2023 Iselande National Soccer League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (→1. Division) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''2023 Iselande National Soccer League''' season was the first edition of [[Iselande National Soccer League|Iselandic Soccer]], the official football league in [[Iselande]] and [[Salem]] in the [[United Kingdom of Meckelnburgh]]. The men's divisions were contested by eight teams in each the 1. Division and 2. Division. It was held between September 2022 and May 2023. | The '''2023 Iselande National Soccer League''' season was the first edition of [[Iselande National Soccer League|Iselandic Soccer]], the official football league in [[Iselande]] and [[Salem]] in the [[United Kingdom of Meckelnburgh]]. The men's divisions were contested by eight teams in each the 1. Division and 2. Division. It was held between September 2022 and May 2023. | ||
Following a mediocre performance by both the men's and women's clubs of North Antrusburgh Soccer, the organization rallied and won both the Grand Ducal Cup and Mountain Trophy in two unexpected upsets. | |||
==Standings== | ==Standings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| align="left" |National under-21 team||14||8||2||4||26||14||+12||26 | | align="left" |[[Iselande national under-21 football team|National under-21 team]]||14||8||2||4||26||14||+12||'''26''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| +1 | | +1 | ||
|24 | |'''24''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|21 | |'''21''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
|21 | |'''21''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| align="left" |Fenixtune United | | align="left" |Fenixtune United SC | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| +2 | | +2 | ||
|19 | |'''19''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffbbbb" | |- bgcolor="#ffbbbb" | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| align="left" |Comrades Hellistelli||14||3||7||4||12||14||−2||16 | | align="left" |Comrades Hellistelli||14||3||7||4||12||14||−2||'''16''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffbbbb" | |- bgcolor="#ffbbbb" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| align="left" |North Antrusburgh | | align="left" |North Antrusburgh SC||14||2||6||6||10||17||−7 | ||
|12 | |'''12''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffbbbb" | |- bgcolor="#ffbbbb" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| align="left" |U. Jääland | | align="left" |[[University of Jääland|U. Jääland]] SC||14||3||3||8||8||21||−13||'''12''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
|- bgcolor="#bbf3bb" | |- bgcolor="#bbf3bb" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| align="left" |National women's team||14||7||4||3||25||19||+6||25 | | align="left" |[[Iselande national women's football team|National women's team]]||14||7||4||3||25||19||+6||'''25''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#bbf3bb" | |- bgcolor="#bbf3bb" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| align="left" |Kesäranta FC||14||7||3||4||21||14||+7||24 | | align="left" |Kesäranta FC||14||7||3||4||21||14||+7||'''24''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#bbf3bb" | |- bgcolor="#bbf3bb" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| align="left" |Salem national team||14||7||3||4||16||10||+6||24 | | align="left" |[[Salem national football team|Salem national team]]||14||7||3||4||16||10||+6||'''24''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| align="left" |Länsi FC||14||7||3||4||21||17||+4||24 | | align="left" |Länsi FC||14||7||3||4||21||17||+4||'''24''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| align="left" |Lukko FC||14||7||2||5||22||15||+7||23 | | align="left" |Lukko FC||14||7||2||5||22||15||+7||'''23''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| align="left" |Fenixtune City | | align="left" |Fenixtune City SC||14||5||4||5||13||18||−5||'''19''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| align="left" |Kankylä FC||14||2||5||7||15||21||−6 | | align="left" |Kankylä FC||14||2||5||7||15||21||−6 | ||
|11 | |'''11''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| align="left" |Inter Ukkonen FC||14||1||2||11||10||29||−19 | | align="left" |Inter Ukkonen FC||14||1||2||11||10||29||−19 | ||
|'''5''' | |||
|} | |||
=== Women's === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30" abbr="Position" |Pos. | |||
! width="185" |Team | |||
! width="30" abbr="Played" |Pld | |||
! width="30" abbr="Won" |W | |||
! width="30" abbr="Drawn" |D | |||
! width="30" abbr="Lost" |L | |||
! width="30" abbr="Goals for" |GF | |||
! width="30" abbr="Goals against" |GA | |||
! width="30" abbr="Goal difference" |GD | |||
! width="30" abbr="Points" |'''Pts''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| align="left" |Fenixtune WSC||14||8||2||4||23||13||+10||'''26''' | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| align="left" |Kankylä WFC | |||
