King's Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| founded = 2003 | | founded = 2003 | ||
| number of teams = 26 | | number of teams = 26 | ||
| champions = [[ | | champions = [[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
| season = [[ | | season = [[2021 King's Cup|2021]] | ||
| most titles = [[Cherry Trees FC]] (7) | | most titles = [[Cherry Trees FC]] (7) | ||
| website = [http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/kingscup.htm King's Cup] | | website = [http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/kingscup.htm King's Cup] | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |[[Cherry Trees FC]] | ||
|'''[[2020 King's Cup#Final|1–0]]''' | |'''[[2020 King's Cup#Final|1–0]]''' | ||
|[[Kealb FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|2021<br>''[[2021 King's Cup|Details]]'' | |||
|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | |||
|'''[[2021 King's Cup#Final|1–0]]''' | |||
|[[Kealb FC]] | |[[Kealb FC]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:35, 30 May 2021
Countries | Craitland |
---|---|
Confederation | WMFA |
Founded | 2003 |
Number of teams | 26 |
Current champions |
Eĵars Town FC (2021) |
Most titles | Cherry Trees FC (7) |
Website | King's Cup |
2021 King's Cup |
The King's Cup is the premier football cup competition in Craitland, run by the CrFA. The cup involves all professional teams from the three Craitish leagues. The cup is a one-leg knock-out tournament which begins in October and ends in May, with the final being the final fixture of the Craitish football season. From the 2013 tournament onwards, the cup has been contested by all twenty-six Craitish teams.
History
The King's Cup was founded in summer 2003, although the exact date is unknown, and the first tournament kicked-off in January 2004.
Results