2018 FMF Confederations Cup: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 130: Line 130:
|-  
|-  
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national football team|Mercury]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national football team|Mercury]]
|1||1||0||0||3||0||+3||'''3'''
|2||2||0||0||5||0||+5||'''6'''
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]]
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]]
|- {{green line}}
|- {{green line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]]
|2||0||2||0||3||3||0||'''2'''
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Kingdom of Coria national football team|Kingdom of Coria]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Kingdom of Coria national football team|Kingdom of Coria]]
|1||0||1||0||2||2||0||'''1'''
|2||0||1||1||2||4||−2||'''1'''
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]]
|1||0||1||0||2||2||0||'''1'''
|rowspan="2"|
|rowspan="2"|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]]
|1||0||0||1||0||3||−3||'''0'''
|2||0||1||1||1||4||−3||'''1'''
|}
|}
{{Col-3}}
{{Col-3}}
Line 150: Line 150:
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]]
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]]
!|–
!|–
|–
|0–2
|–
|–
|2–2
|2–2
Line 169: Line 169:
|–
|–
|–
|–
|–
|1–1
!|–
!|–
|-
|-

Revision as of 11:00, 14 February 2018

The 2018 FMF Confederations Cup will be the second edition of the FMF Confederations Cup, and will be held in the first half of 2018. The competition will be contested by the reigning champions and successful hosts of the year's four confederational championships.

List of qualified teams

Team Confederation Qualification Participation
Senya Senya AEFA 2016 Copa Apollonia winners 1st
Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria AEFA 2018 Copa Apollonia hosts 1st
Birgeshir Birgeshir CTFA 2016 CiboTap Championships winners 1st
North Antarctica North Antarctica CTFA 2018 CiboTap Championships hosts 1st
Passas Passas EMUFA 2016 EMU Championships winners 1st
Mercury Mercury EMUFA 2018 EMU Championships hosts 2nd
Elwynn Elwynn WMFA 2016 Benacia Cup winners 2nd
Shireroth Shireroth WMFA 2018 Benacia Cup hosts 1st

Group stage

Holders' Group

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Birgeshir 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6 Advances to semi-finals
Senya Senya 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
Passas Passas 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
Elwynn Elwynn 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0

  Birgeshir Elwynn Passas Senya
Birgeshir 3–1 2–1
Elwynn 0–1
Passas
Senya 1–0

Hosts' Group

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 Advances to semi-finals
Shireroth Shireroth 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
North Antarctica North Antarctica 2 0 1 1 1 4 −3 1

  Kingdom of Coria Mercury North Antarctica Shireroth
Kingdom of Coria 0–2 2–2
Mercury
North Antarctica 0–3
Shireroth 1–1

Knock-out stage

Semi-finals

Third-place play-off

Final