2016–17 Gerenian League 2: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- bgcolor="bbf3bb" | |- bgcolor="bbf3bb" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|align=left|[[Sehgie Tawlkares]] || | |align=left|[[Sehgie Tawlkares]] || 26 || 16 || 7 || 3 || 51 || 17 || +34 || '''55''' | ||
| Promotion to [[2017–18 Gerenian League 1|Gerenian League 1]] | | Promotion to [[2017–18 Gerenian League 1|Gerenian League 1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="bbf3ff" | |-bgcolor="bbf3ff" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|align=left|[[KSP 21 de Agosto]] || | |align=left|[[KSP 21 de Agosto]] || 26 || 14 || 6 || 6 || 49 || 16 || +33 || '''48''' | ||
| Qualification for [[2016–17 Gerenian League 1#Promotion/Relegation play-off|Promotion/Relegation play-off]] | | Qualification for [[2016–17 Gerenian League 1#Promotion/Relegation play-off|Promotion/Relegation play-off]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|align=left|[[KZK Taizun Optimistid]] || | |align=left|[[KZK Taizun Optimistid]] || 26 || 14 || 2 || 10 || 38 || 32 || +6 || '''44''' | ||
|rowspan="6"| | |rowspan="6"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Dínamo Tawlkar Zóutbau (men)|Dínamo Tawlkar]] || 26 || 12 || 4 || 10 || 29 || 25 || +4 || '''40''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[KZ Kadine Vanst|Kadine Vanst]] || 26 || 8 || 6 || 12 || 25 || 43 || −18 || '''30''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
|align=left|[[KPL Tawlkares]] || | |align=left|[[KPL Tawlkares]] || 26 || 7 || 8 || 11 || 30 || 34 || −4 || '''29''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[KZD Elerat Kad|Elerat Kad]] || 26 || 7 || 8 || 11 || 24 || 28 || −4 || '''29''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Linas et Rabet]] || 26 || 7 || 7 || 12 || 28 || 43 || −15 || '''28''' | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
|align=left|[[Snirevästeres]] || | |align=left|[[Snirevästeres]] || 26 || 8 || 4 || 14 || 25 || 44 || −19 || '''28''' | ||
| Qualification for Promotion/Relegation play-off | | Qualification for Promotion/Relegation play-off | ||
|-bgcolor="ffbbbb" | |-bgcolor="ffbbbb" | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|align=left|[[KZ Samarne|Samarne]] || | |align=left|[[KZ Samarne|Samarne]] || 26 || 5 || 12 || 9 || 20 || 37 || −17 || '''27''' | ||
|Relegation to [[2017–18 Gerenian League 3|Gerenian League 3]] | |Relegation to [[2017–18 Gerenian League 3|Gerenian League 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|5–1 | |5–1 | ||
|3–1 | |3–1 | ||
!- | |||
|} | |||
===Second round=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!width="150"| ||width="50"|DTW!!width="50"|ELE!!width="50"|KVA!!width="50"|KPL!!width="50"|LER!!width="50"|SAM!!width="50"|STW!!width="50"|SNV!!width="50"|TAI!!width="50"|VDA | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|Dínamo Tawlkar | |||
!– | |||
|1–0 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|2–0 | |||
|2–0 | |||
|0–0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|Elerat Kad | |||
|– | |||
!– | |||
|2–1 | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|0–0 | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|1–0 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|Kadine Vanst | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
!– | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|KPL Tawlkares | |||
|0–1 | |||
|0–0 | |||
|– | |||
!– | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|3–0 | |||
|3–0 | |||
|– | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|Linas et Rabet | |||
|2–0 | |||
|– | |||
|0–0 | |||
|1–1 | |||
!– | |||
|0–0 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|Samarne | |||
|0–0 | |||
|– | |||
|3–0 | |||
|3–1 | |||
|– | |||
!– | |||
|0–0 | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|Sehgie | |||
|– | |||
|1–0 | |||
|3–0 | |||
|3–0 | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
!– | |||
|4–0 | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|Snirevästeres | |||
|– | |||
|0–0 | |||
|2–1 | |||
|– | |||
|3–1 | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
!– | |||
|0–1 | |||
|2–0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|Taizun Optimistid | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|2–0 | |||
|– | |||
|3–0 | |||
|2–1 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|– | |||
!– | |||
|– | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|Veintiuno de Agosto | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|2–0 | |||
|4–0 | |||
|5–0 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|2–0 | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
!- | !- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 4 March 2017
The 2016–17 Gerenian League 2 is the fifth edition of the Gerenian League 2, the secondary football league in Gerenia. The season started in August 2016 with ten teams taking part in the competition.
