Executive of Hurmu: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[Fifth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman V]] || 1708–1713 || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Humanist List|Hum.]]–[[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|UAT]]–[[Einhornist List|Einh.]] | | [[Fifth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman V]] || 1708–1713 || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Humanist List|Hum.]]–[[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|UAT]]–[[Einhornist List|Einh.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cabinet of Patrik Djupvik]] || | | [[Cabinet of Patrik Djupvik|Djupvik]] || 1713–1716 || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|United]]–[[Humanist List|Hum.]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu|SDP]]) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]] || 1716– || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|United]]–[[Humanist List|Hum.]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Government]] | [[Category:Government]] | ||
Revision as of 11:43, 30 January 2023
The Executive of Hurmu refers to the executive branch of the government of Hurmu. It is headed by the prime minister, who heads a cabinet.
Executive power relating to foreign affairs, security, and defence, as well as the Order of the Holy Lakes, is vested in the Senate of the Lakes.
Cabinets
| Cabinet | Tenure | Parties |
|---|---|---|
| Spiik | 1690 | Edasi–CDH–LPP–Koos–Lib–Mod.) |
| Al-Osman I | 1690–1695 | CDH-LPP-Koos-Mod. |
| Al-Osman II | 1695–1702 | CDH-Edasi-Mod. |
| Al-Osman III | 1702–1704 | CDH–SY–Trad.–Ayr.; |
| Al-Osman IV | 1704–1708 | CDH–Edasi–SY–Blue Skies–Hum.–UAT–Einh. |
| Al-Osman V | 1708–1713 | CDH–Edasi–Hum.–UAT–Einh. |
| Djupvik | 1713–1716 | United–Hum.–Edasi–CDH–SDP) |
| Osman | 1716– | United–Hum.–Edasi–CDH |