List of 2017–18 FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
→Retirements and deaths: Ret. prior |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-06-21 | |2017-06-21 | ||
|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Abdul Shakir}} | |{{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Abdul Shakir}} | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-19 | |2017-08-19 | ||
|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name= | |{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Marko Breumer}} | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Asga Bears}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Asga Bears}} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-19 | |2017-08-19 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Alberto Trask}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Alberto Trask}} | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Asga Bears}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Asga Bears}} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-19 | |2017-08-19 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Gordon Hoss}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Gordon Hoss}} | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Asga Bears}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Asga Bears}} | ||
| Line 1,028: | Line 1,028: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-19 | |2017-08-19 | ||
|{{team flag|Victoria|name=Phil Linwood}} | |{{team flag|Victoria||old|name=Phil Linwood}} | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Knights O'Groppa}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Knights O'Groppa}} | ||
| Line 1,040: | Line 1,040: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-19 | |2017-08-19 | ||
|{{team flag|Victoria|name=Shane Williams}} | |{{team flag|Victoria||old|name=Shane Williams}} | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Knights O'Groppa}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Knights O'Groppa}} | ||
| Line 1,052: | Line 1,052: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-19 | |2017-08-19 | ||
|{{team flag|Victoria|name=Pip Derren}} | |{{team flag|Victoria||old|name=Pip Derren}} | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Knights O'Groppa}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Knights O'Groppa}} | ||
| Line 1,094: | Line 1,094: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-19 | |2017-08-19 | ||
|{{team flag|Victoria|name=Kenny Christmas}} | |{{team flag|Victoria||old|name=Kenny Christmas}} | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Knights O'Groppa}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Knights O'Groppa}} | ||
| Line 1,130: | Line 1,130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-19 | |2017-08-19 | ||
|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Wyn Gwyn}} | |{{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Wyn Gwyn}} | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Knights O'Groppa}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Knights O'Groppa}} | ||
| Line 1,136: | Line 1,136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-19 | |2017-08-19 | ||
|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Huw Gawain}} | |{{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Huw Gawain}} | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Knights O'Groppa}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Knights O'Groppa}} | ||
| Line 1,448: | Line 1,448: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-19 | |2017-08-19 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Alexander Bonero}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Alexander Bonero}} | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Real Porapa}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Real Porapa}} | ||
| Line 1,676: | Line 1,676: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-19 | |2017-08-19 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Varin ronTeketar}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Varin ronTeketar}} | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Stade Tkir}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Stade Tkir}} | ||
| Line 1,736: | Line 1,736: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-19 | |2017-08-19 | ||
|{{team flag|Victoria|name= | |{{team flag|Victoria||old|name=Crush Henderson}} | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Tly Hearts}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Tly Hearts}} | ||
| Line 2,042: | Line 2,042: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-23 | |2017-08-23 | ||
|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Álzius | |{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Álzius Jansensson}} | ||
|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Sehgie Tawlkares}} | |{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Sehgie Tawlkares}} | ||
|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KZ Rezot Gerzes}} | |{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KZ Rezot Gerzes}} | ||
| Line 2,168: | Line 2,168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-25 | |2017-08-25 | ||
|{{team flag|River Warriors|name=Ańjȍ}} | |{{team flag|River Warriors||old|name=Ańjȍ}} | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Park Prinsipa FK}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Park Prinsipa FK}} | ||
| Line 2,318: | Line 2,318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-09-04 | |2017-09-04 | ||
|{{team flag|River Warriors|name=Àriķ Smédzæ̈}} | |{{team flag|River Warriors||old|name=Àriķ Smédzæ̈}} | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Knights FC}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Knights FC}} | ||
| Line 2,373: | Line 2,373: | ||
|2018-01-01 | |2018-01-01 | ||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Robert Zabavnik}} | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Robert Zabavnik}} | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Mortis Mercatoria FC}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Mortis Mercatoria FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}} | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}} | ||
|Free | |Free | ||
| Line 3,010: | Line 3,010: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-12 | |2017-08-12 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Nick Furben}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Nick Furben}} | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=FC Garrak}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=FC Garrak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 3,066: | Line 3,066: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-12 | |2017-08-12 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Zyzyx Mytyryzyk}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Zyzyx Mytyryzyk}} | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Kilbay Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Kilbay Rangers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 3,094: | Line 3,094: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-12 | |2017-08-12 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Zachary Bucket}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Zachary Bucket}} | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Morfaga North Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Morfaga North Rangers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 3,108: | Line 3,108: | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Max Pellegrino}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Max Pellegrino}} | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=New Kirrie Thistle}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=New Kirrie Thistle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-12 | |2017-08-12 | ||
| Line 3,362: | Line 3,358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-12 | |2017-08-12 | ||
|{{team flag|Taeland|name= | |{{team flag|Taeland|name=Michja Troblinsk}} | ||
|{{team flag|Taeland|name=Ersoy Pirates}} | |{{team flag|Taeland|name=Ersoy Pirates}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 3,471: | Line 3,467: | ||
|2017-08-12 | |2017-08-12 | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Adam Thean}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Adam Thean}} | ||
|{{team flag|Taeland|name=Gowland Cavalliers}} | |{{team flag|Taeland|name=Gowland Cavalliers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 3,515: | Line 3,507: | ||
|2017-08-12 | |2017-08-12 | ||
|{{team flag|Taeland|name=Gúrak Niit}} | |{{team flag|Taeland|name=Gúrak Niit}} | ||
|{{team flag|Taeland|name=Maynor Hurricanes}} | |{{team flag|Taeland|name=Maynor Hurricanes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 3,803: | Line 3,791: | ||
|2017-08-15 | |2017-08-15 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Albert Jacques}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Albert Jacques}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Joya City Jaguars}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Joya City Jaguars}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 3,874: | Line 3,858: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-15 | |2017-08-15 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Anton Ritter von Zach}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Anton Ritter von Zach}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=San Martín Conquistadors}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=San Martín Conquistadors}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 3,882: | Line 3,866: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-15 | |2017-08-15 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Gordon Astren}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Gordon Astren}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=San Martín Conquistadors}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=San Martín Conquistadors}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 3,962: | Line 3,946: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-15 | |2017-08-15 | ||
|{{team flag|Victoria|name=Reggie Jackin}} | |{{team flag|Victoria||old|name=Reggie Jackin}} | ||
|{{team flag|Valencia|name=Trévoux Knights}} | |{{team flag|Valencia|name=Trévoux Knights}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 4,268: | Line 4,252: | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Elario Campisano}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Elario Campisano}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
|- | |||
|2017-08-29 | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Kieran Mercury}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-01-07 | |2018-01-07 | ||
Latest revision as of 22:48, 11 April 2025
This is a list of transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF during the 2017–18 season. This article documents transfers made within the period between 1 June 2017 and 31 May 2018.
Permanent transfers
The collapse of both Alexandria and Hamland during the preceding season led to the creation of a large number of free agents; the 2017–18 transfer period was subsequently defined by the redistribution of these players to Caputia's quasi-successor FAC Premier Division.
Loans
| Date | Player | From | To | End |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-06-10 | 2018-05-31 | |||
| 2017-07-13 | 2018-05-31 | |||
| 2017-09-17 | 2018-05-31 | |||
| 2017-09-30 | 2018-05-31 | |||
| 2018-01-01 | 2019-05-31 | |||
| 2018-01-31 | 2018-05-31 | |||
| 2018-01-31 | 2018-05-31 | |||
| 2018-01-31 | 2018-05-31 |
Academy graduates and drafts
Retirements and deaths
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||