Teams
For the current season, Sehgie Tawlkares were relegated from 2015–16 Gerenian League 1, as KZ Bareki Victories, KZ Gerze, and KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es earned promotion. There are four teams coming from the Gerenian League 3: Dínamo Tawlkar, Linas et Rabet, Snirevästeres, and KZK Taizun Optimistid.
Stadiums and locations
| Club | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Port Elerat | Estadio 13 de Noviembre | 11,500 | |
| Tawlkar | Padatlen Dínames | 13,540 | |
| Port Elerat | Basil Nedarea Field | 8,500 | |
| Kadine Vanst | Kadine Vanst City Stadium | 7,900 | |
| Tawlkar | Istal Adarmes | 19,000 | |
| Port Elerat | TBD | ||
| Gerze | Samarne Stadium | 14,200 | |
| Tawlkar | Heroes of Apollonia Stadium | 47,258 | |
| Baraŷa | TBD | ||
| Taizun | Taizun Munipal Stadium | 23,500 |
Table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sehgie Tawlkares | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 51 | 17 | +34 | 55 | Promotion to Gerenian League 1 |
| 2 | KSP 21 de Agosto | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 16 | +33 | 48 | Qualification for Promotion/Relegation play-off |
| 3 | KZK Taizun Optimistid | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 44 | |
| 4 | Dínamo Tawlkar | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 40 | |
| 5 | Kadine Vanst | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 25 | 43 | −18 | 30 | |
| 6 | KPL Tawlkares | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 30 | 34 | −4 | 29 | |
| 7 | Elerat Kad | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 24 | 28 | −4 | 29 | |
| 8 | Linas et Rabet | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 28 | 43 | −15 | 28 | |
| 9 | Snirevästeres | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 44 | −19 | 28 | Qualification for Promotion/Relegation play-off |
| 10 | Samarne | 26 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 20 | 37 | −17 | 27 | Relegation to Gerenian League 3 |
Results
First round
| DTW | ELE | KVA | KPL | LER | SAM | STW | SNV | TAI | VDA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dínamo Tawlkar | – | 2–0 | 4–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 |
| Elerat Kad | 1–0 | – | 0–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 3–0 | 6–0 | 2–0 |
| Kadine Vanst | 1–2 | 1–0 | – | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 |
| KPL Tawlkares | 3–1 | 1–1 | 1–3 | – | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 |
| Linas et Rabet | 2–1 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 2–2 | – | 2–0 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 |
| Samarne | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 4–1 | – | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 |
| Sehgie | 1–0 | 2–0 | 7–1 | 0–0 | 4–0 | 6–0 | – | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 |
| Snirevästeres | 3–1 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 | – | 2–1 | 0–2 |
| Taizun Optimistid | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 4–2 | – | 2–0 |
| Veintiuno de Agosto | 4–0 | 4–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 5–0 | 1–1 | 5–1 | 3–1 | - |
Second round
| DTW | ELE | KVA | KPL | LER | SAM | STW | SNV | TAI | VDA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dínamo Tawlkar | – | 1–0 | 1–1 | – | – | – | – | 2–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 |
| Elerat Kad | – | – | 2–1 | – | – | 0–0 | – | – | 1–0 | 1–1 |
| Kadine Vanst | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| KPL Tawlkares | 0–1 | 0–0 | – | – | – | – | – | 3–0 | 3–0 | – |
| Linas et Rabet | 2–0 | – | 0–0 | 1–1 | – | 0–0 | 1–1 | – | – | – |
| Samarne | 0–0 | – | 3–0 | 3–1 | – | – | 0–0 | – | – | – |
| Sehgie | – | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | – | – | – | 4–0 | – | – |
| Snirevästeres | – | 0–0 | 2–1 | – | 3–1 | – | – | – | 0–1 | 2–0 |
| Taizun Optimistid | – | – | 2–0 | – | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | – | – | – |
| Veintiuno de Agosto | – | – | 2–0 | 4–0 | 5–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | – | – | - |