Jan Maytek: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[Senya]]n [[wikipedia:association football|footballer]] who currently plays for [[Jogasim Revolution FC|Jogasim Revolution]] in Senya. | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[Senya]]n [[wikipedia:association football|footballer]] who currently plays for [[Jogasim Revolution FC|Jogasim Revolution]] in Senya. One of the so-called ''Super Six'', he is considered a member of [[Senya national football team|Senya's]] [[Golden Generation (Senya)|golden generation]]. | ||
==International goals== | ==International goals== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|align=center|'''1'''–0 | |align=center|'''1'''–0 | ||
|align=center|10–0 | |align=center|10–0 | ||
|[[2014 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |rowspan=2|[[2014 FMF World Cup qualification]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|20 | |||
|align=center|21 May 2014 | |||
|[[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tiana|football|old}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–1 | |||
|align=center|4–1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|21 | |||
|align=center|30 May 2014 | |||
|[[Northwestern Park]], [[Qalani]] | |||
|{{team flag|Safiria|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''1'''–0 | |||
|align=center|1–1 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|22 | |||
|align=center|9 July 2014 | |||
|[[Elstree Road]], [[Port Elerat]] | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|football|old}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–0 | |||
|align=center|2–3 | |||
|[[2014 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Football players]] | [[Category:Football players]] | ||
[[Category:Senyan footballers]] | [[Category:Senyan footballers]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:09, 13 August 2023
Maytek playing for Senya during the 2021 FMF World Cup. | |||
| Personal information | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Full name | Jan Maytek | ||
| Year of birth | 1993 | ||
| Place of birth | Jogasim, Senya | ||
| Playing position | Midfielder | ||
| Club information | |||
| Current club | |||
| Number | 6 | ||
| Senior career | |||
| Years | Team | Apps | (Gls)* |
| 2012– | |||
| International career | |||
| 2012– | 76 | (33) | |
| * Appearances (Goals) Player has received at least one call-up for any emboldened national teams | |||
Jan Maytek is a Senyan footballer who currently plays for Jogasim Revolution in Senya. One of the so-called Super Six, he is considered a member of Senya's golden generation.