2007 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with 'The '''2007 CrFA League 1''' season was the sixth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by six teams, and was h…') |
|||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
==Top scorers== | ==Top scorers== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50 |Rank | |||
!width=175 |Player | |||
!width=175 |Club | |||
!width=50 |Goals | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Hanast Pellegrino]] | |||
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Paul Óma-ó-Täó]] | |||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Alexis Tereminus]] | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[Piero Donetti]] | |||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Phillip Sherman]] | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|5 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tommy Hjansen]] | |||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Jon-Jan Jónsen]] | |||
|align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:23, 30 January 2012
The 2007 CrFA League 1 season was the sixth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by six teams, and was held between January and May 2007.
The league was won by Cherry Trees FC, who secured their third title in the last round of games with a 0–0 home draw against Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC.
Final league table
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cherry Trees FC | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 23 |
2 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 22 |
3 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 |
4 | Sverige Tiem FC | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 15 |
5 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 17 | −10 | 6 |
6 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 16 | −14 | 1 |
Results
BäJ | CT | HóC | OA | ST | XT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BäJ | – | 0–4 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–0 |
CT | 3–1 | – | 2–1 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 |
HóC | 1–0 | 0–2 | – | 1–1 | 2–2 | 2–0 |
OA | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | – | 1–0 | 2–0 |
ST | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | – | 1–0 |
XT | 0–2 | 0–2 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 0–1 | – |
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hanast Pellegrino | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 9 |
2 | Paul Óma-ó-Täó | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 8 |
Alexis Tereminus | Cherry Trees FC | 8 | |
3 | Piero Donetti | Sverige Tiem FC | 7 |
4 | Phillip Sherman | Cherry Trees FC | 6 |
5 | Tommy Hjansen | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 4 |
Jon-Jan Jónsen | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 4 |