Meckelnburgh in the Microvision Song Contest: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- style="background:gold;" | |- style="background:gold;" | ||
| rowspan="2" |1 | | rowspan="2" |1 | ||
|{{team flag|Aerla|link=Aerla in | |{{team flag|Aerla|||link=Aerla in the Microvision Song Contest}} | ||
| rowspan="2" |18 | | rowspan="2" |18 | ||
|- style="background:gold;" | |- style="background:gold;" | ||
|{{team flag|International Mandate|link=International Mandate in | |{{team flag|International Mandate|||link=International Mandate in the Microvision Song Contest}} | ||
|-style="background:#c96;" | |-style="background:#c96;" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|link=Mercury in | |{{team flag|Mercury|||link=Mercury in the Microvision Song Contest}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |4 | | rowspan="2" |4 | ||
|{{team flag|Anahuaco|link=Anahuaco in | |{{team flag|Anahuaco|||link=Anahuaco in the Microvision Song Contest}} | ||
| rowspan="2" |10 | | rowspan="2" |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|| | |{{team flag|Shireroth|||link=Shireroth in the Microvision Song Contest}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3"| Most points ''received'' (as of | ! colspan="3"| Most points ''received'' (as of 2024) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rank | ! Rank | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- style="background:gold;" | |- style="background:gold;" | ||
|1 | | rowspan="3" |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|||link=Dark Berry Islands in the Microvision Song Contest}} | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |10 | ||
|- style="background:gold;" | |||
|{{team flag|Imperial Federation|||link=Imperial Federation in the Microvision Song Contest}} | |||
|- style="background:gold;" | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|||link=Senya in the Microvision Song Contest}} | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|||link=The Hexarchy in the Microvision Song Contest}} | |||
|8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Microvision Song Contest}} | {{Microvision Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Meckelnburgh]] | [[Category:Meckelnburgh]] | ||
[[Category:Microvision]] | [[Category:Microvision]] | ||
Revision as of 08:58, 12 June 2025
Meckelnburgh has participated in the Microvision Song Contest since the 2023 edition. Its their opening year, Meckelnburgh had the second worst performance in the history of the contest, 5 points, second only to Goëtia in the 2020 edition, 4 points. Meckelnburgh only received points from Mercury. A plurality of all votes from Meckelnburgh have been cast for active Raspur Pact members, 44 points, exceeding the 23 points awarded to members of the Xäiville Convention, of which it is a member.
Results
| Year | Artist | Song | Pos. | Maxes | Pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Peter Gabriel | "Heroes" | 32nd | 0 | 5 |
| 2024 | Paranoid DJ and Cycoriot feat. Krystal LaPorte | "Pop! (Cherri's Assault)" | 15th | 0 | 52 |
| 2025 | Persone | "Liza Pentras Bildojn" |
Voting history
| Year | Points | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2023 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | ||||||||||
| Most points given (as of 2024) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Country | Points |
| 1 | 18 | |
| 3 | 13 | |
| 4 | 10 | |
| Most points received (as of 2024) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Country | Points |
| 1 | 10 | |
| 4 | 8 | |
| ||||||||||||||||