WMFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[2015–16 WMFA Cup|2015–16]] | | [[2015–16 WMFA Cup|2015–16]] | ||
| [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] || '''[[2015–16 WMFA Cup#Final| 2–0 ]]''' || [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Sverige Tiem FC]] | | [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] || '''[[2015–16 WMFA Cup#Final| 2–0 ]]''' || [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Sverige Tiem FC]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[2016–17 WMFA Cup|2016–17]] | |||
| [[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Les Verts Gaianiano]] || '''[[2016–17 WMFA Cup#Final|2–1]]''' || [[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Syrelwynn Swifts]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:54, 26 May 2017
The WMFA Cup is the secondary continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the WMFA.
Results
| Year | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014–15 | 2–1 | ||
| 2015–16 | 2–0 | ||
| 2016–17 | 2–1 |
| ||||||||||||||||