Meckelnburgh in the Microvision Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
!Pts.
!Pts.
|-
|-
| align="center" |[[Microvision Song Contest 2023|2023]]
| align="center" |[[Meckelnburgh in Micrasvision 2023|2023]]
|[[wikipedia:Peter Gabriel|Peter Gabriel]]
|[[wikipedia:Peter Gabriel|Peter Gabriel]]
|"[[wikipedia:"Heroes" (David Bowie song)|Heroes]]"
|"[[wikipedia:"Heroes" (David Bowie song)|Heroes]]"
Line 17: Line 17:
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV score|5}}
|-
|-
| align="center" |[[Microvision Song Contest 2024|2024]]
| align="center" |[[Meckelnburgh in Microvision 2024|2024]]
|Paranoid DJ and Cycoriot feat. [[wikipedia:Krystal LaPorte|Krystal LaPorte]]
|Paranoid DJ and Cycoriot feat. [[wikipedia:Krystal LaPorte|Krystal LaPorte]]
|"Pop! (Cherri's Assault)"
|"Pop! (Cherri's Assault)"
Line 23: Line 23:
{{MV score|0}}
{{MV score|0}}
{{MV score|52}}
{{MV score|52}}
|-
|[[Meckelnburgh in Microvision 2025|2025]]
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
==Voting history==
==Voting history==
Line 64: Line 71:
|{{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|flag}}
|{{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|flag}}
|{{team flag|New Batavia|flag}}
|{{team flag|New Batavia|flag}}
|-
|[[Microvision Song Contest 2025|2025]]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! colspan="3"| Most points ''given''
! colspan="3"| Most points ''given'' (as of 2024)
|-
|-
! Rank
! Rank

Revision as of 08:38, 12 June 2025

Meckelnburgh has participated in the Microvision Song Contest since the 2023 edition. Its their opening year, Meckelnburgh had the second worst performance in the history of the contest, 5 points, second only to Goëtia in the 2020 edition, 4 points. Meckelnburgh only received points from Mercury. A plurality of all votes from Meckelnburgh have been cast for active Raspur Pact members, 44 points, exceeding the 23 points awarded to members of the Xäiville Convention, of which it is a member.

Results

Year Artist Song Pos. Maxes Pts.
2023 Peter Gabriel "Heroes" 32nd 0 5
2024 Paranoid DJ and Cycoriot feat. Krystal LaPorte "Pop! (Cherri's Assault)" 15th 0 52
2025

Voting history

Year Points
12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
2023 Aerla Anahuaco Mercury Floria International Mandate Zeed Constancia Sanama Craitland Calbion
2024 International Mandate Shireroth Benacian Union The Hexarchy Aerla Mercury Çakaristan Dark Berry Islands Order of the Holy Lakes New Batavia
2025
Most points given (as of 2024)
Rank Country Points
1 Aerla Aerla 18
International Mandate International Mandate
3 Mercury Mercury 13
4 Anahuaco Anahuaco 10
Shireroth Shireroth
Most points received (as of 2023)
Rank Country Points
1 Mercury Mercury 5