2016–17 Gerenian League 2: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
|align=left|[[Linas et Rabet]] || 35 || 9 || 8 || 18 || 32 || 57 || −25 || '''35''' | |align=left|[[Linas et Rabet]] || 35 || 9 || 8 || 18 || 32 || 57 || −25 || '''35''' | ||
| Qualification for [[#Promotion/Relegation play-off]] | | Qualification for [[#Promotion/Relegation play-off|Promotion/Relegation play-off]] | ||
|-bgcolor="ffbbbb" | |-bgcolor="ffbbbb" | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|5–1 | |5–1 | ||
|3–1 | |3–1 | ||
!- | !– | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Second round=== | ===Second round=== | ||
Revision as of 14:34, 6 May 2017
The 2016–17 Gerenian League 2 is the fifth edition of the Gerenian League 2, the secondary football league in Gerenia. The season started in August 2016 with ten teams taking part in the competition.
Teams
For the current season, Sehgie Tawlkares were relegated from 2015–16 Gerenian League 1, as KZ Bareki Victories, KZ Gerze, and KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es earned promotion. There are four teams coming from the Gerenian League 3: Dínamo Tawlkar, Linas et Rabet, Snirevästeres, and KZK Taizun Optimistid.
Stadiums and locations
| Club | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Port Elerat | Estadio 13 de Noviembre | 11,500 | |
| Tawlkar | Padatlen Dínames | 13,540 | |
| Port Elerat | Basil Nedarea Field | 8,500 | |
| Kadine Vanst | Kadine Vanst City Stadium | 7,900 | |
| Tawlkar | Istal Adarmes | 19,000 | |
| Port Elerat | TBD | ||
| Gerze | Samarne Stadium | 14,200 | |
| Tawlkar | Heroes of Apollonia Stadium | 47,258 | |
| Baraŷa | TBD | ||
| Taizun | Taizun Municipal Stadium | 23,500 |
Table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sehgie Tawlkares (C) | 35 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 68 | 22 | +46 | 74 | Promotion to Gerenian League 1 |
| 2 | KSP 21 de Agosto (Q) | 35 | 19 | 7 | 9 | 65 | 23 | +42 | 64 | Qualification for Promotion/Relegation play-off |
| 3 | KZK Taizun Optimistid | 35 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 46 | 40 | +6 | 55 | |
| 4 | Dínamo Tawlkar | 35 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 35 | 39 | −4 | 49 | |
| 5 | Kadine Vanst | 35 | 14 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 51 | −12 | 48 | |
| 6 | KPL Tawlkares | 35 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 45 | 44 | +1 | 46 | |
| 7 | Elerat Kad | 35 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 39 | −2 | 45 | |
| 8 | Samarne | 35 | 8 | 14 | 13 | 26 | 45 | −19 | 38 | |
| 9 | Linas et Rabet | 35 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 32 | 57 | −25 | 35 | Qualification for Promotion/Relegation play-off |
| 10 | Snirevästeres | 35 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 30 | 63 | −33 | 33 | Relegation to Gerenian League 3 |
Results
First round
| DTW | ELE | KVA | KPL | LER | SAM | STW | SNV | TAI | VDA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dínamo Tawlkar | – | 2–0 | 4–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 |
| Elerat Kad | 1–0 | – | 0–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 3–0 | 6–0 | 2–0 |
| Kadine Vanst | 1–2 | 1–0 | – | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 |
| KPL Tawlkares | 3–1 | 1–1 | 1–3 | – | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 |
| Linas et Rabet | 2–1 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 2–2 | – | 2–0 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 |
| Samarne | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 4–1 | – | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 |
| Sehgie | 1–0 | 2–0 | 7–1 | 0–0 | 4–0 | 6–0 | – | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 |
| Snirevästeres | 3–1 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 | – | 2–1 | 0–2 |
| Taizun Optimistid | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 4–2 | – | 2–0 |
| Veintiuno de Agosto | 4–0 | 4–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 5–0 | 1–1 | 5–1 | 3–1 | – |
Second round
| DTW | ELE | KVA | KPL | LER | SAM | STW | SNV | TAI | VDA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dínamo Tawlkar | – | 1–0 | 1–1 | – | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 |
| Elerat Kad | 2–1 | – | 2–1 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 |
| Kadine Vanst | 1–0 | 3–1 | – | 3–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 3–1 | 0–1 | – |
| KPL Tawlkares | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | – | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 |
| Linas et Rabet | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | – | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | – | 0–1 |
| Samarne | 0–0 | – | 3–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | – | 0–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 |
| Sehgie | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | – | 4–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 |
| Snirevästeres | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 0–0 | – | – | 0–1 | 2–0 |
| Taizun Optimistid | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | – | 1–1 |
| Veintiuno de Agosto | 4–0 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 5–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 1–0 | – |