Mondosphere: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Mondo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Mondo (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 33: Line 33:
! Head of State
! Head of State
! [[Raspur Pact|RP]] Adherence
! [[Raspur Pact|RP]] Adherence
! [[Concord Alliance Treaty Organization|CATO]] Adherence
|-
|-
|{{flagicon image|Akhidia flag.png}} [[Akhidia]]
|{{flagicon image|Akhidia flag.png}} [[Akhidia]]
Line 40: Line 41:
|[[Mighi]]
|[[Mighi]]
|[[Şahan I]]
|[[Şahan I]]
|No
|No
|No
|-
|-
Line 49: Line 51:
|[[Electra Penguinwaffels|Electra]]
|[[Electra Penguinwaffels|Electra]]
|No
|No
|
|-
|-
|{{flagicon image|East Zimia and Wallis Islands flag.svg}} [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]]
|{{flagicon image|East Zimia and Wallis Islands flag.svg}} [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]]
Line 57: Line 60:
|[[Mina Penguinwaffels|Mina II]]
|[[Mina Penguinwaffels|Mina II]]
|No
|No
|Yes
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Etzeland}}
|{{team flag|Etzeland}}
Line 65: Line 69:
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]]
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]]
|Yes
|Yes
|No
|-
|-
|{{flagicon image|Finchidia flag.png}} [[Finchidia]]
|{{flagicon image|Finchidia flag.png}} [[Finchidia]]
Line 72: Line 77:
|[[Finch]]
|[[Finch]]
|[[Neil I]]
|[[Neil I]]
|No
|No
|No
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 87:
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]]
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]]
|Yes
|Yes
|No
|-
|{{flagicon image|Jollity flag.svg}} [[Protectorate of Jollity|Jollity]]
|{{AN|1741}}
|[[Kalgarrand]]; [[Mondomark]]
|1,681,814 ({{AN|1741}})
|[[Jollity]]
|[[Lord Toastypops]]
|No
|No
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Riskai}}
|{{team flag|Riskai}}
Line 89: Line 105:
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]]
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]]
|Yes
|Yes
|No
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Greater Sangun}}
|{{team flag|Greater Sangun}}
Line 97: Line 114:
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]]
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]]
|Yes
|Yes
|No
|-
|-
|{{flagicon image|Valora flag.png}} [[South Valora]]
|{{flagicon image|Valora flag.png}} [[South Valora]]
Line 104: Line 122:
|[[Korzan]]
|[[Korzan]]
|[[Draeg'ar X|Draeg'ar II]]
|[[Draeg'ar X|Draeg'ar II]]
|No
|No
|No
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 131:
|[[Steerswick (city)|Steerswick]]
|[[Steerswick (city)|Steerswick]]
|[[Lystasia Steerswick]]
|[[Lystasia Steerswick]]
|No
|No
|No
|-
|-
Line 121: Line 141:
|[[Cedric]]
|[[Cedric]]
|Yes
|Yes
|No
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:14, 28 December 2025

Mondosphere
Mondosphäre
モンド圏
Mondoken
Flag of
Flag
Emblem of
Emblem
Hymn: Mondolied
Location of
Headquarters Ermingander Village
Official language(s) Istvanistani
Cibolan Saxon
Sangunese
Type Supranational union
Leaders
 - Monarch Mondo Etzeterra
 - Consort Anastasia
 - Main assembly Great Coordination Council
Establishment 1702 AN
Membership
Organisation website
Organisation forum

The Mondosphere (Cibolan Saxon: Mondosphäre; Sangunese: モンド圏 Mondoken) is a supranational union of sovereign states under the leadership of Mondo Etzeterra. As of 1716 AN, many members of the Mondosphere are also aligned with the Raspur Pact under Article 6 of the Treaty of Fort Ermingander.

Member states

Nation Member since Currency(ies) Population Capital Head of State RP Adherence CATO Adherence
Akhidia 1717 AN Mondomark 1,331,472 (est) (1731 AN) Mighi Şahan I No No
Assek Protectorate 1751 AN Mon 327,408 (1751 AN) Assek Electra No
East Zimia and the Wallis Islands 1720 AN Mon 20,953,590 (1746 AN) Southman Mina II No Yes
Etzeland Etzeland 1702 AN Mondomark 15,714,354 (est) (1731 AN) Neurossheim Mondo Etzeterra Yes No
Finchidia 1716 AN Mondomark 1,078,493 (est) (1731 AN) Finch Neil I No No
Highbloom Highbloom 1741 AN Kalgarrand; Mondomark 4,446,534 (1741 AN) Ermingander Village Mondo Etzeterra Yes No
Jollity 1741 AN Kalgarrand; Mondomark 1,681,814 (1741 AN) Jollity Lord Toastypops No No
Riskai Riskai 1702 AN Riskaian Krona 1,204,593 (1731 AN) Riskai Mondo Etzeterra Yes No
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 1702 AN Mon 23,996,601 (est) (1731 AN) Yasutomi Mondo Etzeterra Yes No
South Valora 1717 AN Mondomark 5,747,371 (est) (1731 AN) Korzan Draeg'ar II No No
Steerswick Steerswick 1702 AN Mondomark 3,033,145 (1731 AN) Steerswick Lystasia Steerswick No No
Varmland 1702 AN Riskaian Krona 350,000 (est) (1702 AN) Carlstad Cedric Yes No