2013–14 EMUFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
==Qualifying stages== | ==Qualifying stages== | ||
===First qualifying round=== | ===First qualifying round=== | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =4 September 2013 | |||
|team1 =Plushelona FCM [[File:Juclandia flag.png|border|25px|Juclandia]] | |||
|score =0 – 0 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Indokistan flag.png|border|25px|Indokistan]] Pedang FC | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =11 September 2013 | |||
|team1 =Pedang FC [[File:Indokistan flag.png|border|25px|Indokistan]] | |||
|score =1 – 0 | |||
|team2 = [[File:Juclandia flag.png|border|25px|Juclandia]] Plushelona FCM | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[Pedang FC]] win 1–0 on aggregate'' | |||
===Second qualifying round=== | ===Second qualifying round=== |
Revision as of 20:42, 17 June 2015
The 2013–14 EMUFA Champions' League was the fourth edition of the EMUFA Champions' League, which began in September 2013 with the first qualifying round and ended in February 2014. Twenty-six teams participated in the competition from sixteen nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
FC Abramowice (TH) | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC (1st) | Cherry Trees FC (2nd) | Morfaga North Rangers (1st) |
New Kirrie Thistle (2nd) | FC Nowograd (2nd) | May Wanderers (1st) | Tow Law FC (2nd) |
Entered in the Third qualifying round | |||
Sverige Tiem FC (3rd) | Kongelige FK (1st) | Eikbu FK (2nd) | FC Garrak (3rd) |
Harbourside Football (1st) | Niki FC (3rd) | Taylor Sporting Club (3rd) | VB New Schaan (1st) |
AFC Heartpool (1st) | West Grinstead FC (2nd) | Port Barret FC (1st) | AC Zimia (1st) |
Maynor Hurricanes (1st) | Vancona Royale FC (1st) | Trévoux Knights (1st) | |
Entered in the Second qualifying round | |||
His Majesty's Team (1st) | |||
Entered in the First qualifying round | |||
Plushelona FCM (1st) | Pedang FC (1st) |
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
Pedang FC win 1–0 on aggregate
Second qualifying round
Third qualifying round
Group stage
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
Knock-out stage
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were played over two legs, with the first legs being played on 8 January 2014 and the second on 15 January. Ties were settled by the away goals rule, then extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first legs played on 22 January 2014 and the second on 5 February. Ties were settled by the away goals rule, then extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Final
The final was held over a single match, played on 19 February 2014 at a neutral venue.
|