2016 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
→Final league table: WMFA to be sorted |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- bgcolor= | !Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |align=left|[[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | ||
|36||20||9||7||73||44||+29||'''69''' | |36||20||9||7||73||44||+29||'''69''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | ||
|36||19||11||6||60||31||+29||'''68''' | |36||19||11||6||60||31||+29||'''68''' | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
|align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | |align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | ||
|36||13||11||12||44||42||+2||'''50''' | |36||13||11||12||44||42||+2||'''50''' | ||
|- bgcolor=# | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|align=left|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] | |align=left|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] | ||
|36||7||17||12||32||44||−12||'''38''' | |36||7||17||12||32||44||−12||'''38''' | ||
|Qualification for [[#Promotion-relegation play-off|relegation play-off]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|align=left|[[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | |align=left|[[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | ||
|36||8||10||18||41||61||−20||'''34''' | |36||8||10||18||41||61||−20||'''34''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|align=left|[[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | |align=left|[[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | ||
|36||8||8||20||29||65||−36||'''32''' | |36||8||8||20||29||65||−36||'''32''' | ||
|- bgcolor=# | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | |align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | ||
|36||5||9||22||27||67||−40||'''24''' | |36||5||9||22||27||67||−40||'''24''' | ||
|Qualification for [[#Promotion-relegation play-off|relegation play-off]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 17 March 2017
The 2016 CrFA League 1 season was the thirteenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2015 and May 2016.
The league was won by Xäiville Teflons FC, who secured their first title in the last round of games with a 2–0 win at Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC.
Final league table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 36 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 73 | 44 | +29 | 69 | |
| 2 | Cherry Trees FC | 36 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 60 | 31 | +29 | 68 | |
| 3 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 36 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 59 | 35 | +24 | 63 | |
| 4 | Eĵars Town FC | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 55 | |
| 5 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 54 | 41 | +13 | 52 | |
| 6 | Sverige Tiem FC | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 44 | 42 | +2 | 50 | |
| 7 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 32 | 44 | −12 | 38 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
| 8 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 36 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 41 | 61 | −20 | 34 | |
| 9 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 36 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 65 | −36 | 32 | |
| 10 | Kealb FC | 36 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 27 | 67 | −40 | 24 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Promotion-relegation play-off
With Mainlae Town FC having finished top of CrFA League 2 for two consecutive seasons, a play-off was used to determine whether relegation and promotion took place. Alongside Mainlae Town FC, the previous two bottom-placed teams from CrFA League 1, Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC and Kealb FC, were also involved. The result of the play-off meant that no teams changed divisions for the following season.
Elimination match
|
Deciding match
|
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 24 | |
| 2 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 20 | |
| 3 | Eĵars Town FC | 17 | |
| Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 17 | ||
| 4 | Cherry Trees FC | 16 | |
| 5 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 14 | |
| 6 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 13 | |
| 7 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 12 | |
| Sverige Tiem FC | 12 | ||
| 8 | Cherry Trees FC | 11 |