2021 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 333: Line 333:
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}}
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|8
|9
|-
|-
|2
|2
Line 340: Line 340:
|7
|7
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|3
|rowspan=5|3
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}}
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC
|6
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen}}
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|6
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|name=Kali Kalani}}
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
|6
|6
|-
|-
Line 349: Line 357:
|6
|6
|-
|-
|rowspan=3|5
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Will Zóma}}
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC
|6
|-
|rowspan=4|8
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}}
|align=left|Kealb FC
|align=left|Kealb FC
Line 362: Line 374:
|5
|5
|-
|-
|rowspan=4|8
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Craitman Dóral}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Craitman Dóral}}
|align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC
|align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC
|4
|5
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen}}
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|4
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|name=Kali Kalani}}
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
|4
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|name=Tamer Modrem}}
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC
|4
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:19, 13 December 2020

The 2021 CrFA League 1 season is the eighteenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league is being contested by ten teams, and is being held between September 2020 and May 2021.

Current table

As of 12 December 2020.
Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Cherry Trees FC 16 12 2 2 27 9 +18 38
2 Eĵars Town FC 16 10 3 3 27 11 +16 33
3 Kealb FC 16 9 3 4 22 19 +3 30
4 Sverige Tiem FC 16 8 2 6 18 12 +6 26
5 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 16 8 2 6 15 18 −3 26
6 Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC 16 7 3 6 19 15 +4 24
7 Xäiville Teflons FC 16 3 6 7 14 15 −1 15
8 Róndlinga Diamonds FC 16 3 4 9 13 22 −9 13
9 Biulya äqi Jedu FC 16 3 3 10 9 25 −16 12
10 Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC 16 2 2 12 12 30 −18 8 Qualification for relegation play-off

Results

First half of season
  BäJ CT ET HóC KFC OA RD ST XT ZK
BäJ 0–3 0–2 0–1 1–0 1–0 2–1 0–2 1–1
CT 3–1 3–0 3–1 4–1 2–0 1–0 1–0 1–0
ET 2–0 2–0 1–1 3–0 1–1 2–0 1–0 3–0
HóC 3–0 0–1 3–2 4–0 0–1 0–1 1–1 2–0
KFC 2–1 2–1 2–1 0–0 1–0 2–0 2–1 3–1
OA 2–0 0–2 0–0 2–1 2–1 2–1 1–0 1–0
RD 1–1 0–1 1–2 1–1 2–0 0–2 2–1 2–0
ST 1–0 1–1 0–1 3–0 2–1 3–0 1–1 1–0
XT 2–0 0–0 1–1 0–1 1–2 1–1 0–0 1–0
ZK 1–1 1–2 0–3 3–1 1–3 0–1 3–1 1–4
Second half of season
  BäJ CT ET HóC KFC OA RD ST XT ZK
BäJ
CT
ET
HóC
KFC
OA
RD
ST
XT
ZK

Promotion-relegation play-off

A mandatory play-off will be held to determine whether relegation and promotion takes place. The bottom-placed team in League 1 will face the first-placed team from League 2.

Team 1  Score  Team 2   Qualification  
Advances to League 1

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Mercury Joe Foxon Cherry Trees FC 9
2 Tellia Marko Zajc Cherry Trees FC 7
3 Passas Łukasz Dąbrowski Eĵars Town FC 6
Craitland Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen Cherry Trees FC 6
Talenore Kali Kalani Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 6
Sanama Mariolino Sonetti Sverige Tiem FC 6
Craitland Will Zóma Eĵars Town FC 6
8 Craitland Alexis Pellegrino Kealb FC 5
Calbion Owen Baine Xäiville Teflons FC 5
Craitland Óscar Christóphersen Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC 5
Craitland Craitman Dóral Róndlinga Diamonds FC 5