KBS 1Radio: Difference between revisions
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
!Frequencies | !Frequencies | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|TQ91.1-SP- | |TQ91.1-SP-SFM | ||
|'''San Fransōkyō-Ume Momo-Rintis Island''' | |'''San Fransōkyō-Ume Momo-Rintis Island''' | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Maritime Kachi Kochi]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Maritime Kachi Kochi]] | ||
|FM 91.1㎒, AM 1230㎑, FM 90.1㎒ | |FM 91.1㎒, AM 1230㎑, FM 90.1㎒ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TQ96.1-KF- | |TQ96.1-KF-SFM | ||
|Drumsite, Phosphate Hill, Rocky Point | |Drumsite, Phosphate Hill, Rocky Point | ||
|FM 96.1㎒, FM 88.7㎒, FM 91.9㎒, FM 88.3㎒, AM 567㎑ | |FM 96.1㎒, FM 88.7㎒, FM 91.9㎒, FM 88.3㎒, AM 567㎑ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TQ99.1-CF- | |TQ99.1-CF-SFM | ||
|Yapreayan settlements and Cyborges | |Yapreayan settlements and Cyborges | ||
|FM 99.1㎒, FM 95.3㎒, FM 103.7㎒, AM 621㎑, AM 963㎑ | |FM 99.1㎒, FM 95.3㎒, FM 103.7㎒, AM 621㎑, AM 963㎑ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TQ88.5-VK- | |TQ88.5-VK-SFM | ||
|'''Springwind Islands''' | |'''Springwind Islands''' | ||
|[[Straits Settlements]] | |[[Straits Settlements]] | ||
|FM 88.5㎒, FM 104.7㎒, AM 1152㎑, FM 95.5㎒, FM 100.7㎒ | |FM 88.5㎒, FM 104.7㎒, AM 1152㎑, FM 95.5㎒, FM 100.7㎒ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TQ91.3-PT- | |TQ91.3-PT-SFM | ||
|Tannyeugwa Square and Phinéas Padolski | |Tannyeugwa Square and Phinéas Padolski | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Territory of Extraterritorial Authority of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area|Territory of E.A. of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Territory of Extraterritorial Authority of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area|Territory of E.A. of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area]] | ||
|FM 91.3㎒, FM 103.7㎒, AM 891㎑ | |FM 91.3㎒, FM 103.7㎒, AM 891㎑ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TQ105.1-TG- | |TQ105.1-TG-SFM | ||
|Mount Gambier | |Mount Gambier | ||
|FM 105.1㎒ | |FM 105.1㎒ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TQFP | |||
|Phinéas Padolski outlying islands | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|TQAY | |||
|'''Negara Awan and New Territories''' | |||
|[[Carey Islands and New Territories]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TQ88.9-AI- | |TQ540-KA-AM | ||
|'''Hulu Teming, Tampines and Konohagakure''' | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Phinbellan Unincorporated Territory]] | |||
|AM 540㎑, AM 774㎑, FM 97.1㎒, FM 97.9㎒, FM 106.5㎒ | |||
|- | |||
|TQ88.9-AI-SFM | |||
|North Point | |North Point | ||
|FM 88.9㎒, FM 88.1㎒, FM 89.9㎒, FM 94.7㎒, FM 107.3㎒, AM 882㎑ | |FM 88.9㎒, FM 88.1㎒, FM 89.9㎒, FM 94.7㎒, FM 107.3㎒, AM 882㎑ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQFG | ||
|Channel Islands | |Channel Islands | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQCJ | ||
|''' | |'''Permata Mutiara''' | ||
|[[Permata Mutiara]] | |||
|[[ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQIG | ||
|Kota Iskandar | |Kota Iskandar | ||
|[[Province Wellesley and Suyaj-Ardab]] | |[[Province Wellesley and Suyaj-Ardab]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQDK | ||
|Tri-State Area | |Tri-State Area | ||
|[[Tri-State Area of Mutiara Makmur|Tri-State Area]] | |[[Tri-State Area of Mutiara Makmur|Tri-State Area]] | ||
| Line 114: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQKH | ||
|Islands of Dong Ping | |Islands of Dong Ping | ||
|[[Islands of Dong Ping]] | |[[Islands of Dong Ping]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TQ100.9-KI- | |TQKQ | ||
|'''Politama''' | |||
|[[Politama]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TQ100.9-KI-SFM | |||
|Cyberaya | |Cyberaya | ||
|[[Cyberaya]] | |[[Cyberaya]] | ||
|FM 100.9㎒, AM 738㎑, FM 88.7㎒, FM 90.7㎒ | |FM 100.9㎒, AM 738㎑, FM 88.7㎒, FM 90.7㎒ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQKP | ||
|Kampung Raja | |Kampung Raja | ||
|[[Kelavit Highlands]] | |[[Kelavit Highlands]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQHA | ||
|'''Kota Hilio''' | |'''Kota Hilio''' | ||
