2010–11 in football: Difference between revisions
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Eruditia|football}} || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Eruditia|football}} || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Flanders|football}} <sup>[[2011–12 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2012]]]</sup> || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Flatland|football|old}} || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Flatland|football|old}} || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
!width=40% |Succeeded by | !width=40% |Succeeded by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Islamic Internet Republic|football}} || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Islamic Internet Republic|football}} || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| {{Team flag|New Batavia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mondero|football}} || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Mondero|football}} || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Normark|football|old}} <sup>[[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2013]]]</sup> || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left|{{Team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Normark|football|old}} <sup>[[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2013]]]</sup> || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| {{Team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Plagaia|football}} || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left|{{Team flag|Landashir|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 160: | ||
!width=40% |Succeeded by | !width=40% |Succeeded by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Safiria|football|old 2}} <sup>[[2011–12 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2012]]]</sup> || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Sandus|football}} || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Sandus|football}} || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Tiana|football|old 6}} <sup>[[2011–12 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2012]]]</sup> || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Victoria|football|old 2}} <sup>[[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2014]]]</sup> || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Victoria|football|old 2}} <sup>[[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2014]]]</sup> || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | ||
Revision as of 23:58, 1 October 2022
The 2010–11 football season was the 5th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF, which started on 1 September 2010 and ended on 4 September 2011. The season was a World Cup year, with the 2011 FMF World Cup being won by Craitland who defeated Shireroth 1–0 in the final. Alexandria and Craitland won their respective continental championships.
International competitions
| Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 FMF World Cup | |||
Craitland |
1 – 0 | Shireroth | |
| 2011 CiboTap Championships | |||
(final only) |
Alexandria |
3 – 2 | Natopia |
| 2011 EMU Championships | |||
Craitland |
3 – 0 | Hamland | |
Domestic league competitions
| League | Champions | Qualified for Champions' League | Qualified for Continental Cup | Relegated |
|---|
Domestic cup winners
| Competition | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2010–11 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2010–11 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member in 20XX.
Transfers
There were no defined transfer windows for the 2010–11 season: permanent and loan moves were able to be finalised at any time, though individual leagues could set their own restrictions. Below are the season's nine most expensive deals.
| Date | Player | From | To | Fee (M Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-09-02 | Cr 25.5 | |||
| 2011-02-19 | Cr 18 | |||
| 2010-09-02 | Cr 12 | |||
| 2010-09-02 | Cr 10 | |||
| 2010-09-02 | Cr 8 | |||
| 2010-09-02 | Cr 7.5 | |||
| 2010-09-02 | Cr 7.5 | |||
| 2010-12-30 | Cr 7.5 | |||
| 2010-07-26 | Cr 7 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||