King's Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| founded = 2003 | | founded = 2003 | ||
| number of teams = 26 | | number of teams = 26 | ||
| champions = [[ | | champions = [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | ||
| season = [[ | | season = [[2014 King's Cup|2014]] | ||
| most titles = [[Cherry Trees FC]] (5) | | most titles = [[Cherry Trees FC]] (5) | ||
| website = http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/ | | website = http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/ | ||
| current = | | current = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|'''[[2013 King's Cup#Final|2–0]]''' | |'''[[2013 King's Cup#Final|2–0]]''' | ||
|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | |[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | ||
|- | |||
|2014<br>''[[2014 King's Cup|Details]]'' | |||
|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | |||
|'''[[2014 King's Cup#Final|1–0]]'''<br>([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]]) | |||
|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 23:51, 12 June 2014
| | |
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Confederation | EMUFA |
| Founded | 2003 |
| Number of teams | 26 |
| Current champions |
Biulya äqi Jedu FC (2014) |
| Most titles | Cherry Trees FC (5) |
| Website | http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/ |
The King's Cup is the premier football cup competition in Craitland, run by the CrFA. The cup involves all professional teams from the top three Craitish leagues. The cup is a one-leg knock-out tournament which begins in October and ends in May, with the final being the final fixture of the Craitish football season. From the 2013 tournament onwards, the cup will contested between all twenty-six Craitish teams.
History
The King's Cup was founded in summer 2003, although the exact date is unknown, and the first tournament kicked-off in January 2004.
Results