2010–11 in football: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
<sup>R - 20XX</sup><small> – Returning member in 20XX.</small> | <sup>R - 20XX</sup><small> – Returning member in 20XX.</small> | ||
==Transfers== | |||
{{main|List of 2010–11 FMF transfers}} | |||
There were no defined transfer windows for the 2010–11 season: permanent and loan moves were able to be finalised at any time, though individual leagues could set their own restrictions. Below are the season's nine most expensive deals. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
!Date | |||
!Player | |||
!From | |||
!To | |||
!Fee<br />({{Tooltip|M|Million}} [[Craitish Cräite|Cr]]) | |||
|- | |||
|2010-09-02 | |||
|{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Chris Alberto}} | |||
|{{team flag|Novatainia|name=St Nova Strikers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Biulya äqi Jedu FC}} | |||
|Cr 25.5 | |||
|- | |||
|2011-02-19 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Andrea Luca Peruzzi}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Porapa FC}} | |||
|Cr 18 | |||
|- | |||
|2010-09-02 | |||
|{{team flag|Toketi|name=Ichigo Trask}} | |||
|{{team flag|Toketi|name=Dekiru Demons}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |||
|Cr 12 | |||
|- | |||
|2010-09-02 | |||
|{{team flag|Toketi|name=Jón Zyxveldtsen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Toketi|name=Rielrar Reflex}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|- | |||
|2010-09-02 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|Cr 8 | |||
|- | |||
|2010-09-02 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Yakov Cohen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | |||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Newport City FC}} | |||
|Cr 7.5 | |||
|- | |||
|2010-09-02 | |||
|{{team flag|Holzborg|name=Kristian Jentzsch}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Les Verts Gaianiano}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|Cr 7.5 | |||
|- | |||
|2010-12-30 | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Morfaga North Rangers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|Cr 7.5 | |||
|- | |||
|2010-07-26 | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Giacomo Tedeschi}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | |||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old 2|name=Mortis Mercatoria FC}} | |||
|Cr 7 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 23:33, 19 May 2021
The 2010–11 football season was the 5th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF, which started on 1 September 2010 and ended on 4 September 2011. The season was a World Cup year, with the 2011 FMF World Cup being won by Craitland who defeated Shireroth 1–0 in the final. Alexandria and Craitland won their respective continental championships.
International competitions
| Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 FMF World Cup | |||
Shireroth |
Craitland |
1 – 0 | Shireroth |
| 2011 CiboTap Championships | |||
Zandarijn |
Alexandria |
3 – 2 | Natopia |
| 2011 EMU Championships | |||
Craitland |
Craitland |
3 – 0 | Hamland |
Domestic league competitions
| League | Champions | Qualified for Champions' League | Qualified for Continental Cup | Relegated |
|---|
Domestic cup winners
| Competition | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2010–11 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2010–11 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member in 20XX.
Transfers
There were no defined transfer windows for the 2010–11 season: permanent and loan moves were able to be finalised at any time, though individual leagues could set their own restrictions. Below are the season's nine most expensive deals.
| Date | Player | From | To | Fee (M Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-09-02 | Cr 25.5 | |||
| 2011-02-19 | Cr 18 | |||
| 2010-09-02 | Cr 12 | |||
| 2010-09-02 | Cr 10 | |||
| 2010-09-02 | Cr 8 | |||
| 2010-09-02 | Cr 7.5 | |||
| 2010-09-02 | Cr 7.5 | |||
| 2010-12-30 | Cr 7.5 | |||
| 2010-07-26 | Cr 7 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||