Copa Apollonia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|'''4–2''' | |'''4–2''' | ||
|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|border|Gerenia]]<br>[[Gerenia national football team|Gerenia]] | |[[File:Gerenia flag.png|border|Gerenia]]<br>[[Gerenia national football team|Gerenia]] | ||
|- | |||
|2014<br>''[[2014 Copa Apollonia|Details]]'' | |||
|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:29, 4 June 2014
The Copa Apollonia (also known as the AEFA Championships) is the international continental association football competition for the AEFA confederation.
The tournament was first contested in 2012, and there have been two tournaments so far.
Qualification
The FMF World Cup qualification tournament serves as qualification for the Copa Apollonia. In 2012, the top two teams in each group qualified for the competition, plus the highest third-placed team.
Previous tournaments
Year | Host | Winners | Score | Runners-up | Third Place | Score | Fourth Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2012 Details |
North Antarctica | Novatainia |
2–0 | Mahoz HaSephardim |
Hurmu |
2–1 (a.e.t.) |
North Antarctica |
2013 Details |
Senya | Hurmu |
1–0 | Novatainia |
Senya |
4–2 | Gerenia |
2014 Details |
Gerenia |
Titles by nation
- Hurmu: 1
- Novatainia: 1
|