2017–18 EMUFA Cup: Difference between revisions
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|{{Team flag| | |width=25%|{{Team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|width=25%|{{Team flag| | |width=25%|{{Team flag|Passas|name=Zidado West United}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|width=25%|{{Team flag| | |width=25%|{{Team flag|Nova England|name=West Grinstead FC}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|width=25%|{{Team flag| | |width=25%|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Port Barret FC}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} <small>([[2017 Mercury League|4th]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Nova England|name=AFC Heartpool}} <small>([[2017 Nova England Cup|3rd]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Hanseong AFC}} <small>([[2017 NEK Cup|3rd]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|name=Royal Evergrande S.C.}} <small>([[2016–17 Superleague Hoenn|3rd]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|name=Royal Evergrande S.C.}} <small>([[2016–17 Superleague Hoenn|3rd]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=New Jucărești FC}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Mullen Albion}} <small>([[2017 Mercury League|5th]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=New Jucărești FC}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|New Vaduz|name=VB New Schaan}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Xang Muang|name=Khon Team}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Passas|name=South City Inter}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=FC Trinitas Novolandia}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=FC Trinitas Novolandia}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} <small>([[FAC Premier Cup|3rd]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Lostisland|name=Mal'chiki Khor}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Passas|name=Newvillage Knights}} <small>(4th)</small> | |{{Team flag|Passas|name=Newvillage Knights}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Talenore|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{Team flag|Talenore|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|name=Psyche A.C.}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Incontinentia|name=Harbourside Football}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Passas|name=Zibert FC}} <small>(5th)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third qualifying round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Nova England|name=Soxceter FC}} <small>([[2017 Nova England Cup|4th]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Talenore|name=Traktor Talenore FC}} <small>(4th)</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=DaeZoom Dragons}} <small>([[2017 NEK Cup|4th]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Xang Muang|name=Bank Pa Wat Royal}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=Bursești FC}} <small>(4th)</small> | |{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=Bursești FC}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Gyeongju FC}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Gyeongju FC}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL | |{{Team flag|Ranentsi|name=PFC Beroe Garlyano}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|name=AFC PUT}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Ranentsi|name=PFC Beroe Garlyano}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second qualifying round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Ranentsi|name=PFC Kaufland Kyustendil}} <small>([[2016–17 Ranentsi Football Cup|CW]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|name=Lavaridge A.C.}} <small>([[2016–17 Superleague Hoenn|4th]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Hoenn|name=Lavaridge A.C.}} <small>([[2016–17 Superleague Hoenn|4th]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Lostisland|name=FC Spartak}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{Team flag|Lostisland|name=FC Spartak}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Pontus|name=Thalassapolis FC}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Caputia|name=Asga Bears}} <small>([[FAC Premier Cup|4th]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Xang Muang|name=Rouge FC}} <small>([[2016–17 X-League|3rd]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Xang Muang|name=Rouge FC}} <small>([[2016–17 X-League|3rd]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Gerenian South Keltia|name=Kinara Ferrum}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Strait of Haifa|name=Blore Heath FC}} <small>([[2017–18 EMUFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#First qualifying round|First qualifying round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#First qualifying round|First qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Ranentsi|name=PFC Lokomotiv Kyustendil}} <small>([[2016–17 Ranentsi Football "A" Liga|3rd]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Lostisland|name=FK Dinamo}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{Team flag|Lostisland|name=FK Dinamo}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|name=AC Del Faz}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{Team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|name=AC Del Faz}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Pontus|name=Sardis City FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Xang Muang|name=Khon United}} <small>([[2016–17 X-League|4th]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Incontinentia|name=Kratskiy Chetgavanspor}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Gerenian South Keltia|name=Darekau Kad KP}} <small>([[2017 South Keltian League|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Strait of Haifa|name=Vaeringheim Athletic}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{Team flag|Strait of Haifa|name=Vaeringheim Athletic}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:28, 17 April 2019
The 2017–18 EMUFA Cup was the sixth edition of the EMUFA Cup, which began on 30 August 2017 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2018. Forty-five teams participated in the competition from 17 nations.
