Vulture States: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs)
Continuator (talk | contribs)
Line 55: Line 55:
|-
|-
|[[Boreal Kingdoms]]|| ||Tala|| Leng, Hyperborea || Shadow Witch Council || || War with [[Elwynn]], conquered
|[[Boreal Kingdoms]]|| ||Tala|| Leng, Hyperborea || Shadow Witch Council || || War with [[Elwynn]], conquered
|-
|[[Demonsfall|Imperial Daemonic Republic of Shireroth]]||<center>[[image:COA Shireroth.png|75px]]</center>||[[Demonsfall|New North Shirekeep]] (''temporary'') <br> Shirekeep (''claimed'')||{{Unbulleted list|Demonsfall (New North Shirekeep)|Shireroth ''(claimed)''}}||[[shire:Kaiseress Kizzy I|Kaiseress Kizzy]] <br> [[The Saints CF]]||||City of Demonsfall destroyed by indiscriminate area bombing, pretender to the throne murdered by disillusioned followers.
|-
|-
|[[Yardistan|Republic of Yardistan]]||||||||||||[[Yardistani anarchy|Ideological contradictions]].
|[[Yardistan|Republic of Yardistan]]||||||||||||[[Yardistani anarchy|Ideological contradictions]].

Revision as of 20:15, 29 June 2019

The Vulture States is the informal collective appellation bestowed upon the dozen or so successor states that arose from the ruins of the Imperial Republic of Shireroth in the wake of the Kalirion Fracture.

Notable vultures

Polity Name Coat of Arms Capital Territories Ruling Faction Patrons Notes
Kingdom of Amokolia
Brandenburg
  • Absentia
  • Agningas
  • Automatica (claimed)
  • Hyfrost
  • Mishalan (claimed)
  • Olesääd
  • Tsofnland
  • Vattnaland (claimed)
  • Arkadius Frederik Gustavus des Vinandy
  • Military Council
Batavia
Bovic Kingdom of Drak-Modan
Drakorda
  • Lachmodan
  • So-Sara
Elwynnese Republic
Eliria Elwynn Elwynnese Popular Front
Guttuli Protectorate Gatonia
  • Alexandretta
  • Lower Lunaris
  • Musica
Protectorate Military Council Brookshire Chauvinist, Bistur nos Daiunig
Imperial Republic of Shireroth
Shirekeep (executive)
Fort Kezan (imperial residence)
  • Hawshire-Dura
  • Kezan
  • Shirekeep
  • Shireroth (claimed)
  • Zy-Rodun
Claims to be continuation of the Imperial Republic
Republic of Inner Benacia
Bagegeniśort
  • ڰecehe Yśehe (West)
  • Łe 'em Yśehe (East)
Former Shirerithian puppet state, in revolt since 1670 AN
Democratic Federation of Sanama Niyi (Nee)
  • Amarra
  • Sanilla
  • Cisamarra
  • Lower Highpass (claimed)
Sanilla and Amarra Liberation Army for Democracy Successful revolutionary movement
Emirate of Sathrati and the Imperial Dominion of the Marquessate of Zy-Rodun and the Counties of Yardistan, Amity, and Mirioth Novi Nigrad (Nigrad Nehix) Established by the Imperial Regency
Sovereign Confederation of Suthergold and Norestria
Kingsgate
  • Suthergold
  • Western Wintergleam
  • Northern Ynnraille (claimed)
Speaker Doir Jen Merah Raspur Pact Self-declared as Protector of Goldshire
Tellian Confederation
Romero
  • Hither Tellia
  • Thither Tellia
  • Vittorio Vllazërim Fabbri
  • Giuseppe Fossone
City states independent of Shireroth, gained vulture status by occupying the Mandate of Tellia
Verionist Republic
Chryste
  • Elsenar
  • Skyla Islands
Kaiser Verion II (de jure)
High Chancellor Regina Verion (de facto)
Previously unsuccessful in seeking annexation by Elwynn.
Previously the Imperial Verionist Republic of Shireroth.
Previously the Earldom of Elsenar.
Unified Governorates of Benacia
Merensk
  • Benacia Isle
  • Lachmeren
  • Lywall
  • Mishalan (claimed)
  • New Blackstone
Benacia Command Intends to replace Shireroth with a Benacian Commonwealth.
Kingdom of Ransenar
Goldfield
  • Elsenar (claimed)
  • Ran, parts of Ynnraile (Tyrelwynn, Teldrin) (controlled)
Kaiseress Salome
Aims to establish an independent Ransenari Kingdom with an elected monarchy and a parliamentary democracy.

Notably dead vultures

Polity Name Coat of Arms Capital Former Territories Ruling Faction Patrons Cause of Death
Boreal Kingdoms Tala Leng, Hyperborea Shadow Witch Council War with Elwynn, conquered
Imperial Daemonic Republic of Shireroth
New North Shirekeep (temporary)
Shirekeep (claimed)
  • Demonsfall (New North Shirekeep)
  • Shireroth (claimed)
Kaiseress Kizzy
The Saints CF
City of Demonsfall destroyed by indiscriminate area bombing, pretender to the throne murdered by disillusioned followers.
Republic of Yardistan Ideological contradictions.