2018 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
→Final league table: WMFA Cup qualifiers' round entry to be confirmed |
|||
| Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|6 | |rowspan=2|6 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Imre Dameanóvița}} | |||
|align=left|Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Marko Zajc}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Marko Zajc}} | ||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |align=left|Cherry Trees FC | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|8 | |rowspan=3|8 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Danijel Đorđević}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Danijel Đorđević}} | ||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | ||
| Line 369: | Line 365: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | ||
|align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC | |align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC | ||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Zelmar Toscano}} | |||
|align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC | |||
|13 | |13 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:21, 28 March 2019
The 2018 CrFA League 1 season was the fifteenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2017 and May 2018.
The league was won by Sverige Tiem FC, who secured their third title in the last round of games with a 4–1 away win over Biulya äqi Jedu FC.
Final league table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sverige Tiem FC | 36 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 75 | 27 | +48 | 75 | Qualification for 2018–19 WMFA Champions' League group stage |
| 2 | Cherry Trees FC | 36 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 64 | 29 | +35 | 70 | |
| 3 | Kealb FC | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 56 | 39 | +17 | 58 | |
| 4 | Eĵars Town FC | 36 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 49 | 35 | +14 | 57 | Qualification for 2018–19 WMFA Champions' League third qualifying round |
| 5 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 44 | 48 | −4 | 43 | |
| 6 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 40 | 49 | −9 | 42 | |
| 7 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 55 | 67 | −12 | 40 | |
| 8 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 36 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 30 | 64 | −34 | 39 | |
| 9 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 36 | 10 | 6 | 20 | 28 | 51 | −23 | 36 | |
| 10 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 36 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 63 | −32 | 32 |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eĵars Town FC | 21 | |
| 2 | Cherry Trees FC | 19 | |
| 3 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 18 | |
| Sverige Tiem FC | 18 | ||
| 5 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 15 | |
| 6 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 14 | |
| Cherry Trees FC | 14 | ||
| 8 | Sverige Tiem FC | 13 | |
| Xäiville Teflons FC | 13 | ||
| Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 13 |