2018 FMF Confederations Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national football team|Mercury]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national football team|Mercury]] | ||
| | |2||2||0||0||5||0||+5||'''6''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]] | |||
|2||0||2||0||3||3||0||'''2''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Kingdom of Coria national football team|Kingdom of Coria]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Kingdom of Coria national football team|Kingdom of Coria]] | ||
| | |2||0||1||1||2||4||−2||'''1''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] | ||
| | |2||0||1||1||1||4||−3||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | |0–2 | ||
|– | |– | ||
|2–2 | |2–2 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|– | |– | ||
|– | |– | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 14 February 2018
The 2018 FMF Confederations Cup will be the second edition of the FMF Confederations Cup, and will be held in the first half of 2018. The competition will be contested by the reigning champions and successful hosts of the year's four confederational championships.
List of qualified teams
| Team | Confederation | Qualification | Participation |
|---|---|---|---|
| AEFA | 2016 Copa Apollonia winners | 1st | |
| AEFA | 2018 Copa Apollonia hosts | 1st | |
| CTFA | 2016 CiboTap Championships winners | 1st | |
| CTFA | 2018 CiboTap Championships hosts | 1st | |
| EMUFA | 2016 EMU Championships winners | 1st | |
| EMUFA | 2018 EMU Championships hosts | 2nd | |
| WMFA | 2016 Benacia Cup winners | 2nd | |
| WMFA | 2018 Benacia Cup hosts | 1st |
Group stage
Holders' Group
|
|
Hosts' Group
|
|
Knock-out stage
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final
| |||||