2021 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}} | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Cherry Trees FC | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Marko Zajc}} | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|3 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}} | |||
|align=left|Kealb FC | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Owen Baine}} | |||
|align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |||
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|6 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Óscar Christóphersen}} | |||
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Craitman Dóral}} | |||
|align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen}} | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|name=Kali Kalani}} | |||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mariolino Sonetti}} | |||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:05, 3 December 2020
The 2021 CrFA League 1 season is the eighteenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league is being contested by ten teams, and is being held between September 2020 and May 2021.
Current table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 6 | +18 | 34 | |
| 2 | Eĵars Town FC | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 24 | |
| 3 | Kealb FC | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 23 | |
| 4 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 21 | |
| 5 | Sverige Tiem FC | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 20 | |
| 6 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | −5 | 20 | |
| 7 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | |
| 8 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 19 | −10 | 9 | |
| 9 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 21 | −14 | 9 | |
| 10 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 23 | −11 | 8 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Promotion-relegation play-off
A mandatory play-off will be held to determine whether relegation and promotion takes place. The bottom-placed team in League 1 will face the first-placed team from League 2.
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advances to League 1 |
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 8 | |
| 2 | Cherry Trees FC | 7 | |
| 3 | Kealb FC | 5 | |
| Xäiville Teflons FC | 5 | ||
| Eĵars Town FC | 5 | ||
| 6 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 4 | |
| Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 4 | ||
| Cherry Trees FC | 4 | ||
| Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 4 | ||
| Sverige Tiem FC | 4 |