Mondosphere: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|legislature = Great Coordination Council | |legislature = Great Coordination Council | ||
|establishment = {{AN|1702}} | |establishment = {{AN|1702}} | ||
|members = {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Akhidia}} | |members = {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Akhidia}}|{{team flag|East Zimia and the Wallis Islands}}|{{team flag|Etzeland}}|{{flagicon image|Finchidia flag.png}} [[Finchidia]]|{{team flag|Highbloom}}|{{team flag|Riskai}}|{{team flag|Greater Sangun}}|{{flagicon image|Valora flag.png}} [[South Valora]]|{{team flag|Steerswick}}|{{flagicon image|Varmland flag.svg}} [[Varmland]]|{{flagicon image|Western Corum flag.svg}} [[Western Corum]]}} | ||
|site = | |site = | ||
|forum = | |forum = | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon image|East Zimia and Wallis Islands flag.svg}} [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]] | |{{flagicon image|East Zimia and Wallis Islands flag.svg}} [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]] | ||
|{{AN|1720}} | |{{AN|1720}} | ||
|[[Mon]] | |[[Mon]] | ||
| | |19,628,795 ({{AN|1752}}) | ||
|[[Southman]] | |[[Southman]] | ||
|[[Mina Penguinwaffels|Mina II]] | |[[Mina Penguinwaffels|Mina II]] | ||
| Line 142: | Line 133: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon image|Western Corum flag.svg}} [[Western Corum]] | |||
|{{AN|1752}} | |||
|[[Mon]] | |||
|1,996,724 ({{AN|1752}}) | |||
|[[Corum Electric City]] | |||
|[[Electra Penguinwaffels|Electra]] | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:47, 5 January 2026
| Mondosphere Mondosphäre モンド圏 Mondoken | |||
| |||
| Hymn: Mondolied | |||
| Headquarters | Ermingander Village | ||
| Official language(s) | Istvanistani Cibolan Saxon Sangunese | ||
| Type | Supranational union | ||
| Leaders | |||
| - Monarch | Mondo Etzeterra | ||
| - Consort | Anastasia | ||
| - Main assembly | Great Coordination Council | ||
| Establishment | 1702 AN | ||
| Membership | |||
| Organisation website | |||
| Organisation forum | |||
The Mondosphere (Cibolan Saxon: Mondosphäre; Sangunese: モンド圏 Mondoken) is a supranational union of sovereign states under the leadership of Mondo Etzeterra. As of 1716 AN, many members of the Mondosphere are also aligned with the Raspur Pact under Article 6 of the Treaty of Fort Ermingander.
Member states
| Nation | Member since | Currency(ies) | Population | Capital | Head of State | RP Adherence | CATO Adherence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1717 AN | Mondomark | 1,331,472 (est) (1731 AN) | Mighi | Şahan I | No | No | |
| 1720 AN | Mon | 19,628,795 (1752 AN) | Southman | Mina II | No | Yes | |
| 1702 AN | Mondomark | 15,714,354 (est) (1731 AN) | Neurossheim | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | No | |
| 1716 AN | Mondomark | 1,078,493 (est) (1731 AN) | Finch | Neil I | No | No | |
| 1741 AN | Kalgarrand; Mondomark | 4,446,534 (1741 AN) | Ermingander Village | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | No | |
| 1741 AN | Kalgarrand; Mondomark | 1,681,814 (1741 AN) | Jollity | Lord Toastypops | No | No | |
| 1702 AN | Riskaian Krona | 1,204,593 (1731 AN) | Riskai | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | No | |
| 1702 AN | Mon | 23,996,601 (est) (1731 AN) | Yasutomi | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | No | |
| 1717 AN | Mondomark | 5,747,371 (est) (1731 AN) | Korzan | Draeg'ar II | No | No | |
| 1702 AN | Mondomark | 3,033,145 (1731 AN) | Steerswick | Lystasia Steerswick | No | No | |
| 1702 AN | Riskaian Krona | 350,000 (est) (1702 AN) | Carlstad | Cedric | Yes | No | |
| 1752 AN | Mon | 1,996,724 (1752 AN) | Corum Electric City | Electra | No |