Çakaristan in the Microvision Song Contest: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|"[[wikipedia:Aankh Maarey|Aankh Maarey]]" (''Wink'') | |"[[wikipedia:Aankh Maarey|Aankh Maarey]]" (''Wink'') | ||
|[[wikipedia:Hindi language|Adarani]] | |[[wikipedia:Hindi language|Adarani]] | ||
{{MV score|}} | {{MV score|19}} | ||
{{MV score|}} | {{MV score|1}} | ||
{{MV score|}} | {{MV score|44}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|{{Team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Microvision Song Contest 2025|2025]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Mondosphere|flag}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Aemilia|flag}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands|flag}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|flag}} | |||
|{{team flag|Oportia|flag}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Floria|flag}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Sanpantul|flag}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Vegno|flag}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small>''Note: Nations that won that year's contest are highlighted in green.''</small> | <small>''Note: Nations that won that year's contest are highlighted in green.''</small> | ||
| Line 221: | Line 233: | ||
|{{Team flag|Aerla|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Aerla|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|International Mandate|flag}}<br>{{Team flag|Oportia|flag}} | |{{Team flag|International Mandate|flag}}<br>{{Team flag|Oportia|flag}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Microvision Song Contest 2025|2025]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Daau|flag}} | |||
| | |||
|{{Team flag|The Hexarchy|flag}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|flag}} | |||
| | |||
|{{Team flag|Oportia|flag}}<br>{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{Team flag|Mondosphere|flag}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:05, 22 June 2025
Çakaristan has participated in the Microvision Song Contest since 2020. In 2021, it participated under the banner of Great Apollonian Empire.
Results
| Year | Artist | Song | Language | Pos. | Maxes | Pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Fnaïre feat. Nora Fatehi | "Arabic Dilbar" (Enchanting) | Arboric | 8 | 1 | 79 |
| 2021 as Great Apollonian Empire |
Ali Zafar and Xiang Minqi | "You Have Stolen My Heart" | Jingdaoese, Urdu | 19 | 0 | 48 |
| 2022 | Yoasobi | "たぶん" (Probably) | Sanpanese | 26 | 1 | 49 |
| 2023 | Shankar Mahadevan, Yashita Sharma, Manish Kumar Tipu, Farhan Akhtar and Sukhwinder Singh | "Gallan Goodiyaan" (Sweet talk) | Adarani | 21 | 1 | 45 |
| 2024 | Il Divo | "Isabel" | Martino | 8 | 0 | 69 |
| 2025 | Kumar Sanu and Kavita Krishnamurthy | "Aankh Maarey" (Wink) | Adarani | 19 | 1 | 44 |
Voting history
Points given
| Year | Points | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2020 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | ||||||||||
Note: Nations that won that year's contest are highlighted in green.
Points received
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||