|[[Territory of Kota Hilir|Kota Hilir]] | |[[Territory of Kota Hilir|Kota Hilir]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQPK | ||
|Daman and Diu | |Daman and Diu | ||
|[[Daman and Diu]] | |[[Daman and Diu]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQCW | ||
|'''Orange Free State''' | |'''Orange Free State''' | ||
|[[Orange Free State]] | |[[Orange Free State]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TQ94.1-QB- | |TQ94.1-QB-SFM | ||
|Penarik | |Penarik | ||
|[[Coastal Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples' Territory|CNNPT]] | |[[Coastal Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples' Territory|CNNPT]] | ||
|FM 94.1㎒, FM 90.7㎒, AM 1449㎑ | |FM 94.1㎒, FM 90.7㎒, AM 1449㎑ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQBP | ||
|Liancourt Rocks | |Liancourt Rocks | ||
|[[Pinnacle Strip and SSS Islands]] | |[[Pinnacle Strip and SSS Islands]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQEP | ||
|Sunshine Coast and coastal part of Dunkinopol Island | |Sunshine Coast and coastal part of Dunkinopol Island | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Territory of Soccsksargen]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Territory of Soccsksargen]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TQ860-KG | |TQ860-KG-AM | ||
|Regional Dunkinopol Island | |Regional Dunkinopol Island | ||
|AM 860㎑ | |AM 860㎑ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQZK | ||
|Spencer Gulf and Naborstadt | |Spencer Gulf and Naborstadt | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nabor Klafterschft]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nabor Klafterschft]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQIE | ||
|Murrumbidgee Irrigation Area | |Murrumbidgee Irrigation Area | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQIN | ||
|'''Iñderaqonır''' | |'''Iñderaqonır''' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Oriental Digital Sebelah]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQKM | ||
|Southern Oriental Digital Sebelah | |Southern Oriental Digital Sebelah | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQCY | ||
|Halim | |Halim | ||
|[[Halim]] | |[[Halim]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQKK | ||
|Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands | |Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands | ||
|[[Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands]] | |[[Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQWN | ||
|'''Western Nijima''' | |'''Western Nijima''' | ||
|[[Western Nijima]] | |[[Western Nijima]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQQK | ||
|'''Ҭvuҟovarь''' | |'''Ҭvuҟovarь''' | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Oriental Hispanioéire Taemhwan]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Oriental Hispanioéire Taemhwan]] | ||
| Line 236: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TQHG | ||
|'''Niuē i Taman Lawang''' | |'''Niuē i Taman Lawang''' | ||
|[[Niuē i Taman Lawang]] | |[[Niuē i Taman Lawang]] | ||
Revision as of 15:07, 2 September 2021
| | |
| Type | Radio networks |
|---|---|
| Country | Phinbella |
| Availability |
AM/FM: Phinbella Satellite: Phinbella and neighbouring |
| Owner | Keopuchean Broadcasting System |
| Launch date | -28BP |
| Former names | KBS Radio (-28BP--20BP) |
| | |
| Broadcast area |
Phinbella – near national coverage |
|---|---|
| Frequency |
TQ711-AK: AM 711 kHz ...more TQ92.3-AK-SFM: FM: 92.3 MHz ...more |
| Programming | |
| Format | News, Talk, Culture, Sports |
| Ownership | |
| Owner | Keopuchean Broadcasting System |
|
KBS 2Radio, KBS 3Radio, KBS Classic FM, KBS Pelangi FM, KBS Pilihan FM, KBS Cartoon FM | |
| History | |
First air date |
TQ711-AK: 10 January -28BP TQ92.3-AK-SFM: December 1, -12BP |
Call sign meaning |
TQ AM 711 kHz or FM 92.3 MHz A KBS |
| Links | |
KBS One Radio or known as KBS 1Radio and KBS Radio 1, is a news, talk, entertainment and information radio network owned by Phinbellan public broadcaster, Keopuchean Broadcasting System. It is a radio network that has less commercial advertising and offers local and national programming. The network is available via AM and FM and it can be heard nationwide.
