2020 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!Qualification | !Qualification | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | ||
|36||23||10||3||79||31||+48||'''79''' | |36||23||10||3||79||31||+48||'''79''' | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|Qualification for [[2020–21 WMFA Champions' League]] group stage | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | |align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
|36||20||10||6||73||42||+31||'''70''' | |36||20||10||6||73||42||+31||'''70''' | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | |align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | ||
|36||18||7||11||64||41||+23||'''61''' | |36||18||7||11||64||41||+23||'''61''' | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#bbf3ff | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | |align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | ||
|36||17||9||10||58||34||+24||'''60''' | |36||17||9||10||58||34||+24||'''60''' | ||
|- | |rowspan="2"|Qualification for [[2020–21 WMFA Cup]] group stage | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3ff | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | |align=left|[[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
|align=left|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] | |align=left|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] | ||
|36||11||8||17||36||55||−19||'''41''' | |36||11||8||17||36||55||−19||'''41''' | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Revision as of 22:32, 10 October 2020
The 2020 CrFA League 1 season was the seventeenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was being contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2019 and May 2020.
The league was won by Cherry Trees FC, who secured their eighth title with four games to spare with a 1–1 away draw at Sverige Tiem FC.
Final league table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 36 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 79 | 31 | +48 | 79 | Qualification for 2020–21 WMFA Champions' League group stage |
| 2 | Eĵars Town FC | 36 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 73 | 42 | +31 | 70 | |
| 3 | Kealb FC | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 64 | 41 | +23 | 61 | |
| 4 | Sverige Tiem FC | 36 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 58 | 34 | +24 | 60 | Qualification for 2020–21 WMFA Cup group stage |
| 5 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 45 | 48 | −3 | 52 | |
| 6 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 36 | 11 | 8 | 17 | 36 | 55 | −19 | 41 | |
| 7 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 36 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 42 | 60 | −18 | 38 | |
| 8 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 38 | 58 | −20 | 36 | |
| 9 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 36 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 39 | 77 | −38 | 30 | |
| 10 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 36 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 29 | 57 | −28 | 29 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Promotion-relegation play-off
A mandatory play-off was held to determine whether relegation and promotion took place. The bottom-placed team in League 1 faced the first-placed team from League 2.
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC | Advances to League 1 |
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 28 | |
| 2 | Eĵars Town FC | 25 | |
| 3 | Cherry Trees FC | 21 | |
| Eĵars Town FC | 21 | ||
| 5 | Sverige Tiem FC | 20 | |
| 6 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 19 | |
| 7 | Kealb FC | 16 | |
| Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 16 | ||
| 9 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 15 | |
| 10 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 14 |