2011 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
==Top scorers== | ==Top scorers== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50 |Rank | |||
!width=175 |Player | |||
!width=175 |Club | |||
!width=50 |Goals | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Freddie Gaärsen]] | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Piero Donetti]] | |||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Seol Tae-Ki]] | |||
|align=left|Kealb FC | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Monovia flag.png|25px|border|Monovia]] [[Lucas Zaya]] | |||
|align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|5 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Łukasz Dąbrowski]] | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Hanast Pellegrino]] | |||
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tommy Hjansen]] | |||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|7 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Paul Óma-ó-Täó]] | |||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Beaugium flag.png|25px|border|Beaugium]] [[Phil Phillipson]] | |||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |||
|10 | |||
|} | |||
{{CrFA}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
[[Category:CrFA League 1]] | [[Category:CrFA League 1]] | ||
Revision as of 02:26, 29 January 2012
The 2011 CrFA League 1 season was the ninth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by eight teams for the third successive season, and was held between October 2010 and May 2011. This was the first League 1 season to utilise the CrFA's new rule for leagues to stage four fixtures between teams per season; two home and two away.
The league was won by Cherry Trees FC, who secured their fifth title with two games to spare after a 3–2 away win over Sverige Tiem FC.
Final league table
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Trees FC | 28 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 44 | 24 | +20 | 50 |
| Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 45 |
| Sverige Tiem FC | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 40 |
| Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 28 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 35 | 36 | –1 | 34 |
| Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 28 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 35 | –7 | 33 |
| Kealb FC | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 36 | –5 | 32 |
| Xäiville Teflons FC | 28 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 29 | –7 | 31 |
| Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 28 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 46 | –21 | 31 |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 18 | |
| 2 | Sverige Tiem FC | 15 | |
| 3 | Kealb FC | 14 | |
| 4 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 13 | |
| 5 | Cherry Trees FC | 12 | |
| Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 12 | ||
| 6 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 11 | |
| 7 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 10 | |
| Sverige Tiem FC | 10 |