Minister of Culture (Hurmu): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| 1739–1746 || [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] | | 1739–1746 || [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miłarna Seóni]] || | | [[Miłarna Seóni]] || 1746–1751 || [[Traditionalist List|T]] || [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Elin Wåhlin]] || 1751– || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Secretariat of Utas Ayreon-Kalirion|Ayreon-Kalirion]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | {{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:05, 20 December 2025
The Minister of Culture is a position in the Executive of Hurmu.
In the years 1721–1728, the responsibilities of the Minister of Culture were instead vested in the Minister for the Realms. In the years 1734–1738, the responsibilities rested in the Minister for the Realms, while in the years 1738–1746 in both the Minister for the Realms and the Minister of Education. The position was brought back in 1746 in the Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johannes Kampmann | 1690 | Koos | Spiik |
| 1690–1694 | Al-Osman I | ||
| Khabichijiin Bayanaganengri | 1694–1695 | CDH | |
| Ellen Aarevalla | 1695–1702 | Edasi | Al-Osman II |
| Miran Ugljanin | 1702–1704 | SY | Al-Osman III |
| 1704–1708 | Al-Osman IV | ||
| 1708–1710 | Al-Osman V | ||
| Chaghagan Khoga | 1710–1713 | H | Al-Osman VI |
| Vilde Raaðmann | 1713–1716 | Edasi | Djupvik |
| 1716–1719 | Osman | ||
| Malika Serikbek | 1719–1720 | SDP | Raudsepp |
| Sirithil of Laegel | 1720 | V | Enkhjargal I |
| 1720–1721 | Enkhjargal II | ||
| Vacant | 1721–1728 | Vacant | |
| Hatashio Zolotinska-ipa Tatsudōki | 1728–1734 | P | Anastasia |
| Vacant | 1734–1738 | Vacant | Vaykok |
| 1738–1739 | Avon-El Myksos | ||
| 1739–1746 | Jovanović-Smičić | ||
| Miłarna Seóni | 1746–1751 | T | Sayfasad |
| Elin Wåhlin | 1751– | H | Ayreon-Kalirion |