|14 | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|19 | |||
|15 | |||
| +4 | |||
|'''26''' | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| align="left" |Inter Ukkonen WFC | |||
|14 | |||
|8 | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|18 | |||
|18 | |||
| 0 | |||
|'''24''' | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| align="left" |Kesäranta WFC | |||
|14 | |||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|17 | |||
|11 | |||
| +6 | |||
|'''23''' | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| align="left" |[[University of Jääland|U. Jääland]] WSC | |||
|14 | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|18 | |||
|17 | |||
| +1 | |||
|'''20''' | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| align="left" |North Antrusburgh WSC | |||
|14 | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|1 | |||
|8 | |||
|19 | |||
|20 | |||
|−1 | |||
|'''16''' | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| align="left" |Länsi WFC | |||
|14 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
|21 | |||
|−9 | |||
|'''14''' | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| align="left" |Comrades Hellistelli | |||
|14 | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|9 | |||
|10 | |||
|21 | |||
|−11 | |||
|'''13''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Championships == | |||
=== Grand Ducal Cup === | |||
{{8TeamBracket | |||
| RD1 = Quarterfinals | |||
| RD2 = Semifinals | |||
| RD3 = Grand Ducal Cup Championship | |||
| group1 = | |||
| group2 = | |||
| seed-width = 20px | |||
| team-width = 170px | |||
| score-width = 20px | |||
| RD1-seed1 = 1 | |||
| RD1-team1 = '''National under-21 team''' | |||
| RD1-score1 = '''2''' | |||
| RD1-seed2 = 8 | |||
| RD1-team2 = U. Jääland SC | |||
| RD1-score2 = 1 | |||
| RD1-seed3 = 4 | |||
| RD1-team3 = '''Sport Eteläinen''' | |||
| RD1-score3 = '''2''' | |||
| RD1-seed4 = 5 | |||
| RD1-team4 = Fenixtune United SC | |||
| RD1-score4 = 0 | |||
| RD1-seed5 = 3 | |||
| RD1-team5 = '''Karhut FC''' | |||
| RD1-score5 = '''1''' | |||
| RD1-seed6 = 6 | |||
| RD1-team6 = Comrades Hellistelli | |||
| RD1-score6 = 0 | |||
| RD1-seed7 = 2 | |||
| RD1-team7 = Kärpät FC | |||
| RD1-score7 = 1 | |||
| RD1-seed8 = 7 | |||
| RD1-team8 = '''North Antrusburgh SC''' | |||
| RD1-score8 = '''3''' | |||
| RD2-seed1 = A | |||
| RD2-team1 = National under-21 | |||
| RD2-score1 = 0 | |||
| RD2-seed2 = B | |||
| RD2-team2 = '''Sport Eteläinen''' | |||
| RD2-score2 = '''1''' | |||
| RD2-seed3 = C | |||
| RD2-team3 = Karhut FC | |||
| RD2-score3 = 0 | |||
| RD2-seed4 = D | |||
| RD2-team4 = '''North Antrusburgh SC''' | |||
| RD2-score4 = '''1''' | |||
| RD3-seed1 = I | |||
| RD3-team1 = Sport Eteläinen | |||
| RD3-score1 = 0 | |||
| RD3-seed2 = II | |||
| RD3-team2 = '''North Antrusburgh SC''' | |||
| RD3-score2 = '''1''' | |||
}} | |||
=== Mountain Trophy === | |||
{{8TeamBracket | |||
| RD1 = Quarterfinals | |||
| RD2 = Semifinals | |||
| RD3 = Mountain Trophy Championship | |||
| group1 = | |||
| group2 = | |||
| seed-width = 20px | |||
| team-width = 170px | |||
| score-width = 20px | |||
| RD1-seed1 = 1 | |||
| RD1-team1 = '''Fenixtune WSC''' | |||
| RD1-score1 = '''2''' | |||
| RD1-seed2 = 8 | |||
| RD1-team2 = Comrades Hellistelli | |||
| RD1-score2 = 1 | |||
| RD1-seed3 = 4 | |||
| RD1-team3 = Kesäranta WFC | |||
| RD1-score3 = 0 | |||
| RD1-seed4 = 5 | |||
| RD1-team4 = '''U. Jääland WSC''' | |||
| RD1-score4 = '''1''' | |||
| RD1-seed5 = 3 | |||
| RD1-team5 = Inter Ukkonen WFC | |||
| RD1-score5 = 2 | |||
| RD1-seed6 = 6 | |||
| RD1-team6 = '''North Antrusburgh WSC''' | |||
| RD1-score6 = '''3''' | |||
| RD1-seed7 = 2 | |||
| RD1-team7 = Kankylä WFC | |||
| RD1-score7 = 0 | |||
| RD1-seed8 = 7 | |||
| RD1-team8 = '''Länsi WFC''' | |||
| RD1-score8 = '''2''' | |||
| RD2-seed1 = A | |||
| RD2-team1 = '''Fenixtune WSC''' | |||
| RD2-score1 = '''2''' | |||
| RD2-seed2 = B | |||
| RD2-team2 = U. Jääland WSC | |||
| RD2-score2 = 0 | |||
| RD2-seed3 = C | |||
| RD2-team3 = '''North Antrusburgh WSC''' | |||
| RD2-score3 = '''2''' | |||
| RD2-seed4 = D | |||
| RD2-team4 = Länsi WFC | |||
| RD2-score4 = 0 | |||
| RD3-seed1 = I | |||
| RD3-team1 = Fenixtune WSC | |||
| RD3-score1 = 0 | |||
| RD3-seed2 = II | |||
| RD3-team2 = '''North Antrusburgh WSC''' | |||
| RD3-score2 = '''3''' | |||
}} | |||
{{FMF season nav|2022|23|AC=no|CC=no|EC=no|WC=no|Leagues=yes}} | {{FMF season nav|2022|23|AC=no|CC=no|EC=no|WC=no|Leagues=yes}} |
Latest revision as of 01:37, 13 August 2024
The 2023 Iselande National Soccer League season was the first edition of Iselandic Soccer, the official football league in Iselande and Salem in the United Kingdom of Meckelnburgh. The men's divisions were contested by eight teams in each the 1. Division and 2. Division. It was held between September 2022 and May 2023.
