2021 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}} | ||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |align=left|Cherry Trees FC | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5|3 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC | |align=left|Eĵars Town FC | ||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen}} | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|name=Kali Kalani}} | |||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 349: | Line 357: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Will Zóma}} | ||
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|8 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}} | ||
|align=left|Kealb FC | |align=left|Kealb FC | ||
| Line 362: | Line 374: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Craitman Dóral}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Craitman Dóral}} | ||
|align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC | |align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC | ||
| | |5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 13 December 2020
The 2021 CrFA League 1 season is the eighteenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league is being contested by ten teams, and is being held between September 2020 and May 2021.
Current table
- As of 12 December 2020.
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 9 | +18 | 38 | |
| 2 | Eĵars Town FC | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 33 | |
| 3 | Kealb FC | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 30 | |
| 4 | Sverige Tiem FC | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 26 | |
| 5 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 18 | −3 | 26 | |
| 6 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 24 | |
| 7 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 15 | −1 | 15 | |
| 8 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 22 | −9 | 13 | |
| 9 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 25 | −16 | 12 | |
| 10 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 30 | −18 | 8 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Promotion-relegation play-off
A mandatory play-off will be held to determine whether relegation and promotion takes place. The bottom-placed team in League 1 will face the first-placed team from League 2.
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advances to League 1 |
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 9 | |
| 2 | Cherry Trees FC | 7 | |
| 3 | Eĵars Town FC | 6 | |
| Cherry Trees FC | 6 | ||
| Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 6 | ||
| Sverige Tiem FC | 6 | ||
| Eĵars Town FC | 6 | ||
| 8 | Kealb FC | 5 | |
| Xäiville Teflons FC | 5 | ||
| Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 5 | ||
| Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 5 |