KBS 1Radio broadcasts 24 hours a day in national programming from Negara Awan, while local stations broadcast with a number of regional programming (including local identification at the top of the clock and at 04:53 NAT/06:13 PPT daily, the stations at the Straits Settlements, Yapreayan settlements (including Cyborges), dependent territories and Tampines at 07:53 NAT or PPT daily and closing transmission at 23:00 NAT or PPT daily) to all listeners.
History
KBS 1Radio stations
National
| Callsign | Frequency | Power | Transmitter location |
|---|---|---|---|
| TQ711-AK-AM | AM 711㎑ | 500 kW | Tanjong Piandon |
| TQ92.3-AK-SFM | FM 92.3㎒ | 10 kW | Pos Appat |
Other stations
| Call sign | Regional markets | Territory | Frequencies |
|---|---|---|---|
| TQ91.1-SP-SFM | San Fransōkyō-Ume Momo-Rintis Island | Maritime Kachi Kochi | FM 91.1㎒, AM 1230㎑, FM 90.1㎒ |
| TQ96.1-KF-SFM | Drumsite, Phosphate Hill, Rocky Point | FM 96.1㎒, FM 88.7㎒, FM 91.9㎒, FM 88.3㎒, AM 567㎑ | |
| TQ99.1-CF-SFM | Yapreayan settlements and Cyborges | FM 99.1㎒, FM 95.3㎒, FM 103.7㎒, AM 621㎑, AM 963㎑ | |
| TQ88.5-VK-SFM | Springwind Islands | Straits Settlements | FM 88.5㎒, FM 104.7㎒, AM 1152㎑, FM 95.5㎒, FM 100.7㎒ |
| TQ91.3-PT-SFM | Tannyeugwa Square and Phinéas Padolski | Territory of E.A. of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area | FM 91.3㎒, FM 103.7㎒, AM 891㎑ |
| TQ105.1-TG-SFM | Mount Gambier | FM 105.1㎒ | |
| TQFP | Phinéas Padolski outlying islands | ||
| TQAY | Negara Awan and New Territories | Carey Islands and New Territories | |
| TQ540-KA-AM | Hulu Teming, Tampines and Konohagakure | Phinbellan Unincorporated Territory | AM 540㎑, AM 774㎑, FM 97.1㎒, FM 97.9㎒, FM 106.5㎒ |
| TQ88.9-AI-SFM | North Point | FM 88.9㎒, FM 88.1㎒, FM 89.9㎒, FM 94.7㎒, FM 107.3㎒, AM 882㎑ | |
| TQFG | Channel Islands | ||
| TQCJ | Permata Mutiara | Permata Mutiara | |
| TQIG | Kota Iskandar | Province Wellesley and Suyaj-Ardab | |
| TQDK | Tri-State Area | Tri-State Area | |
| Plazas de Irian | Plazas de Irian | ||
| TQKH | Islands of Dong Ping | Islands of Dong Ping | |
| TQKQ | Politama | Politama | |
| TQ100.9-KI-SFM | Cyberaya | Cyberaya | FM 100.9㎒, AM 738㎑, FM 88.7㎒, FM 90.7㎒ |
| TQKP | Kampung Raja | Kelavit Highlands | |
| TQHA | Kota Hilio | Kota Hilir | |
| TQPK | Daman and Diu | Daman and Diu | |
| TQCW | Orange Free State | Orange Free State | |
| TQ94.1-QB-SFM | Penarik | CNNPT | FM 94.1㎒, FM 90.7㎒, AM 1449㎑ |
| TQBP | Liancourt Rocks | Pinnacle Strip and SSS Islands | |
| TQEP | Sunshine Coast and coastal part of Dunkinopol Island | Territory of Soccsksargen | |
| TQ860-KG-AM | Regional Dunkinopol Island | AM 860㎑ | |
| TQZK | Spencer Gulf and Naborstadt | Nabor Klafterschft | |
| TQIE | Murrumbidgee Irrigation Area | ||
| TQIN | Iñderaqonır | Oriental Digital Sebelah | |
| TQKM | Southern Oriental Digital Sebelah | ||
| TQCY | Halim | Halim | |
| TQKK | Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands | Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands | |
| TQWN | Western Nijima | Western Nijima | |
| TQQK | Ҭvuҟovarь | Oriental Hispanioéire Taemhwan | |
| Kéijō-Martin-de-Viviès-Tanah Commodore-Kororu | |||
| Toyohara | |||
| TQHG | Niuē i Taman Lawang | Niuē i Taman Lawang |