CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:


===Results===
===Results===
{| border="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="width:65%; margin:0"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:65%"
! Year
!width=10%|Year
! Winners
!width=30%|Winners
! Runners-up
!width=30%|Runners-up
! Third Place
!width=30%|Third Place
|-
|-
| [[2003 CrFA League 1|2003]]
|align=center|[[2003 CrFA League 1|2003]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC|Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC|Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2004 CrFA League 1|2004]]
|align=center|[[2004 CrFA League 1|2004]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC|Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC|Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2005 CrFA League 1|2005]]
|align=center|[[2005 CrFA League 1|2005]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2006 CrFA League 1|2006]]
|align=center|[[2006 CrFA League 1|2006]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2007 CrFA League 1|2007]]
|align=center|[[2007 CrFA League 1|2007]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2008 CrFA League 1|2008]]
|align=center|[[2008 CrFA League 1|2008]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2009 CrFA League 1|2009]]
|align=center|[[2009 CrFA League 1|2009]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
| [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2010 CrFA League 1|2010]]
|align=center|[[2010 CrFA League 1|2010]]
| [[Sverige Tiem FC]]
| [[Sverige Tiem FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
| [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2011 CrFA League 1|2011]]
|align=center|[[2011 CrFA League 1|2011]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Sverige Tiem FC]]
| [[Sverige Tiem FC]]
|-
|align=center|[[2012 CrFA League 1|2012]]
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:10, 4 February 2012

CrFA League 1
Countries Craitland Craitland
Confederation EMUFA
Founded 2002
First season 2003
Number of teams 10 (from 2013)
Levels on pyramid 1
Relegation to CrFA League 2 (from 2013)
Domestic cup(s) King's Cup
League cup(s) Cities' Cup
International cup(s) EMUFA Champions' League
Current champions Cherry Trees FC
(2011)
Most championships Cherry Trees FC (5)
Website http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/
2012 CrFA League 1

The CrFA League 1, commonly known just as League 1, is the top-tier football league in Craitland, run by the CrFA. The league involves eight teams, each playing twenty-eight games, totalling 112 games, a season. The season begins in October and ends in May, with most games being played on Saturdays. From the 2013 season onwards, the league will contain ten teams.

History

CrFA League 1 was founded in late December 2002, although the exact date is unknown, and the first season kicked-off in January 2003 with six teams.

Six seasons were contested with the league having six teams until a CrFA initiative expanded the league to contain eight clubs in 2009.

The number of fixtures each team plays per season was doubled from fourteen to twenty-eight for the 2011 season onwards.

Results

Year Winners Runners-up Third Place
2003 Cherry Trees FC Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
2004 Cherry Trees FC Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
2005 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Cherry Trees FC Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
2006 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Cherry Trees FC Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
2007 Cherry Trees FC Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
2008 Cherry Trees FC Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
2009 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Cherry Trees FC Biulya äqi Jedu FC
2010 Sverige Tiem FC Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Biulya äqi Jedu FC
2011 Cherry Trees FC Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Sverige Tiem FC
2012

Current teams