Mondosphere: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! Head of State | ! Head of State | ||
! [[Raspur Pact|RP]] Adherence | ! [[Raspur Pact|RP]] Adherence | ||
! [[Concord Alliance Treaty Organization|CATO]] Adherence | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon image|Akhidia flag.png}} [[Akhidia]] | |{{flagicon image|Akhidia flag.png}} [[Akhidia]] | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Mighi]] | |[[Mighi]] | ||
|[[Şahan I]] | |[[Şahan I]] | ||
|No | |||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
|[[Electra Penguinwaffels|Electra]] | |[[Electra Penguinwaffels|Electra]] | ||
|No | |No | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon image|East Zimia and Wallis Islands flag.svg}} [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]] | |{{flagicon image|East Zimia and Wallis Islands flag.svg}} [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]] | ||
| Line 57: | Line 60: | ||
|[[Mina Penguinwaffels|Mina II]] | |[[Mina Penguinwaffels|Mina II]] | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Etzeland}} | |{{team flag|Etzeland}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 69: | ||
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | |[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon image|Finchidia flag.png}} [[Finchidia]] | |{{flagicon image|Finchidia flag.png}} [[Finchidia]] | ||
| Line 72: | Line 77: | ||
|[[Finch]] | |[[Finch]] | ||
|[[Neil I]] | |[[Neil I]] | ||
|No | |||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 87: | ||
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | |[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon image|Jollity flag.svg}} [[Protectorate of Jollity|Jollity]] | |||
|{{AN|1741}} | |||
|[[Kalgarrand]]; [[Mondomark]] | |||
|1,681,814 ({{AN|1741}}) | |||
|[[Jollity]] | |||
|[[Lord Toastypops]] | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Riskai}} | |{{team flag|Riskai}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 105: | ||
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | |[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Greater Sangun}} | |{{team flag|Greater Sangun}} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 114: | ||
|[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | |[[Mondo Etzeterra]] | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon image|Valora flag.png}} [[South Valora]] | |{{flagicon image|Valora flag.png}} [[South Valora]] | ||
| Line 104: | Line 122: | ||
|[[Korzan]] | |[[Korzan]] | ||
|[[Draeg'ar X|Draeg'ar II]] | |[[Draeg'ar X|Draeg'ar II]] | ||
|No | |||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 131: | ||
|[[Steerswick (city)|Steerswick]] | |[[Steerswick (city)|Steerswick]] | ||
|[[Lystasia Steerswick]] | |[[Lystasia Steerswick]] | ||
|No | |||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 121: | Line 141: | ||
|[[Cedric]] | |[[Cedric]] | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|No | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:14, 28 December 2025
| Mondosphere Mondosphäre モンド圏 Mondoken | |||
| |||
| Hymn: Mondolied | |||
| Headquarters | Ermingander Village | ||
| Official language(s) | Istvanistani Cibolan Saxon Sangunese | ||
| Type | Supranational union | ||
| Leaders | |||
| - Monarch | Mondo Etzeterra | ||
| - Consort | Anastasia | ||
| - Main assembly | Great Coordination Council | ||
| Establishment | 1702 AN | ||
| Membership | |||
| Organisation website | |||
| Organisation forum | |||
The Mondosphere (Cibolan Saxon: Mondosphäre; Sangunese: モンド圏 Mondoken) is a supranational union of sovereign states under the leadership of Mondo Etzeterra. As of 1716 AN, many members of the Mondosphere are also aligned with the Raspur Pact under Article 6 of the Treaty of Fort Ermingander.
Member states
| Nation | Member since | Currency(ies) | Population | Capital | Head of State | RP Adherence | CATO Adherence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1717 AN | Mondomark | 1,331,472 (est) (1731 AN) | Mighi | Şahan I | No | No | |
| 1751 AN | Mon | 327,408 (1751 AN) | Assek | Electra | No | ||
| 1720 AN | Mon | 20,953,590 (1746 AN) | Southman | Mina II | No | Yes | |
| 1702 AN | Mondomark | 15,714,354 (est) (1731 AN) | Neurossheim | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | No | |
| 1716 AN | Mondomark | 1,078,493 (est) (1731 AN) | Finch | Neil I | No | No | |
| 1741 AN | Kalgarrand; Mondomark | 4,446,534 (1741 AN) | Ermingander Village | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | No | |
| 1741 AN | Kalgarrand; Mondomark | 1,681,814 (1741 AN) | Jollity | Lord Toastypops | No | No | |
| 1702 AN | Riskaian Krona | 1,204,593 (1731 AN) | Riskai | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | No | |
| 1702 AN | Mon | 23,996,601 (est) (1731 AN) | Yasutomi | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | No | |
| 1717 AN | Mondomark | 5,747,371 (est) (1731 AN) | Korzan | Draeg'ar II | No | No | |
| 1702 AN | Mondomark | 3,033,145 (1731 AN) | Steerswick | Lystasia Steerswick | No | No | |
| 1702 AN | Riskaian Krona | 350,000 (est) (1702 AN) | Carlstad | Cedric | Yes | No |