Portal:Expo 1703/Registration: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs)
Mondo (talk | contribs)
Line 115: Line 115:
| A pavilion in the style of a traditional [[Territory of Kota Hilir|Hiliorian]]-[[Jagor|Jagorean]] architecture.
| A pavilion in the style of a traditional [[Territory of Kota Hilir|Hiliorian]]-[[Jagor|Jagorean]] architecture.
| [[File:Pavilion FRJ expo 1703.jpeg|150px]]
| [[File:Pavilion FRJ expo 1703.jpeg|150px]]
|
|-
! style="text-align:left" scope="row" | [[File:Mondo flag.png|50px]]
| [[Mondo Etzeterra|Mondo]]
| [[User:Mondo|Mondo]]
| A multi-storey pavilion in the stylised form of Mondo Etzeterra. The lower floors are devoted to exhibits on Mondo and [[Mondo Things|his things]] while the head contains a rotating cake restaurant and viewing platform. The bow tie is illuminated at night by a colour-changing LED array.
| [[File:Pavilion Mondo expo 1703.png|150px]]
|  
|  
|-
|-

Revision as of 19:46, 6 November 2021

Register your nation as participant in the Expo 1703. Please fill in the form.

Nation/State

Nation Flag representative

Flag Nation/State Representative Description of the pavilion Picture of the pavilion Notes
Jingdaoese Community (Great Apollonia) Jonas Replica of a part of the Heavenly Palace complex. The pavilion - like the palace complex - will be divided in three parts: a general exhibition with highlights on Jing culture (outer rooms), an exhibition about Jing warfare and propaganda (middle rooms) and the inner rooms are used as luxurious tea house where one can enjoy both exquisite tea at an affordable price and eat local delicacies. File:Pavilion Jingdao expo 1703.png Part of three pavilions which form the Great Apollonian representation.
Kildarian Community (Great Apollonia) Jonas Statue of Lady Lumina, towering over the exhibitions. Exhibition about Kildarian folklore and lost culture. File:Pavilion Kildare expo 1703.png Part of three pavilions which form the Great Apollonian representation.
Çakari Community (Great Apollonia) Arkadius None yet File:Pavilion Cakaristan expo 1703.png Part of three pavilions which form the Great Apollonian representation.
Calbion Jack Lewis A pavilion resembling a smaller version of the Caerdragon castle. Within the main building of the Castle, there will be an exhibition on Calbain history, culture and art. This exhibition will feature Calbion's most influential contemporary artists. In the central court, there will be a traditional market, where visitors can try out dishes such as trout-in-cream, lamb mutton and drink cider and whisky. The Calbain pavilion will officially be opened by the Prince of the Calbain, making the Expo 1703 the first time a Calbain government representative sets foot in Jingdao in over a century, after the Calbain Revolt.
Hurmu User:Ric A pavilion in the shape of the old Hurmu Gate of yore
Lac Glacei User:Orion A pavilion in the style of traditional Lac Glaceian country architecture. The Lac Glaceian pavilion will feature some of the country's finest products, such as wine, dyes, foods and more.
South Sea Islands George Middlemore Tent constructed from ships' masts and sails.
New Batavia User:Frans Old Dutch village house (Anton Pieck style)
Kurum Ash-Sharqia User:Frans Fantasy pavillion in Arabian Nights style
Sankt Ludwigshafen User:Rasmus
Sanama User:Malliki Pavilion with movable eagle wings.
Free area of the Federation (Phinbella) Phineas File:Pavilion PhFFA expo 1703.png Part of the three pavilions where it forms the Phinbellan representation
Oriental Hispanioéire Taemhwan (Phinbella) Phineas File:Pavilion OHT expo 1703.png Part of the three pavilions where it forms the Phinbellan representation
Niuē i Taman Lawang (Phinbella) Phineas File:Pavilion NiTL expo 1703.png Part of the three pavilions where it forms the Phinbellan representation
Forajasaki BudakKampung6732 A pavilion in the style of a traditional Hiliorian-Jagorean architecture.
Mondo Mondo A multi-storey pavilion in the stylised form of Mondo Etzeterra. The lower floors are devoted to exhibits on Mondo and his things while the head contains a rotating cake restaurant and viewing platform. The bow tie is illuminated at night by a colour-changing LED array. File:Pavilion Mondo expo 1703.png
File:Flag .png [[File:Pavilion [COUNTRY] expo 1703.png|150px]]

Organisations

Flag Organisation Representative Description of the pavilion Picture of the pavilion Notes
Benacian Union Ardy Raikothin Temple of Truth and Beauty, built in the Reconstruction style. Houses national exhibition halls of Chryse, Elwynn, and the Unified Governorates. Entertainment complex on the second floor contains faithful recreations of a Benacian public house, and an Elwynnese flower street. Will serve as the Benacian Union legation building in Apollonium upon the conclusion of the Expo.