Following a mediocre performance by both the men's and women's clubs of North Antrusburgh Soccer, the organization rallied and won both the Grand Ducal Cup and Mountain Trophy in two unexpected upsets.
Standings
1. Division
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | National under-21 team | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 26 |
2 | Kärpät FC | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 24 |
3 | Karhut FC | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 21 |
4 | Sport Eteläinen | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 |
5 | Fenixtune United SC | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 19 |
6 | Comrades Hellistelli | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 14 | −2 | 16 |
7 | North Antrusburgh SC | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 17 | −7 | 12 |
8 | U. Jääland SC | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 21 | −13 | 12 |
2. Division
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | National women's team | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 25 |
2 | Kesäranta FC | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 24 |
3 | Salem national team | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 24 |
4 | Länsi FC | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 24 |
5 | Lukko FC | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 23 |
6 | Fenixtune City SC | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | −5 | 19 |
7 | Kankylä FC | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 21 | −6 | 11 |
8 | Inter Ukkonen FC | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 29 | −19 | 5 |
Women's
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenixtune WSC | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 26 |
2 | Kankylä WFC | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 26 |
3 | Inter Ukkonen WFC | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 24 |
4 | Kesäranta WFC | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 23 |
5 | U. Jääland WSC | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 20 |
6 | North Antrusburgh WSC | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 20 | −1 | 16 |
7 | Länsi WFC | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 21 | −9 | 14 |
8 | Comrades Hellistelli | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 21 | −11 | 13 |
Championships
Grand Ducal Cup
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Grand Ducal Cup Championship | |||||||||||
1 | National under-21 team | 2 | |||||||||||
8 | U. Jääland SC | 1 | |||||||||||
A | National under-21 | 0 | |||||||||||
B | Sport Eteläinen | 1 | |||||||||||
4 | Sport Eteläinen | 2 | |||||||||||
5 | Fenixtune United SC | 0 | |||||||||||
I | Sport Eteläinen | 0 | |||||||||||
II | North Antrusburgh SC | 1 | |||||||||||
3 | Karhut FC | 1 | |||||||||||
6 | Comrades Hellistelli | 0 | |||||||||||
C | Karhut FC | 0 | |||||||||||
D | North Antrusburgh SC | 1 | |||||||||||
2 | Kärpät FC | 1 | |||||||||||
7 | North Antrusburgh SC | 3 |
Mountain Trophy
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Mountain Trophy Championship | |||||||||||
1 | Fenixtune WSC | 2 | |||||||||||
8 | Comrades Hellistelli | 1 | |||||||||||
A | Fenixtune WSC | 2 | |||||||||||
B | U. Jääland WSC | 0 | |||||||||||
4 | Kesäranta WFC | 0 | |||||||||||
5 | U. Jääland WSC | 1 | |||||||||||
I | Fenixtune WSC | 0 | |||||||||||
II | North Antrusburgh WSC | 3 | |||||||||||
3 | Inter Ukkonen WFC | 2 | |||||||||||
6 | North Antrusburgh WSC | 3 | |||||||||||
C | North Antrusburgh WSC | 2 | |||||||||||
D | Länsi WFC | 0 | |||||||||||
2 | Kankylä WFC | 0 | |||||||||||
7 | Länsi WFC | 2 |
|