Foreign relations of Phinbella: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Phinbellan article}}{{WIP}} | {{Phinbellan article}}{{WIP}} | ||
[[Phinbella]] has full diplomatic relations with eight out of the | [[Phinbella]] has full diplomatic relations with only eight out of the ~50 [[List of nations|MCS member states]] and with an only other constituent nation of the [[Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations]]. Phinbella’s foreign relations have been handled by [[President of Phinbella]] and the [[Phinbellan Minister of Foreign Affairs|Minister of Foreign Affairs]] through [[Phinbellan Ministry of Foreign Affairs]]. | ||
==List of foreign relations== | ==List of foreign relations== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Embassy | !Embassy | ||
!Consulate | !Consulate | ||
|-bgcolor=#A9A9A9 | |-bgcolor=#A9A9A9 | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Benacian Union}} | ||
|align="center"|Negative | |align="center"|Negative | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|Travel prohibited | ||
| | |The Phinbellan government considered this entity to be a demonic state. | ||
|-bgcolor=#A9A9A9 | |-bgcolor=#A9A9A9 | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Constancia}} | ||
|align="center"|Negative | |align="center"|Negative | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|Travel prohibited | ||
| | | | ||
|-bgcolor=#99ff99 | |||
|{{Team flag|Daau}} | |||
|align="center"|Friendly | |||
|[[Seragaan]] | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|200 days | |||
|See [[Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Daau]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#A9A9A9 | |-bgcolor=#A9A9A9 | ||
|{{Team flag|Floria}} | |{{Team flag|Floria}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|Travel prohibited | ||
|Government considered as tinpot state because of invasion of [[Port Balaine]]. Future relations unlikely. | |Government considered as tinpot state because of invasion of [[Port Balaine]]. Future relations unlikely. The Phinbellan government planned to join the sanctions on Floria | ||
|-bgcolor=# | |-bgcolor=#99ffff | ||
|{{Team flag|Forajasaki}} | |{{Team flag|Forajasaki}} | ||
|align="center"|Ally | |align="center"|Ally | ||
| Line 53: | Line 46: | ||
|align="center"|Free movement | |align="center"|Free movement | ||
|As a constituent nation of the [[Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations]] | |As a constituent nation of the [[Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#99ff99 | |-bgcolor=#99ff99 | ||
|{{Team flag|Hurmu}} | |{{Team flag|Hurmu}} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 53: | ||
|align="center"|120 days | |align="center"|120 days | ||
|See also Hurmu's [[Visa policy of Hurmu|visa policy]] and [[Foreign relations of Hurmu|foreign affairs]] | |See also Hurmu's [[Visa policy of Hurmu|visa policy]] and [[Foreign relations of Hurmu|foreign affairs]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#99ff99 | |||
|{{Team flag|Krasnovlac}} | |||
|align="center"|Friendly | |||
|Belaov | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|200 days | |||
|See [[Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Krasnovlac]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#99ff99 | |-bgcolor=#99ff99 | ||
|{{Team flag|Mercury}} | |{{Team flag|Mercury}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 74: | ||
|align="center"|Upon arrival | |align="center"|Upon arrival | ||
|Phinbella has signed a friendship treaty between New Batavia on 29 December {{RP|2020}} | |Phinbella has signed a friendship treaty between New Batavia on 29 December {{RP|2020}} | ||
|-bgcolor=#99ff99 | |||
|{{Team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} | |||
|align="center"|Friendly | |||
|[[Cardenas]] | |||
|[[Punta Santiago]]<br>[[Parap]]<br>[[Artes]] | |||
|align="center"|90 days | |||
|Phinbella has signed a friendship treaty between Nouvelle Alexandrie on 15 July {{RP|2023}}, see [[Treaty between Phinbella and Nouvelle Alexandrie]]. This happened during Operation Purple Splendor where Nouvelle Alexandrie expanded its influence in other areas in the south of Keltia, while Phinbella wanted to annex [[Tanah Baharu]] as a special administrative territory, this issue was resolved through negotiations between the two countries. For the time being there is no bilateral relationship between Forajasaki and Nouvelle Alexandrie. | |||
|-bgcolor=#99ff99 | |-bgcolor=#99ff99 | ||
|{{Team flag|Sanama}} | |{{Team flag|Sanama}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|{{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation|name=Niyi}} | |{{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation|name=Niyi}} | ||
|align="center"|90 days | |align="center"|90 days | ||
|The Phineonesian Confederation has signed a friendship treaty between Sanama on 15 December {{RP| | |The Phineonesian Confederation has signed a friendship treaty between Sanama on 15 December {{RP|2021}}<br>See [[Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Sanama]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#99ff99 | |-bgcolor=#99ff99 | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Vegno}} | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|Friendly | ||
|[[ | |[[Cossa]] | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|180 days | ||
| | |The Phineonesian Confederation has signed a friendship treaty between Vegno on 31 March {{RP|2022}}<br>See [[Treaty between Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Vegno]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Diplomacy]] | [[Category:Diplomacy]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:25, 15 July 2023
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
Phinbella has full diplomatic relations with only eight out of the ~50 MCS member states and with an only other constituent nation of the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations. Phinbella’s foreign relations have been handled by President of Phinbella and the Minister of Foreign Affairs through Phinbellan Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
List of foreign relations
| Country | Status | Mission | Visa policy | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Embassy | Consulate | ||||
| Negative | Travel prohibited | The Phinbellan government considered this entity to be a demonic state. | |||
| Negative | Travel prohibited | ||||
| Friendly | Seragaan | 200 days | See Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Daau | ||
| Negative | Travel prohibited | Government considered as tinpot state because of invasion of Port Balaine. Future relations unlikely. The Phinbellan government planned to join the sanctions on Floria | |||
| Ally | Kuala Forajasaki | Free movement | As a constituent nation of the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations | ||
| Friendly | Vesüha | 120 days | See also Hurmu's visa policy and foreign affairs | ||
| Friendly | Belaov | 200 days | See Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Krasnovlac | ||
| Friendly | Mercury | ||||
| Friendly | Lucerne | Upon arrival | Phinbella has signed a friendship treaty between New Batavia on 29 December RP 2616 | ||
| Friendly | Cardenas | Punta Santiago Parap Artes |
90 days | Phinbella has signed a friendship treaty between Nouvelle Alexandrie on 15 July RP 2619, see Treaty between Phinbella and Nouvelle Alexandrie. This happened during Operation Purple Splendor where Nouvelle Alexandrie expanded its influence in other areas in the south of Keltia, while Phinbella wanted to annex Tanah Baharu as a special administrative territory, this issue was resolved through negotiations between the two countries. For the time being there is no bilateral relationship between Forajasaki and Nouvelle Alexandrie. | |
| Friendly | 90 days | The Phineonesian Confederation has signed a friendship treaty between Sanama on 15 December RP 2617 See Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Sanama | |||
| Friendly | Cossa | 180 days | The Phineonesian Confederation has signed a friendship treaty between Vegno on 31 March RP 2618 See Treaty between Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Vegno | ||