2013 FMF World Cup: Difference between revisions
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
!width=25|GD | !width=25|GD | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Hamland flag.png|border|25px|Hamland]] [[Hamland national football team|Hamland]] | |||
|1||1||0||0||2||0||+2||'''3''' | |||
|- {{green line}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|border|25px|Ashkenatza]] [[Ashkenatza national football team|Ashkenatza]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|border|25px|Ashkenatza]] [[Ashkenatza national football team|Ashkenatza]] | ||
| | |1||0||1||0||3||3||0||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|border|25px|Nova English Korea]] [[Nova English Korea national football team|Nova English Korea]] | ||
| | |1||0||1||0||3||3||0||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|border|25px|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|border|25px|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] | ||
| | |1||0||0||1||0||2||−2||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
|date = 5 August 2013 | |date = 5 August 2013 | ||
|team1 = Ashkenatza [[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|25px|border|Ashkenatza]] | |team1 = Ashkenatza [[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|25px|border|Ashkenatza]] | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 3 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] Nova English Korea | |team2 = [[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] Nova English Korea | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Frenkel Bruno|Bruno]] {{goal|20}}<br>[[Ben Neumann|Neumann]] {{goal|58}}<br>[[Barak Weitzman|Weitzman]] {{goal|90}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Ahn Tai-Lo|Ahn T.L.]] {{goal|33||75}}<br>[[Lee Jin-Su|Lee J.S.]] {{goal|88}} | ||
|stadium = [[FZH Arena]], [[Zurich]] | |stadium = [[FZH Arena]], [[Zurich]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|date = 5 August 2013 | |date = 5 August 2013 | ||
|team1 = Hamland [[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] | |team1 = Hamland [[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = [[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] North Antarctica | |team2 = [[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] North Antarctica | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Benjamin Craig|Craig]] {{goal|40||50}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Grenstad Stadium]], [[Grenstad]] | |stadium = [[Grenstad Stadium]], [[Grenstad]] |
Revision as of 00:08, 14 August 2013
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country |
Zandarijn Hammish Monovia |
Dates | 3 – 25 Aug 2013 |
Teams | 16 (from 4 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 8 (in 8 host cities) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 32 |
← 2012 2014 → |
The 2013 FMF World Cup will be the eighth tournament of the FMF World Cup, and will be held in Zandarijn and Hammish Monovia between 3 August and 25 August 2013. The sixteen competing national teams all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches will be played in eight stadiums in eight different cities across both nations.
Hosts
Zandarijn and Hammish Monovia were chosen as the hosts of the tournament after submitting one of two applications. The FMF Executives agreed that the joint bid was more suited for hosting than the other applicant's and it was announced that both hosts' national teams would receive automatic berths in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Bids
Stadiums
|
|
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
|
|
|
Squads
Teams were required to name a twenty-three-man squad for the tournament, with three goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 23.
Group stage
The group draw was made by FMF President Craitman H. Pellegrino and Vice-President Joe Foxon.
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mahoz HaSephardim | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
Mercury | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
Alexandria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 |
Hammish Monovia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hurmu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Tellia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Interland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Shireroth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hamland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
Ashkenatza | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
Nova English Korea | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
North Antarctica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
5 August 2013
|
Ashkenatza | 3 – 3 | Nova English Korea |
---|---|---|
Bruno 20' Neumann 58' Weitzman 90' |
Ahn T.L. 33', 75' Lee J.S. 88' |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nova England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Novatainia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Zandarijn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final
See also
|