List of qualified teams
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 August 2017, and the second on 6 September 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FK Dinamo |
4–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | |
| Darekau Kad KP |
3–2 | 2–0 | 1–2 | |
| Kratskiy Chetgavanspor |
4–7 | 4–3 | 0–4 | |
| Vaeringheim Athletic |
0–3 | 0–0 | 0–3 |
Second qualifying round
The second qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 September 2017, and the second on 20 September 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thalassapolis FC |
2–5 | 2–2 | 0–3 | |
| Khon United |
0–6 | 0–3 | 0–3 | |
| Asga Bears |
4–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | |
| FK Dinamo |
2–2 (a) | 1–0 | 1–2 | |
| PFC Kaufland Kyustendil |
1–1 3–5 (pens.) |
1–0 | 0–1 (a.e.t.) | |
| Rouge FC |
2–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 |
Third qualifying round
The third qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 27 September 2017, and the second on 4 October 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blore Heath FC |
1–5 | 1–2 | 0–3 | |
| Lavaridge A.C. |
4–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | |
| Gyeongju FC |
2–4 | 2–2 | 0–2 | |
| Bursești FC |
2–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | |
| PFC Beroe Garlyano |
2–2 2–4 (pens.) |
2–0 | 0–2 (a.e.t.) | |
| DaeZoom Dragons |
5–5 (a) | 2–2 | 3–3 | |
| Bank Pa Wat Royal |
0–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 (a.e.t.) |
Group stage
Group A
|
18 October 2017
|
| Shujima Talnûr'i KP |
6 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 October 2017
|
| Zibert FC |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2017
|
| Zibert FC |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2017
|
| Asga Bears |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2017
|
| Harbourside Football |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2017
|
| Asga Bears |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2017
|
| Zibert FC |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2017
|
| Shujima Talnûr'i KP |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2017
|
| Shujima Talnûr'i KP |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2017
|
| Harbourside Football |
1 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2017
|
| Harbourside Football |
0 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2017
|
| Asga Bears |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Group B
|
18 October 2017
|
| FC Trinitas Novolandia |
3 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
18 October 2017
|
| Royal Evergrande S.C. |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2017
|
| Royal Evergrande S.C. |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2017
|
| Mercury City |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2017
|
| AFC Heartpool |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2017
|
| Mercury City |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2017
|
| Royal Evergrande S.C. |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2017
|
| FC Trinitas Novolandia |
1 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2017
|
| FC Trinitas Novolandia |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2017
|
| AFC Heartpool |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2017
|
| AFC Heartpool |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2017
|
| Mercury City |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Group C
|
18 October 2017
|
| VB New Schaan |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 October 2017
|
| Psyche A.C. |
2 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2017
|
| Psyche A.C. |
4 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2017
|
| Bursești FC |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2017
|
| Khon Team |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2017
|
| Bursești FC |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2017
|
| Psyche A.C. |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2017
|
| VB New Schaan |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2017
|
| VB New Schaan |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2017
|
| Khon Team |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2017
|
| Khon Team |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2017
|
| Bursești FC |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Group D
|
18 October 2017
|
| South City Inter |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
18 October 2017
|
| Mal'chiki Khor |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2017
|
| Mal'chiki Khor |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2017
|
| Hanseong AFC |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2017
|
| Lavaridge A.C. |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2017
|
| Hanseong AFC |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2017
|
| Mal'chiki Khor |
1 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2017
|
| South City Inter |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2017
|
| South City Inter |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2017
|
| Lavaridge A.C. |
3 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2017
|
| Lavaridge A.C. |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2017
|
| Hanseong AFC |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Group E
|
18 October 2017
|
| Imperial New Kirrie |
5 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
18 October 2017
|
| New Jucărești FC |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2017
|
| New Jucărești FC |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2017
|
| Kinara Ferrum |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2017
|
| FK Dinamo |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2017
|
| Kinara Ferrum |
2 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2017
|
| New Jucărești FC |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2017
|
| Imperial New Kirrie |
5 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2017
|
| Imperial New Kirrie |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2017
|
| FK Dinamo |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2017
|
| FK Dinamo |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2017
|
| Kinara Ferrum |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Group F
|
18 October 2017
|
| DaeZoom Dragons |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
18 October 2017
|
| Newvillage Knights |
3 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2017
|
| Newvillage Knights |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
1 November 2017
|
| Traktor Talenore FC |
2 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2017
|
| Mullen Albion |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
15 November 2017
|
| Traktor Talenore FC |
5 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2017
|
| Newvillage Knights |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
29 November 2017
|
| DaeZoom Dragons |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2017
|
| DaeZoom Dragons |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
13 December 2017
|
| Mullen Albion |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2017
|
| Mullen Albion |
4 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
27 December 2017
|
| Traktor Talenore FC |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 10 January 2018, and the second on 17 January 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
10 January 2018
|
| Bursești FC |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
| AC Zimia |
4 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
AC Zimia win 4–0 on aggregate.
10 January 2018
|
| Shujima Talnûr'i KP |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
| FK Dinamo |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Shujima Talnûr'i KP win 3–2 on aggregate.
10 January 2018
|
| Mercury City |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
| Psyche A.C. |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Mercury City win 3–1 on aggregate.
10 January 2018
|
| West Grinstead FC |
3 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
| South City Inter |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Scores tied at 4–4 on aggregate. South City Inter win on away goals.
10 January 2018
|
| Imperial New Kirrie |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
| Newvillage Knights |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Imperial New Kirrie win 4–3 on aggregate.
10 January 2018
|
| Zidado West United |
4 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
| Port Barret FC |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Zidado West United win 5–0 on aggregate.
10 January 2018
|
| Lavaridge A.C. |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
| Zibert FC |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Lavaridge A.C. win on away goals.
10 January 2018
|
| AFC Heartpool |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
| Mullen Albion |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Mullen Albion win 4–2 on aggregate.
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 7 February 2018, and the second on 21 February 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
7 February 2018
|
| Imperial New Kirrie |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
21 February 2018
|
| South City Inter |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Imperial New Kirrie win 3–0 on aggregate.
7 February 2018
|
| Mercury City |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
| Penalties | |||
| 2 – 4 |
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Mercury City win on penalties.
7 February 2018
|
| Zidado West United |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Zidado West United win 2–1 on aggregate.
7 February 2018
|
| Mullen Albion |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
21 February 2018
|
| AC Zimia |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Mullen Albion win 3–1 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 21 March 2018, and the second on 4 April 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
21 March 2018
|
| Mullen Albion |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
4 April 2018
|
| Mercury City |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Mercury City win on away goals.
21 March 2018
|
| Zidado West United |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
| Penalties | |||
| 6 – 7 |
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Zidado West United win on penalties.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 16 May 2018. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
| |||||||||||||||||||