Meckelnburgh in the Microvision Song Contest: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Pts. | !Pts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[ | | align="center" |[[Meckelnburgh in Micrasvision 2023|2023]] | ||
|[[wikipedia:Peter Gabriel|Peter Gabriel]] | |[[wikipedia:Peter Gabriel|Peter Gabriel]] | ||
|"[[wikipedia:"Heroes" (David Bowie song)|Heroes]]" | |"[[wikipedia:"Heroes" (David Bowie song)|Heroes]]" | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{{MV score|5}} | {{MV score|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Microvision | | align="center" |[[Meckelnburgh in Microvision 2024|2024]] | ||
|Paranoid DJ and Cycoriot feat. [[wikipedia:Krystal LaPorte|Krystal LaPorte]] | |Paranoid DJ and Cycoriot feat. [[wikipedia:Krystal LaPorte|Krystal LaPorte]] | ||
|"Pop! (Cherri's Assault)" | |"Pop! (Cherri's Assault)" | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{{MV score|0}} | {{MV score|0}} | ||
{{MV score|52}} | {{MV score|52}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Meckelnburgh in Microvision 2025|2025]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Voting history== | ==Voting history== | ||
| Line 64: | Line 71: | ||
|{{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|flag}} | |{{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|flag}} | ||
|{{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} | |{{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Microvision Song Contest 2025|2025]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3"| Most points ''given'' | ! colspan="3"| Most points ''given'' (as of 2024) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rank | ! Rank | ||
Revision as of 08:38, 12 June 2025
Meckelnburgh has participated in the Microvision Song Contest since the 2023 edition. Its their opening year, Meckelnburgh had the second worst performance in the history of the contest, 5 points, second only to Goëtia in the 2020 edition, 4 points. Meckelnburgh only received points from Mercury. A plurality of all votes from Meckelnburgh have been cast for active Raspur Pact members, 44 points, exceeding the 23 points awarded to members of the Xäiville Convention, of which it is a member.
Results
| Year | Artist | Song | Pos. | Maxes | Pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Peter Gabriel | "Heroes" | 32nd | 0 | 5 |
| 2024 | Paranoid DJ and Cycoriot feat. Krystal LaPorte | "Pop! (Cherri's Assault)" | 15th | 0 | 52 |
| 2025 |
Voting history
| Year | Points | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2023 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | ||||||||||
| Most points given (as of 2024) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Country | Points |
| 1 | 18 | |
| 3 | 13 | |
| 4 | 10 | |
| Most points received (as of 2023) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Country | Points |
| 1 | 5 | |
| ||||||||||||||||