King's Cup: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
| founded              = 2003
| founded              = 2003
| number of teams      = 26
| number of teams      = 26
| champions            = [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| champions            = [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
| season              = [[2013 King's Cup|2013]]
| season              = [[2014 King's Cup|2014]]
| most titles          = [[Cherry Trees FC]] (5)
| most titles          = [[Cherry Trees FC]] (5)
| website              = http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/
| website              = http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/
| current              = [[2013 King's Cup]]
| current              =  
}}
}}


Line 76: Line 76:
|'''[[2013 King's Cup#Final|2–0]]'''
|'''[[2013 King's Cup#Final|2–0]]'''
|[[Sverige Tiem FC]]
|[[Sverige Tiem FC]]
|-
|2014<br>''[[2014 King's Cup|Details]]''
|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
|'''[[2014 King's Cup#Final|1&ndash;0]]'''<br>([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]])
|[[Cherry Trees FC]]
|}
|}
<br>
<br>

Revision as of 23:51, 12 June 2014

King's Cup
Countries Craitland Craitland
Confederation EMUFA
Founded 2003
Number of teams 26
Current champions Biulya äqi Jedu FC
(2014)
Most titles Cherry Trees FC (5)
Website http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/

The King's Cup is the premier football cup competition in Craitland, run by the CrFA. The cup involves all professional teams from the top three Craitish leagues. The cup is a one-leg knock-out tournament which begins in October and ends in May, with the final being the final fixture of the Craitish football season. From the 2013 tournament onwards, the cup will contested between all twenty-six Craitish teams.

History

The King's Cup was founded in summer 2003, although the exact date is unknown, and the first tournament kicked-off in January 2004.

Results

Year Winners Score Runners-up
2004
Details
Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC 2–1 Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
2005
Details
Cherry Trees FC 2–0 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
2006
Details
Cherry Trees FC 3–2 Sverige Tiem FC
2007
Details
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 2–0 Xäiville Teflons FC
2008
Details
Cherry Trees FC 1–0 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
2009
Details
Biulya äqi Jedu FC 2–1 Cherry Trees FC
2010
Details
Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC 3–0 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
2011
Details
Sverige Tiem FC 2–1 Biulya äqi Jedu FC
2012
Details
Cherry Trees FC 2–1 Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
2013
Details
Cherry Trees FC 2–0 Sverige Tiem FC
2014
Details
Biulya äqi Jedu FC 1–0
(a.e.t.)
Cherry Trees FC