KBS 1Radio: Difference between revisions
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|AM 882㎑ | |AM 882㎑ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQ104.7-FG-SFM | ||
|Channel Islands | |Channel Islands | ||
| | |FM 104.7㎒ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQxx | ||
|Padang Polo Exchange | |Padang Polo Exchange | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQ104.8-xx-SFM | ||
|Melekeok-Fica i Fedja-Laila | |Melekeok-Fica i Fedja-Laila | ||
| | |FM 104.8㎒ | ||
| | |FM 87.5㎒ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQ94.5-KH-SFM | ||
|Islands of Dong Ping | |Islands of Dong Ping | ||
|[[Islands of Dong Ping]] | |[[Islands of Dong Ping]] | ||
| | |FM 94.5㎒ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|FM 88.1㎒ | |FM 88.1㎒ | ||
|FM 102.3㎒ | |FM 102.3㎒ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 339: | Line 329: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQ104.9-BP-SFM | ||
|Liancourt Rocks | |Liancourt Rocks | ||
|[[Pinnacle Strip and SSS Islands]] | |[[Pinnacle Strip and SSS Islands]] | ||
| | |FM 104.9㎒ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 349: | Line 339: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQ105.9-EP-SFM | ||
|Sunshine Coast and coastal part of Dunkinopol Island | |Sunshine Coast and coastal part of Dunkinopol Island | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Territory of Soccsksargen]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Territory of Soccsksargen]] | ||
| | |FM 105.9㎒ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 387: | Line 377: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQ95.7-IN-SFM | ||
|'''Iñderaqonır''' | |'''Iñderaqonır''' | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Oriental Digital Sebelah]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Oriental Digital Sebelah]] | ||
| | |FM 95.7㎒ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 416: | Line 406: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQ98.9-KK-SFM | ||
|Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands | |Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands | ||
|[[Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands]] | |[[Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands]] | ||
| | |FM 98.9㎒ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 426: | Line 416: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQ91.5-WN-SFM | ||
|'''Western Nijima''' | |'''Western Nijima''' | ||
|[[Western Nijima]] | |[[Western Nijima]] | ||
| | |FM 91.5㎒ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 438: | Line 428: | ||
|TQQK | |TQQK | ||
|'''Ҭvuҟovarь''' | |'''Ҭvuҟovarь''' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Oriental Hispanioéire Taemhwan]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 446: | Line 436: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TQ675-xx-AM | |||
|Kéijō-Martin-de-Viviès-Tanah Commodore-Aqwa | |||
|AM 675㎑ | |||
|FM 89.9㎒ | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TQxx | |||
|Spitsbergen Islands | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 464: | Line 463: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQ106.1-HG-SFM | ||
|'''Niuē i Taman Lawang''' | |'''Niuē i Taman Lawang''' | ||
|[[Niuē i Taman Lawang]] | |[[Niuē i Taman Lawang]] | ||
| | |FM 106.1㎒ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:52, 22 May 2022
| | |
| Type | Radio networks |
|---|---|
| Country | Phinbella |
| Availability |
AM/FM: Phinbella Satellite: Phinbella and neighbouring |
| Owner | Keopuchean Broadcasting System |
| Launch date | -28BP |
| Former names | KBS Radio (-28BP--20BP) |
| | |
| Broadcast area |
Phinbella – near national coverage |
|---|---|
| Frequency |
TQ711-AK: AM 711 kHz ...more TQ92.3-AK-SFM: FM: 92.3 MHz ...more |
| Programming | |
| Format | News, Talk, Culture, Sports |
| Ownership | |
| Owner | Keopuchean Broadcasting System |
|
KBS 2Radio, KBS 3Radio, KBS Classic FM, KBS Pelangi FM, KBS Pilihan FM, KBS Cartoon FM | |
| History | |
First air date |
TQ711-AK: 10 January -28BP TQ92.3-AK-SFM: December 1, -12BP |
Call sign meaning |
TQ AM 711 kHz or FM 92.3 MHz A KBS |
| Links | |
KBS One Radio or known as KBS 1Radio and KBS Radio 1, is a news, talk, entertainment and information radio network owned by Phinbellan public broadcaster, Keopuchean Broadcasting System. It is a radio network that has less commercial advertising and offers local and national programming. The network is available via AM and FM and it can be heard nationwide.
KBS 1Radio broadcasts 24 hours a day in national programming from Negara Awan, while local stations broadcast with a number of regional programming (including local identification at the top of the clock and at 04:53 NAT/06:13 PPT daily, the stations at the Straits Settlements, Yapreayan settlements (including Cyborges), dependent territories and Tampines at 07:53 NAT and PPT daily and closing transmission at 20:00 NAT or 21:00 PPT daily) to all listeners.
History
KBS 1Radio stations
National
| Callsign | Frequency | Power | Transmitter location |
|---|---|---|---|
| TQ711-AK-AM | AM 711㎑ | 500 kW | Tanjong Piandon |
| TQ92.3-AK-SFM | FM 92.3㎒ | 10 kW | Pos Appat |
Other stations
| Call sign | Regional markets | Territory | Frequencies | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TQ1230-SP-AM | San Fransōkyō-Ume Momo-Rintis Island | Maritime Kachi Kochi | AM 1230㎑ | FM 91.1㎒ | FM 90.1㎒ | |||
| TQ96.1-KF-SFM | Drumsite, Phosphate Hill, Rocky Point | FM 96.1㎒ | FM 88.7㎒ | FM 91.9㎒ | FM 88.3㎒ | AM 567㎑ | ||
| TQ99.1-CF-SFM | Yapreayan settlements and Cyborges | FM 99.1㎒ | FM 95.3㎒ | FM 103.7㎒ | AM 621㎑ | AM 963㎑ | ||
| TQ88.5-VK-SFM | Springwind Islands | Straits Settlements | FM 88.5㎒ | FM 104.7㎒ | AM 1152㎑ | |||
| TQ89.4-TP-SFM | Providenciales Bonin Islands and Seberang Pyojin | FM 89.4㎒ | FM 102.9㎒ | |||||
| TQ91.3-PT-SFM | Tannyeugwa Square and Phinéas Padolski | Territory of E.A. of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area | FM 91.3㎒ | FM 103.7㎒ | AM 891㎑ | |||
| TQ105.1-TG-SFM | Mount Gambier | FM 105.1㎒ | ||||||
| TQ1323-FP-AM | Phinéas Padolski outlying islands | AM 1323㎑ | AM 1161㎑ | AM 1584㎑ | AM 1341㎑ | AM 1368㎑ | AM 1026㎑ | |
| TQ104.1-AY-SFM | Negara Awan and New Territories | Federal Special Capital Territory | FM 104.1㎒ | FM 95.5㎒ | FM 100.3㎒ | FM 92.0㎒ | FM 88.0㎒ | |
| TQ540-KA-AM | Hulu Teming, Tampines and Konohagakure | Phinbellan Unincorporated Territory | AM 540㎑ | AM 774㎑ | FM 97.1㎒ | FM 97.9㎒ | FM 106.5㎒ | |
| TQ88.9-AI-SFM | North Point | FM 88.9㎒ | FM 88.1㎒ | FM 89.9㎒ | FM 94.7㎒ | FM 107.3㎒ | AM 882㎑ | |
| TQ104.7-FG-SFM | Channel Islands | FM 104.7㎒ | ||||||
| TQ1400-CS-AM | Pantai Palau-Bassas da Cheju-Hyulwon | AM 1400㎑ | AM 750㎑ | FM 92.5㎒ | FM 101.5㎒ | |||
| TQxx | Padang Polo Exchange | |||||||
| TQ104.8-xx-SFM | Melekeok-Fica i Fedja-Laila | FM 104.8㎒ | FM 87.5㎒ | |||||
| TQ1098-CJ-AM | Permata Mutiara | Permata Mutiara | AM 1098㎑ | FM 90.3㎒ | FM 103.3㎒ | FM 97.1㎒ | ||
| TQ990-SJ-AM | Lojing | Ross Dependency | AM 990㎑ | FM 93.7㎒ | ||||
| TQ747-QV-AM | Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï | Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï | AM 747㎑ | FM 100.1㎒ | FM 93.6㎒ | FM 99.1㎒ | FM 88.3㎒ | |
| TQ99.9-DK-SFM | Tri-State Area | Tri-State Area | FM 99.9㎒ | FM 99.5㎒ | ||||
| TQ990-IG-AM | Kota Iskandar | Province Wellesley and Suyaj-Ardab | AM 990㎑ | FM 89.3㎒ | FM 95.7㎒ | |||
| TQ90.7-QT-SFM | Batu Balik | Plazas de Irian | FM 90.7㎒ | |||||
| TQ90.5-CV-SFM | Charlotte Amalie | FM 90.5㎒ | FM 99.5㎒ | FM 92.3㎒ | ||||
| TQ94.5-KH-SFM | Islands of Dong Ping | Islands of Dong Ping | FM 94.5㎒ | |||||
| TQ104.8-KQ-SFM | Politama | Politama | FM 104.8㎒ | FM 87.5㎒ | ||||
| TQ100.9-KI-SFM | Cyberaya | Cyberaya | FM 100.9㎒ | FM 88.7㎒ | FM 90.7㎒ | AM 738㎑ | ||
| TQ1188-KP-AM | Kampung Raja | Kelavit Highlands | AM 1188㎑ | FM 88.3㎒ | ||||
| TQ97.5-HA-SFM | Kota Hilio | Kota Hilir | FM 97.5㎒ | FM 91.9㎒ | FM 90.3㎒ | FM 88.1㎒ | FM 102.3㎒ | |
| TQ1152-CW-AM | Orange Free State | Orange Free State | AM 1152㎑ | FM 97.1㎒ | FM 95.5㎒ | FM 100.7㎒ | ||
| TQ94.1-QB-SFM | Penarik | CNNPT | FM 94.1㎒ | FM 90.7㎒ | AM 1449㎑ | |||
| TQ104.9-BP-SFM | Liancourt Rocks | Pinnacle Strip and SSS Islands | FM 104.9㎒ | |||||
| TQ105.9-EP-SFM | Sunshine Coast and coastal part of Dunkinopol Island | Territory of Soccsksargen | FM 105.9㎒ | |||||
| TQ860-KG-AM | Regional Dunkinopol Island | AM 860㎑ | ||||||
| TQ963-ZK-AM | Spencer Gulf and Naborstadt | Nabor Klafterschft | AM 963㎑ | |||||
| TQ675-IE-AM | Murrumbidgee Irrigation Area | AM 675㎑ | FM 89.9㎒ | FM 100.5㎒ | FM 102.7㎒ | |||
| TQ95.7-IN-SFM | Iñderaqonır | Oriental Digital Sebelah | FM 95.7㎒ | |||||
| TQ99.5-KM-SFM | Southern Oriental Digital Sebelah | FM 99.5㎒ | FM 97.5㎒ | AM 657㎑ | ||||
| TQCY | Halim | Halim | ||||||
| TQ98.9-KK-SFM | Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands | Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands | FM 98.9㎒ | |||||
| TQ91.5-WN-SFM | Western Nijima | Western Nijima | FM 91.5㎒ | |||||
| TQQK | Ҭvuҟovarь | Oriental Hispanioéire Taemhwan | ||||||
| TQ675-xx-AM | Kéijō-Martin-de-Viviès-Tanah Commodore-Aqwa | AM 675㎑ | FM 89.9㎒ | |||||
| TQxx | Spitsbergen Islands | |||||||
| TQ98.4-IQ-SFM | Toyohara | FM 98.4㎒ | FM 94.7㎒ | |||||
| TQ106.1-HG-SFM | Niuē i Taman Lawang | Niuē i Taman Lawang | FM 106.1㎒ | |||||