Mondosphere: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | |[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon image|Jollity flag.svg}} [[Protectorate of Jollity|Jollity]] | |||
|{{AN|1741}} | |||
|[[Kalgarrand]]; [[Mondomark]] | |||
|1,681,814 ({{AN|1741}}) | |||
|[[Jollity]] | |||
|[[Lord Toastytops]] | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Riskai}} | |{{team flag|Riskai}} | ||
Revision as of 01:21, 25 December 2025
| Mondosphere Mondosphäre モンド圏 Mondoken | |||
| |||
| Hymn: Mondolied | |||
| Headquarters | Ermingander Village | ||
| Official language(s) | Istvanistani Cibolan Saxon Sangunese | ||
| Type | Supranational union | ||
| Leaders | |||
| - Monarch | Mondo Etzeterra | ||
| - Consort | Anastasia | ||
| - Main assembly | Great Coordination Council | ||
| Establishment | 1702 AN | ||
| Membership | |||
| Organisation website | |||
| Organisation forum | |||
The Mondosphere (Cibolan Saxon: Mondosphäre; Sangunese: モンド圏 Mondoken) is a supranational union of sovereign states under the leadership of Mondo Etzeterra. As of 1716 AN, many members of the Mondosphere are also aligned with the Raspur Pact under Article 6 of the Treaty of Fort Ermingander.
Member states
| Nation | Member since | Currency(ies) | Population | Capital | Head of State | RP Adherence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1717 AN | Mondomark | 1,331,472 (est) (1731 AN) | Mighi | Şahan I | No | |
| 1751 AN | Mon | 327,408 (1751 AN) | Assek | Electra | No | |
| 1720 AN | Mon | 20,953,590 (1746 AN) | Southman | Mina II | No | |
| 1702 AN | Mondomark | 15,714,354 (est) (1731 AN) | Neurossheim | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | |
| 1716 AN | Mondomark | 1,078,493 (est) (1731 AN) | Finch | Neil I | No | |
| 1741 AN | Kalgarrand; Mondomark | 4,446,534 (1741 AN) | Ermingander Village | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | |
| 1741 AN | Kalgarrand; Mondomark | 1,681,814 (1741 AN) | Jollity | Lord Toastytops | No | |
| 1702 AN | Riskaian Krona | 1,204,593 (1731 AN) | Riskai | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | |
| 1702 AN | Mon | 23,996,601 (est) (1731 AN) | Yasutomi | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | |
| 1717 AN | Mondomark | 5,747,371 (est) (1731 AN) | Korzan | Draeg'ar II | No | |
| 1702 AN | Mondomark | 3,033,145 (1731 AN) | Steerswick | Lystasia Steerswick | No | |
| 1702 AN | Riskaian Krona | 350,000 (est) (1702 AN) | Carlstad | Cedric | Yes |