Meckelnburgh in the Microvision Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 93: Line 93:
|- style="background:gold;"
|- style="background:gold;"
| rowspan="2" |1
| rowspan="2" |1
|{{team flag|Aerla|link=Aerla in Micrasvision 2023}}
|{{team flag|Aerla|||link=Aerla in the Microvision Song Contest}}
| rowspan="2" |18
| rowspan="2" |18
|- style="background:gold;"
|- style="background:gold;"
|{{team flag|International Mandate|link=International Mandate in Micrasvision 2023}}
|{{team flag|International Mandate|||link=International Mandate in the Microvision Song Contest}}
|-style="background:#c96;"
|-style="background:#c96;"
| 3
| 3
|{{team flag|Mercury|link=Mercury in Micrasvision 2023}}
|{{team flag|Mercury|||link=Mercury in the Microvision Song Contest}}
|13
|13
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |4
| rowspan="2" |4
|{{team flag|Anahuaco|link=Anahuaco in Micrasvision 2023}}
|{{team flag|Anahuaco|||link=Anahuaco in the Microvision Song Contest}}
| rowspan="2" |10
| rowspan="2" |10
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|link=Shireroth in Micrasvision 2023}}
|{{team flag|Shireroth|||link=Shireroth in the Microvision Song Contest}}
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! colspan="3"| Most points ''received'' (as of 2023)
! colspan="3"| Most points ''received'' (as of 2024)
|-
|-
! Rank
! Rank
Line 116: Line 116:
! Points
! Points
|- style="background:gold;"
|- style="background:gold;"
|1
| rowspan="3" |1
|{{team flag|Mercury|link=Mercury in Micrasvision 2023}}
|{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|||link=Dark Berry Islands in the Microvision Song Contest}}
|5
| rowspan="3" |10
|- style="background:gold;"
|{{team flag|Imperial Federation|||link=Imperial Federation in the Microvision Song Contest}}
|- style="background:gold;"
|{{team flag|Senya|||link=Senya in the Microvision Song Contest}}
|-
|4
|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|||link=The Hexarchy in the Microvision Song Contest}}
|8
|}
|}
{{Microvision Song Contest}}
{{Microvision Song Contest}}
[[Category:Meckelnburgh]]
[[Category:Meckelnburgh]]
[[Category:Microvision]]
[[Category:Microvision]]

Revision as of 08:58, 12 June 2025

Meckelnburgh has participated in the Microvision Song Contest since the 2023 edition. Its their opening year, Meckelnburgh had the second worst performance in the history of the contest, 5 points, second only to Goëtia in the 2020 edition, 4 points. Meckelnburgh only received points from Mercury. A plurality of all votes from Meckelnburgh have been cast for active Raspur Pact members, 44 points, exceeding the 23 points awarded to members of the Xäiville Convention, of which it is a member.

Results

Year Artist Song Pos. Maxes Pts.
2023 Peter Gabriel "Heroes" 32nd 0 5
2024 Paranoid DJ and Cycoriot feat. Krystal LaPorte "Pop! (Cherri's Assault)" 15th 0 52
2025 Persone "Liza Pentras Bildojn"

Voting history

Year Points
12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
2023 Aerla Anahuaco Mercury Floria International Mandate Zeed Constancia Sanama Craitland Calbion
2024 International Mandate Shireroth Benacian Union The Hexarchy Aerla Mercury Çakaristan Dark Berry Islands Order of the Holy Lakes New Batavia
2025
Most points given (as of 2024)
Rank Country Points
1 Aerla Aerla 18
International Mandate International Mandate
3 Mercury Mercury 13
4 Anahuaco Anahuaco 10
Shireroth Shireroth
Most points received (as of 2024)
Rank Country Points
1 Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands 10
Imperial Federation Imperial Federation
Senya Senya
4 The Hexarchy The Hexarchy 8