West United (CL)
Entered in Group stage
Caputia Imperial New Kirrie (3rd) Hoenn Psyche A.C. (CL) Hoenn Royal Evergrande S.C. (3rd) Incontinentia Harbourside Football (CL)
Juclandia New Jucărești FC (CL) Juclandia FC Trinitas Novolandia (3rd) Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor (CL) Mercury Mercury City (5th)
Mercury Mullen Albion (6th) New Vaduz VB New Schaan (2nd) Nova England AFC Heartpool (3rd) Nova English Korea Hanseong AFC (3rd)
Passas South City Inter (CL) Passas Newvillage Knights (4th) Passas Zibert FC (5th) Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP (3rd)
Xang Muang Khon Team (CL)
Entered in Third Qualifying Round
Juclandia Bursești FC (4th) Nova England Soxceter FC (4th) Nova English Korea Gyeongju FC (CL) Nova English Korea DaeZoom Dragons (4th)
Passasian Unincorporated Territory AFC PUT (CL) Ranentsi PFC Beroe Garlyano (CL) Talenore Traktor Talenore FC (4th) Xang Muang Bank Pa Wat Royal (CL)
Entered in Second Qualifying Round
Caputia Asga Bears (4th) Gerenian South Keltia Kinara Ferrum (CL) Hoenn Lavaridge A.C. (4th) Lostisland FC Spartak (2nd)
Pontus Thalassapolis FC (CL) Ranentsi PFC Kaufland Kyustendil (CW) Strait of Haifa Blore Heath FC (CL) Xang Muang Rouge FC (3rd)
Entered in First Qualifying Round
Gerenian South Keltia Darekau Kad KP (2nd) Incontinentia Kratskiy Chetgavanspor (2nd) Lostisland FK Dinamo (3rd) Passasian Unincorporated Territory AC Del Faz (2nd)
Pontus Sardis City FC (2nd) Ranentsi PFC Lokomotiv Kyustendil (3rd) Strait of Haifa Vaeringheim Athletic (2nd) Xang Muang Khon United (4th)

Qualifying stages

First qualifying round

Second qualifying round

Third qualifying round

Group stage

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

Group E

Group F

Knock-out stages

Second round

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 6 February 2018, and the second on 20 February 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 20 March 2018, and the second on 3 April 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 15 May 2017. If the match was drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.