2020 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(70 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''2020 CrFA League 1''' season | The '''2020 CrFA League 1''' season was the eighteenth edition of the [[CrFA League 1]], the premier football league in [[Craitland]]. The league was being contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2019 and May 2020. | ||
== | The league was won by [[Cherry Trees FC]], who secured their eighth title with four games to spare with a 1–1 away draw at [[Sverige Tiem FC]]. | ||
==Final league table== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!Qualification | !Qualification | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | ||
| | |36||23||10||3||79||31||+48||'''79''' | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|Qualification for [[2020–21 WMFA Champions' League]] group stage | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | |align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
| | |36||20||10||6||73||42||+31||'''70''' | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | |||
|36||18||7||11||64||41||+23||'''61''' | |||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3ff | |||
|4 | |||
|align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | |align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | ||
| | |36||17||9||10||58||34||+24||'''60''' | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|Qualification for [[2020–21 WMFA Cup]] group stage | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3ff | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | ||
| | |36||14||10||12||45||48||−3||'''52''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] | ||
| | |36||11||8||17||36||55||−19||'''41''' | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | ||
| | |36||10||8||18||42||60||−18||'''38''' | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|align=left|[[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |||
|36||9||9||18||38||58||−20||'''36''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|align=left|[[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | |align=left|[[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | ||
| | |36||8||6||22||39||77||−38||'''30''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#ffcccc | ||
| | |10 | ||
|align=left|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | |align=left|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | ||
| | |36||6||11||19||29||57||−28||'''29''' | ||
| | |Qualification for [[#Promotion-relegation play-off|relegation play-off]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 71: | Line 75: | ||
|0–4 | |0–4 | ||
|0–2 | |0–2 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
|2–2 | |2–2 | ||
|0–0 | |0–0 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
|3–0 | |3–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|CT | !style="text-align:right;"|CT | ||
| | |4–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
|3–0 | |3–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
|5–0 | |5–0 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
Line 93: | Line 97: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ET | !style="text-align:right;"|ET | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|3–1 | |3–1 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
|3–1 | |3–1 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
Line 106: | Line 110: | ||
|2–0 | |2–0 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|1–4 | |1–4 | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
|1–0 | |1–0 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
|2–2 | |2–2 | ||
|0–2 | |0–2 | ||
Line 119: | Line 123: | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
|1–0 | |1–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|2–0 | |2–0 | ||
|0–1 | |0–1 | ||
|1–3 | |1–3 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
|4–0 | |4–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|OA | !style="text-align:right;"|OA | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
|0–2 | |0–2 | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
Line 137: | Line 141: | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|RD | !style="text-align:right;"|RD | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|1–0 | |1–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
|0–0 | |0–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|3–0 | |3–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|XT | !style="text-align:right;"|XT | ||
|3–1 | |3–1 | ||
|0–1 | |0–1 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
|1–2 | |1–2 | ||
|2–2 | |2–2 | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
Line 182: | Line 186: | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
|0–2 | |0–2 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 194: | Line 198: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|BäJ | !style="text-align:right;"|BäJ | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|CT | !style="text-align:right;"|CT | ||
| | |4–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–3 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
| | |4–2 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |4–1 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ET | !style="text-align:right;"|ET | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |6–1 | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |5–1 | ||
| | |2–3 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |4–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|HóC | !style="text-align:right;"|HóC | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|KFC | !style="text-align:right;"|KFC | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
| | |4–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |3–2 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|OA | !style="text-align:right;"|OA | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|RD | !style="text-align:right;"|RD | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |3–2 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ST | !style="text-align:right;"|ST | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |4–0 | ||
| | |4–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|XT | !style="text-align:right;"|XT | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ZK | !style="text-align:right;"|ZK | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–4 | ||
| | |2–3 | ||
| | |3–3 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 315: | Line 319: | ||
==Promotion-relegation play-off== | ==Promotion-relegation play-off== | ||
A mandatory play-off | A mandatory play-off was held to determine whether relegation and promotion took place. The bottom-placed team in League 1 faced the first-placed team from League 2. | ||
{{One leg start|qual=y}} | {{One leg start|qual=y}} | ||
{{One leg result|winner= | {{One leg result|winner=1|qualtext=Advances to [[2021 CrFA League 1|League 1]]| [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] || 1–0 {{aet}} | [[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] }} | ||
{{One leg end}} | {{One leg end}} | ||
Line 330: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|link=Joe Foxon (footballer)|alt=Joe Foxon}} | ||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |align=left|Cherry Trees FC | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC | |align=left|Eĵars Town FC | ||
| | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|3 | |rowspan=2|3 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen}} | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Will Zóma}} | |||
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Dräsen Isrdlvarien}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Dräsen Isrdlvarien}} | ||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |6 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|name=Kali Kalani}} | ||
| | |align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | ||
|19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|7 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}} | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Kealb FC | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan Tórsen}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan Tórsen}} | ||
|align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC | |align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Owen Baine}} | |||
|align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC | |||
|15 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Uroš Kocić}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Uroš Kocić}} | ||
|align=left|Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | |align=left|Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | ||
| | |14 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:44, 5 June 2023
The 2020 CrFA League 1 season was the eighteenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was being contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2019 and May 2020.
The league was won by Cherry Trees FC, who secured their eighth title with four games to spare with a 1–1 away draw at Sverige Tiem FC.
Final league table
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cherry Trees FC | 36 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 79 | 31 | +48 | 79 | Qualification for 2020–21 WMFA Champions' League group stage |
2 | Eĵars Town FC | 36 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 73 | 42 | +31 | 70 | |
3 | Kealb FC | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 64 | 41 | +23 | 61 | |
4 | Sverige Tiem FC | 36 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 58 | 34 | +24 | 60 | Qualification for 2020–21 WMFA Cup group stage |
5 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 45 | 48 | −3 | 52 | |
6 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 36 | 11 | 8 | 17 | 36 | 55 | −19 | 41 | |
7 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 36 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 42 | 60 | −18 | 38 | |
8 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 38 | 58 | −20 | 36 | |
9 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 36 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 39 | 77 | −38 | 30 | |
10 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 36 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 29 | 57 | −28 | 29 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Promotion-relegation play-off
A mandatory play-off was held to determine whether relegation and promotion took place. The bottom-placed team in League 1 faced the first-placed team from League 2.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC | Advances to League 1 |
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joe Foxon | Cherry Trees FC | 28 |
2 | Łukasz Dąbrowski | Eĵars Town FC | 25 |
3 | Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen | Cherry Trees FC | 21 |
Will Zóma | Eĵars Town FC | 21 | |
5 | Dräsen Isrdlvarien | Sverige Tiem FC | 20 |
6 | Kali Kalani | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 19 |
7 | Alexis Pellegrino | Kealb FC | 16 |
Jan Tórsen | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 16 | |
9 | Owen Baine | Xäiville Teflons FC | 15 |
10 | Uroš Kocić | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 14 |