2020 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen}} | ||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |align=left|Cherry Trees FC | ||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|name=Kali Kalani}} | |||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | |||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|5 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Dräsen Isrdlvarien}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Dräsen Isrdlvarien}} | ||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Will Zóma}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Will Zóma}} | ||
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC | |align=left|Eĵars Town FC | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |rowspan=2|8 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}} | |||
|align=left|Kealb FC | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Owen Baine}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Owen Baine}} | ||
|align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC | |align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Michael Jolliffe}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Michael Jolliffe}} | ||
|align=left|Kealb FC | |align=left|Kealb FC |
Revision as of 22:51, 3 May 2020
The 2020 CrFA League 1 season is the seventeenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league is being contested by ten teams, and is being held between September 2019 and May 2020.
The league was won by Cherry Trees FC, who secured their eighth title with four games to spare with a 1–1 away draw at Sverige Tiem FC.
Current table
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cherry Trees FC | 33 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 76 | 28 | +48 | 76 | |
2 | Eĵars Town FC | 33 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 68 | 40 | +28 | 63 | |
3 | Kealb FC | 33 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 56 | 40 | +16 | 54 | |
4 | Sverige Tiem FC | 33 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 52 | 33 | +19 | 53 | |
5 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 42 | −2 | 50 | |
6 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 36 | 47 | −11 | 41 | |
7 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 39 | 56 | −17 | 35 | |
8 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 33 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 36 | 52 | −16 | 33 | |
9 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 33 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 33 | 70 | −37 | 26 | |
10 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 33 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 27 | 55 | −28 | 25 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Promotion-relegation play-off
A mandatory play-off will be held to determine whether relegation and promotion takes place. The bottom-placed team in League 1 will face the first-placed team from League 2.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
Advances to League 1 |
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joe Foxon | Cherry Trees FC | 27 |
2 | Łukasz Dąbrowski | Eĵars Town FC | 24 |
3 | Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen | Cherry Trees FC | 20 |
4 | Kali Kalani | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 19 |
5 | Dräsen Isrdlvarien | Sverige Tiem FC | 18 |
Will Zóma | Eĵars Town FC | 18 | |
7 | Jan Tórsen | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 15 |
8 | Alexis Pellegrino | Kealb FC | 14 |
Owen Baine | Xäiville Teflons FC | 14 | |
10 | Michael Jolliffe | Kealb FC | 13 |